Skip to content
League position 6

Wilson winners

Charlie Wilson · 4W 0D 3L · 12 league points

▲5 since last Gameweek

Participation Award 🏅

Rank 6 · ▲54-0-3 · 12 ptsPF 298.4
PL Pairs Participation Award mascot for league position 6

Latest result

Gameweek 7

20.3-point marginFull time
Wilson winners

Charlie Wilson · 6th

Winner

51.6

The Wisenberg Specials

Jake Wise · 3rd

Defeated

31.3

Pair of the Match: Brighton & Hove Albion + Dunk · Wilson winners · 12.6

Worst Pair: Crystal Palace + Esse · Wilson winners · 0

Worst Pair: Hull City + Mendy · The Wisenberg Specials · 0

Score breakdown
TeamClubPlayerWilson winners37.614The Wisenberg Specials21.89.5
Full pair-by-pair receipts
Wilson winners: Arsenal + Gabriel9.1
Result: WINGoals: 1–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 10Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 10FPL points: 8Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 5.5 + 3.6Pair Score: 9.1
Wilson winners: Manchester City + Haaland12.5
Result: WINGoals: 3–2Clean sheet: NoClub base: 12Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 12FPL points: 13Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 6.6 + 5.9Pair Score: 12.5
Wilson winners: Tottenham Hotspur + Van de Ven7.5
Result: WINGoals: 3–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 12Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 12FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 6.6 + 0.9Pair Score: 7.5
Wilson winners: Brighton & Hove Albion + Dunk12.6
Result: WINGoals: 5–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 18Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 18FPL points: 6Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 9.9 + 2.7Pair Score: 12.6
Pair of the Match
Wilson winners: Leeds United + Okafor4.4
Result: DRAWGoals: 1–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 5Tier multiplier: 1.3Adjusted club: 6.3FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 3.5 + 0.9Pair Score: 4.4
Wilson winners: Everton + Grealish0.9
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–2Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1.3Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 0.9Pair Score: 0.9
Wilson winners: Crystal Palace + Esse0
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–5Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1.3Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 0Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 0Pair Score: 0
Worst Pair
Wilson winners: Fulham + Sessegnon4.6
Result: WINGoals: 1–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 10Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 10FPL points: -2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 5.5 + -0.9Pair Score: 4.6
The Wisenberg Specials: Chelsea + Palmer7.5
Result: WINGoals: 2–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 12Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 12FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 6.6 + 0.9Pair Score: 7.5
The Wisenberg Specials: Manchester United + Mbeumo6.4
Result: DRAWGoals: 1–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 5Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 5FPL points: 8Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 2.8 + 3.6Pair Score: 6.4
The Wisenberg Specials: Newcastle United + Barnes0.9
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 0.9Pair Score: 0.9
The Wisenberg Specials: Aston Villa + N.Jackson6.4
Result: WINGoals: 1–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 10Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 10FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 5.5 + 0.9Pair Score: 6.4
The Wisenberg Specials: Everton + Barry0.9
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–2Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1.3Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 0.9Pair Score: 0.9
The Wisenberg Specials: Brentford + Ajer2.8
Result: LOSSGoals: 1–2Clean sheet: NoClub base: 2Tier multiplier: 1.3Adjusted club: 2.5FPL points: 3Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 1.4 + 1.4Pair Score: 2.8
The Wisenberg Specials: Fulham + King6.4
Result: WINGoals: 1–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 10Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 10FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 5.5 + 0.9Pair Score: 6.4
The Wisenberg Specials: Hull City + Mendy0
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 0Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 0Pair Score: 0
Worst Pair

