Wilson winners
Charlie Wilson · 4W 0D 3L · 12 league points
▲5 since last Gameweek
Participation Award 🏅

Latest result
Gameweek 7
51.6
31.3
Pair of the Match: Brighton & Hove Albion + Dunk · Wilson winners · 12.6
Worst Pair: Crystal Palace + Esse · Wilson winners · 0
Worst Pair: Hull City + Mendy · The Wisenberg Specials · 0
Score breakdown
Full pair-by-pair receipts
Wilson winners: Arsenal + Gabriel9.1
Wilson winners: Manchester City + Haaland12.5
Wilson winners: Tottenham Hotspur + Van de Ven7.5
Wilson winners: Brighton & Hove Albion + Dunk12.6
Wilson winners: Leeds United + Okafor4.4
Wilson winners: Everton + Grealish0.9
Wilson winners: Crystal Palace + Esse0
Wilson winners: Fulham + Sessegnon4.6
The Wisenberg Specials: Chelsea + Palmer7.5
The Wisenberg Specials: Manchester United + Mbeumo6.4
The Wisenberg Specials: Newcastle United + Barnes0.9
The Wisenberg Specials: Aston Villa + N.Jackson6.4
The Wisenberg Specials: Everton + Barry0.9
The Wisenberg Specials: Brentford + Ajer2.8
The Wisenberg Specials: Fulham + King6.4
The Wisenberg Specials: Hull City + Mendy0
Up next
Gameweek 8
—
—
Gameweek 7
Pair score breakdown
View eight official pair scores51.6
- Tier 1
T1-1
Arsenal + Gabriel
Club base 10 · adjusted 10 → 5.5 · Player 8 → 3.6
9.1
- Tier 1
T1-2
Manchester City + Haaland
Club base 12 · adjusted 12 → 6.6 · Player 13 → 5.9
12.5
- Tier 2
T2-1
Tottenham Hotspur + Van de Ven
Club base 12 · adjusted 12 → 6.6 · Player 2 → 0.9
7.5
- Tier 2
T2-2
Brighton & Hove Albion + Dunk
Club base 18 · adjusted 18 → 9.9 · Player 6 → 2.7
12.6
- Tier 3
T3-1
Leeds United + Okafor
Club base 5 · adjusted 6.3 → 3.5 · Player 2 → 0.9
4.4
- Tier 3
T3-2
Everton + Grealish
Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 2 → 0.9
0.9
- Tier 4
T4-1
Crystal Palace + Esse
Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 0 → 0
0
- Tier 4
T4-2
Fulham + Sessegnon
Club base 10 · adjusted 10 → 5.5 · Player -2 → -0.9
4.6
Squad for GW8
Eight pairs
Arsenal
+ Gabriel
Club uses: 2/3 · Player windows: 1
T1-1
Manchester City
+ Haaland
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T1-2
Tottenham Hotspur
+ Van de Ven
Club uses: 2/3 · Player windows: 1
T2-1
Brighton & Hove Albion
+ Dunk
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T2-2
Leeds United
+ Okafor
Club uses: 2/3 · Player windows: 1
T3-1
Everton
+ Grealish
Club uses: 2/3 · Player windows: 1
T3-2
Crystal Palace
+ Esse
Club uses: 2/3 · Player windows: 1
T4-1
Fulham
+ Sessegnon
Club uses: 2/3 · Player windows: 1
T4-2
Season story
Gameweek history
- GW7
vs The Wisenberg Specials
Jake Wise
W · 51.6–31.3
Movement ▲5
- GW6
vs Saka Spuds
Sam Potticary
L · 46.1–47.5
Movement ▼2
- GW5
vs Fogging Estándards
Mark the shark
L · 40.6–44.4
Movement ▼3
- GW4
vs Iraola Coaster
Nick Mistry
W · 47–31.2
Movement ▲4
- GW3
vs Cunha Get A New Name
Alex Hall
W · 44.9–39.8
Movement ▲3
- GW2
vs A Load Of Cobblers
Ben Trasler
L · 32.4–48.7
Movement ▼4
- GW1
vs Bacon Sané
Aaron Trasler
W · 35.8–33.5
Movement —
Season usage
- Arsenal (club)2
- Aston Villa (club)1
- Brighton & Hove Albion (club)1
- Crystal Palace (club)2
- Everton (club)2
- Fulham (club)2
- Leeds United (club)2
- Liverpool (club)1
- Manchester City (club)1
- Tottenham Hotspur (club)2
- Calvert-Lewin (player)1
- Dunk (player)1
- Esse (player)1
- Fernandes (player)1
- Gabriel (player)1
- Grealish (player)1
- Haaland (player)1
- Isak (player)1
- Johnson (player)1
- McGinn (player)1
- Okafor (player)1
- Saka (player)1
- Sessegnon (player)1
- Smith Rowe (player)1
- Van de Ven (player)1
- Wharton (player)1
Selection history
PRE · GW1–5
Arsenal + Saka · Liverpool + Isak · Tottenham Hotspur + Fernandes · Aston Villa + McGinn · Leeds United + Calvert-Lewin · Everton + Johnson · Fulham + Smith Rowe · Crystal Palace + Wharton
TW1 · GW6–38
Arsenal + Gabriel · Manchester City + Haaland · Tottenham Hotspur + Van de Ven · Brighton & Hove Albion + Dunk · Leeds United + Okafor · Everton + Grealish · Crystal Palace + Esse · Fulham + Sessegnon
Head-to-head records
P 1 · W 0 · D 0 · L 1 · PF 32.4 · PA 48.7
- GW232.4–48.7
- GW21Upcoming
Season records
Best position
6
Best GW score
51.6 · GW7
Biggest win
20.3
Honours
Glory and receipts
Honours
GW 3
Giant Killer
Beat a manager ranked 8 place(s) higher entering the Gameweek.
GW 3
Pair of the Week
Liverpool + Isak
Liverpool + Isak: 12.5 points.
GW 7
Giant Killer
Beat a manager ranked 10 place(s) higher entering the Gameweek.
Shame and hard luck
GW 2
Twat of the Week
Lowest manager score of the Gameweek: 32.4 points.
GW 7
Pair of the Weak
Crystal Palace + Esse
Crystal Palace + Esse: 0 points.