Skip to content
League position 12

CharlieMc

Charlie McGill · 3W 0D 4L · 9 league points

▼3 since last Gameweek

Pull Your Fingers Out 😬

Rank 12 · ▼33-0-4 · 9 ptsPF 286
PL Pairs Pull Your Fingers Out mascot for league position 12

Latest result

Gameweek 7

13.7-point marginFull time
CharlieMc

Charlie McGill · 12th

Defeated

38.5

Cunha Get A New Name

Alex Hall · 5th

Winner

52.2

Worst Pair: Sunderland + Brobbey · CharlieMc · 0

Pair of the Match: Manchester City + Haaland · Cunha Get A New Name · 12.5

Score breakdown
TeamClubPlayerCharlieMc26.711.8Cunha Get A New Name33.618.6
Full pair-by-pair receipts
CharlieMc: Chelsea + Palmer7.5
Result: WINGoals: 2–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 12Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 12FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 6.6 + 0.9Pair Score: 7.5
CharlieMc: Liverpool + Isak9.6
Result: WINGoals: 2–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 10Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 10FPL points: 9Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 5.5 + 4.1Pair Score: 9.6
CharlieMc: Brighton & Hove Albion + Groß12.2
Result: WINGoals: 5–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 18Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 18FPL points: 5Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 9.9 + 2.3Pair Score: 12.2
CharlieMc: Newcastle United + Hall1.8
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 4Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 1.8Pair Score: 1.8
CharlieMc: Sunderland + Brobbey0
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–2Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1.1Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 0Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 0Pair Score: 0
Worst Pair
CharlieMc: Brentford + Schade1.4
Result: LOSSGoals: 1–2Clean sheet: NoClub base: 2Tier multiplier: 1.3Adjusted club: 2.5FPL points: 0Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 1.4 + 0Pair Score: 1.4
CharlieMc: Ipswich Town + Enciso4.2
Result: LOSSGoals: 2–3Clean sheet: NoClub base: 4Tier multiplier: 1.5Adjusted club: 6FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 3.3 + 0.9Pair Score: 4.2
CharlieMc: Hull City + Egan1.8
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 4Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 1.8Pair Score: 1.8
Cunha Get A New Name: Manchester City + Haaland12.5
Result: WINGoals: 3–2Clean sheet: NoClub base: 12Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 12FPL points: 13Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 6.6 + 5.9Pair Score: 12.5
Pair of the Match
Cunha Get A New Name: Arsenal + Saka6.9
Result: WINGoals: 1–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 10Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 10FPL points: 3Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 5.5 + 1.4Pair Score: 6.9
Cunha Get A New Name: Tottenham Hotspur + Marmoush10.7
Result: WINGoals: 3–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 12Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 12FPL points: 9Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 6.6 + 4.1Pair Score: 10.7
Cunha Get A New Name: AFC Bournemouth + Evanilson12
Result: WINGoals: 2–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 12Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 12FPL points: 12Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 6.6 + 5.4Pair Score: 12
Cunha Get A New Name: Brentford + Schade1.4
Result: LOSSGoals: 1–2Clean sheet: NoClub base: 2Tier multiplier: 1.3Adjusted club: 2.5FPL points: 0Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 1.4 + 0Pair Score: 1.4
Cunha Get A New Name: Everton + Barry0.9
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–2Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1.3Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 0.9Pair Score: 0.9
Cunha Get A New Name: Fulham + Gonzalo6.4
Result: WINGoals: 1–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 10Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 10FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 5.5 + 0.9Pair Score: 6.4
Cunha Get A New Name: Coventry City + Wright1.4
Result: LOSSGoals: 1–3Clean sheet: NoClub base: 2Tier multiplier: 1.3Adjusted club: 2.5FPL points: 0Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 1.4 + 0Pair Score: 1.4