Up next

Gameweek 8

Upcoming
Wilson winners

Charlie Wilson · 6th

—

Sat's Sumas

Sat Mistry · 16th

—

Gameweek 7

Pair score breakdown

View eight official pair scores51.6
  1. Tier 1

    T1-1

    Arsenal + Gabriel

    Club base 10 · adjusted 10 → 5.5 · Player 8 → 3.6

    9.1

  2. Tier 1

    T1-2

    Manchester City + Haaland

    Club base 12 · adjusted 12 → 6.6 · Player 13 → 5.9

    12.5

  3. Tier 2

    T2-1

    Tottenham Hotspur + Van de Ven

    Club base 12 · adjusted 12 → 6.6 · Player 2 → 0.9

    7.5

  4. Tier 2

    T2-2

    Brighton & Hove Albion + Dunk

    Club base 18 · adjusted 18 → 9.9 · Player 6 → 2.7

    12.6

  5. Tier 3

    T3-1

    Leeds United + Okafor

    Club base 5 · adjusted 6.3 → 3.5 · Player 2 → 0.9

    4.4

  6. Tier 3

    T3-2

    Everton + Grealish

    Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 2 → 0.9

    0.9

  7. Tier 4

    T4-1

    Crystal Palace + Esse

    Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 0 → 0

    0

  8. Tier 4

    T4-2

    Fulham + Sessegnon

    Club base 10 · adjusted 10 → 5.5 · Player -2 → -0.9

    4.6

Squad for GW8

Eight pairs

Tier 1

Arsenal

+ Gabriel

Club uses: 2/3 · Player windows: 1

T1-1

Tier 1

Manchester City

+ Haaland

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T1-2

Tier 2

Tottenham Hotspur

+ Van de Ven

Club uses: 2/3 · Player windows: 1

T2-1

Tier 2

Brighton & Hove Albion

+ Dunk

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T2-2

Tier 3

Leeds United

+ Okafor

Club uses: 2/3 · Player windows: 1

T3-1

Tier 3

Everton

+ Grealish

Club uses: 2/3 · Player windows: 1

T3-2

Tier 4

Crystal Palace

+ Esse

Club uses: 2/3 · Player windows: 1

T4-1

Tier 4

Fulham

+ Sessegnon

Club uses: 2/3 · Player windows: 1

T4-2

Season story

Gameweek history

  1. GW7

    vs The Wisenberg Specials

    Jake Wise

    W · 51.6–31.3

    Movement ▲5

  2. GW6

    vs Saka Spuds

    Sam Potticary

    L · 46.1–47.5

    Movement ▼2

  3. GW5

    vs Fogging Estándards

    Mark the shark

    L · 40.6–44.4

    Movement ▼3

  4. GW4

    vs Iraola Coaster

    Nick Mistry

    W · 47–31.2

    Movement ▲4

  5. GW3

    vs Cunha Get A New Name

    Alex Hall

    W · 44.9–39.8

    Movement ▲3

  6. GW2

    vs A Load Of Cobblers

    Ben Trasler

    L · 32.4–48.7

    Movement ▼4

  7. GW1

    vs Bacon Sané

    Aaron Trasler

    W · 35.8–33.5

    Movement —

Season usage
  • Arsenal (club)2
  • Aston Villa (club)1
  • Brighton & Hove Albion (club)1
  • Crystal Palace (club)2
  • Everton (club)2
  • Fulham (club)2
  • Leeds United (club)2
  • Liverpool (club)1
  • Manchester City (club)1
  • Tottenham Hotspur (club)2
  • Calvert-Lewin (player)1
  • Dunk (player)1
  • Esse (player)1
  • Fernandes (player)1
  • Gabriel (player)1
  • Grealish (player)1
  • Haaland (player)1
  • Isak (player)1
  • Johnson (player)1
  • McGinn (player)1
  • Okafor (player)1
  • Saka (player)1
  • Sessegnon (player)1
  • Smith Rowe (player)1
  • Van de Ven (player)1
  • Wharton (player)1
Selection history

PRE · GW1–5

Arsenal + Saka · Liverpool + Isak · Tottenham Hotspur + Fernandes · Aston Villa + McGinn · Leeds United + Calvert-Lewin · Everton + Johnson · Fulham + Smith Rowe · Crystal Palace + Wharton

TW1 · GW6–38

Arsenal + Gabriel · Manchester City + Haaland · Tottenham Hotspur + Van de Ven · Brighton & Hove Albion + Dunk · Leeds United + Okafor · Everton + Grealish · Crystal Palace + Esse · Fulham + Sessegnon

Head-to-head records

P 1 · W 0 · D 0 · L 1 · PF 32.4 · PA 48.7

  • GW232.4–48.7
  • GW21Upcoming

Season records

Best position

6

Best GW score

51.6 · GW7

Biggest win

20.3

Honours

Glory and receipts

Honours

GW 3

Giant Killer

Beat a manager ranked 8 place(s) higher entering the Gameweek.

GW 3

Pair of the Week

Liverpool + Isak

Liverpool + Isak: 12.5 points.

GW 7

Giant Killer

Beat a manager ranked 10 place(s) higher entering the Gameweek.

Shame and hard luck

GW 2

Twat of the Week

Lowest manager score of the Gameweek: 32.4 points.

GW 7

Pair of the Weak

Crystal Palace + Esse

Crystal Palace + Esse: 0 points.