Up next

Gameweek 8

Upcoming
CharlieMc

Charlie McGill · 12th

—

Iraola Coaster

Nick Mistry · 13th

—

Gameweek 7

Pair score breakdown

View eight official pair scores38.5
  1. Tier 1

    T1-1

    Chelsea + Palmer

    Club base 12 · adjusted 12 → 6.6 · Player 2 → 0.9

    7.5

  2. Tier 1

    T1-2

    Liverpool + Isak

    Club base 10 · adjusted 10 → 5.5 · Player 9 → 4.1

    9.6

  3. Tier 2

    T2-1

    Brighton & Hove Albion + Groß

    Club base 18 · adjusted 18 → 9.9 · Player 5 → 2.3

    12.2

  4. Tier 2

    T2-2

    Newcastle United + Hall

    Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 4 → 1.8

    1.8

  5. Tier 3

    T3-1

    Sunderland + Brobbey

    Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 0 → 0

    0

  6. Tier 3

    T3-2

    Brentford + Schade

    Club base 2 · adjusted 2.5 → 1.4 · Player 0 → 0

    1.4

  7. Tier 4

    T4-1

    Ipswich Town + Enciso

    Club base 4 · adjusted 6 → 3.3 · Player 2 → 0.9

    4.2

  8. Tier 4

    T4-2

    Hull City + Egan

    Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 4 → 1.8

    1.8

Squad for GW8

Eight pairs

Tier 1

Chelsea

+ Palmer

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T1-1

Tier 1

Liverpool

+ Isak

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T1-2

Tier 2

Brighton & Hove Albion

+ Groß

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T2-1

Tier 2

Newcastle United

+ Hall

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T2-2

Tier 3

Sunderland

+ Brobbey

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T3-1

Tier 3

Brentford

+ Schade

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T3-2

Tier 4

Ipswich Town

+ Enciso

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T4-1

Tier 4

Hull City

+ Egan

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T4-2

Season story

Gameweek history

  1. GW7

    vs Cunha Get A New Name

    Alex Hall

    L · 38.5–52.2

    Movement ▼3

  2. GW6

    vs A Load Of Cobblers

    Ben Trasler

    W · 38.6–37

    Movement ▲2

  3. GW5

    vs Bacon Sané

    Aaron Trasler

    L · 28.7–36.6

    Movement ▼3

  4. GW4

    vs NN8 Slayers

    Ryan Awbery

    W · 57.8–40.7

    Movement ▲6

  5. GW3

    vs Wirtz Case Scenario

    Harry

    L · 44.4–46.4

    Movement ▼3

  6. GW2

    vs Kinder Mbeumo

    Rickesh Mistry

    W · 46.6–45.3

    Movement ▲3

  7. GW1

    vs Jiminez Cricketz

    Ant Beddows

    L · 31.4–35.2

    Movement —

Season usage
  • AFC Bournemouth (club)1
  • Arsenal (club)1
  • Brentford (club)1
  • Brighton & Hove Albion (club)1
  • Chelsea (club)1
  • Crystal Palace (club)1
  • Fulham (club)1
  • Hull City (club)1
  • Ipswich Town (club)1
  • Leeds United (club)1
  • Liverpool (club)1
  • Manchester City (club)1
  • Newcastle United (club)1
  • Nottingham Forest (club)1
  • Sunderland (club)1
  • Tottenham Hotspur (club)1
  • Brobbey (player)1
  • Calvert-Lewin (player)1
  • Egan (player)1
  • Enciso (player)1
  • Gabriel (player)1
  • Gibbs-White (player)1
  • Gonzalo (player)1
  • Groß (player)1
  • Haaland (player)1
  • Hall (player)1
  • Isak (player)1
  • Palmer (player)1
  • Pedro Porro (player)1
  • Rayan (player)1
  • Sarr (player)1
  • Schade (player)1
Selection history

PRE · GW1–5

Manchester City + Haaland · Arsenal + Gabriel · Tottenham Hotspur + Pedro Porro · AFC Bournemouth + Rayan · Leeds United + Calvert-Lewin · Nottingham Forest + Gibbs-White · Crystal Palace + Sarr · Fulham + Gonzalo

TW1 · GW6–38

Chelsea + Palmer · Liverpool + Isak · Brighton & Hove Albion + Groß · Newcastle United + Hall · Sunderland + Brobbey · Brentford + Schade · Ipswich Town + Enciso · Hull City + Egan

Head-to-head records

P 1 · W 1 · D 0 · L 0 · PF 38.6 · PA 37

  • GW638.6–37
  • GW25Upcoming

Season records

Best position

8

Best GW score

57.8 · GW4

Biggest win

17.1

Honours

Glory and receipts

Honours

GW 4

Demolition Job

Won by the Gameweek's biggest margin: 17.1 points.

GW 4

Perfect Picks

Highest manager score of the Gameweek: 57.8 points.

Shame and hard luck

GW 5

Twat of the Week

Lowest manager score of the Gameweek: 28.7 points.

GW 6

Pair of the Weak

Liverpool + Isak

Liverpool + Isak: 0 points.

GW 6

Pair of the Weak

Sunderland + Brobbey

Sunderland + Brobbey: 0 points.

GW 7

Pair of the Weak

Sunderland + Brobbey

Sunderland + Brobbey: 0 points.