CharlieMc
Charlie McGill · 3W 0D 4L · 9 league points
▼3 since last Gameweek
Pull Your Fingers Out 😬

Latest result
Gameweek 7
38.5
52.2
Worst Pair: Sunderland + Brobbey · CharlieMc · 0
Pair of the Match: Manchester City + Haaland · Cunha Get A New Name · 12.5
Score breakdown
Full pair-by-pair receipts
CharlieMc: Chelsea + Palmer7.5
CharlieMc: Liverpool + Isak9.6
CharlieMc: Brighton & Hove Albion + Groß12.2
CharlieMc: Newcastle United + Hall1.8
CharlieMc: Sunderland + Brobbey0
CharlieMc: Brentford + Schade1.4
CharlieMc: Ipswich Town + Enciso4.2
CharlieMc: Hull City + Egan1.8
Cunha Get A New Name: Manchester City + Haaland12.5
Cunha Get A New Name: Arsenal + Saka6.9
Cunha Get A New Name: Tottenham Hotspur + Marmoush10.7
Cunha Get A New Name: AFC Bournemouth + Evanilson12
Cunha Get A New Name: Brentford + Schade1.4
Cunha Get A New Name: Everton + Barry0.9
Cunha Get A New Name: Fulham + Gonzalo6.4
Cunha Get A New Name: Coventry City + Wright1.4
Up next
Gameweek 8
—
—
Gameweek 7
Pair score breakdown
View eight official pair scores38.5
- Tier 1
T1-1
Chelsea + Palmer
Club base 12 · adjusted 12 → 6.6 · Player 2 → 0.9
7.5
- Tier 1
T1-2
Liverpool + Isak
Club base 10 · adjusted 10 → 5.5 · Player 9 → 4.1
9.6
- Tier 2
T2-1
Brighton & Hove Albion + Groß
Club base 18 · adjusted 18 → 9.9 · Player 5 → 2.3
12.2
- Tier 2
T2-2
Newcastle United + Hall
Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 4 → 1.8
1.8
- Tier 3
T3-1
Sunderland + Brobbey
Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 0 → 0
0
- Tier 3
T3-2
Brentford + Schade
Club base 2 · adjusted 2.5 → 1.4 · Player 0 → 0
1.4
- Tier 4
T4-1
Ipswich Town + Enciso
Club base 4 · adjusted 6 → 3.3 · Player 2 → 0.9
4.2
- Tier 4
T4-2
Hull City + Egan
Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 4 → 1.8
1.8
Squad for GW8
Eight pairs
Chelsea
+ Palmer
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T1-1
Liverpool
+ Isak
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T1-2
Brighton & Hove Albion
+ Groß
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T2-1
Newcastle United
+ Hall
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T2-2
Sunderland
+ Brobbey
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T3-1
Brentford
+ Schade
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T3-2
Ipswich Town
+ Enciso
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T4-1
Hull City
+ Egan
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T4-2
Season story
Gameweek history
- GW7
vs Cunha Get A New Name
Alex Hall
L · 38.5–52.2
Movement ▼3
- GW6
vs A Load Of Cobblers
Ben Trasler
W · 38.6–37
Movement ▲2
- GW5
vs Bacon Sané
Aaron Trasler
L · 28.7–36.6
Movement ▼3
- GW4
vs NN8 Slayers
Ryan Awbery
W · 57.8–40.7
Movement ▲6
- GW3
vs Wirtz Case Scenario
Harry
L · 44.4–46.4
Movement ▼3
- GW2
vs Kinder Mbeumo
Rickesh Mistry
W · 46.6–45.3
Movement ▲3
- GW1
vs Jiminez Cricketz
Ant Beddows
L · 31.4–35.2
Movement —
Season usage
- AFC Bournemouth (club)1
- Arsenal (club)1
- Brentford (club)1
- Brighton & Hove Albion (club)1
- Chelsea (club)1
- Crystal Palace (club)1
- Fulham (club)1
- Hull City (club)1
- Ipswich Town (club)1
- Leeds United (club)1
- Liverpool (club)1
- Manchester City (club)1
- Newcastle United (club)1
- Nottingham Forest (club)1
- Sunderland (club)1
- Tottenham Hotspur (club)1
- Brobbey (player)1
- Calvert-Lewin (player)1
- Egan (player)1
- Enciso (player)1
- Gabriel (player)1
- Gibbs-White (player)1
- Gonzalo (player)1
- Groß (player)1
- Haaland (player)1
- Hall (player)1
- Isak (player)1
- Palmer (player)1
- Pedro Porro (player)1
- Rayan (player)1
- Sarr (player)1
- Schade (player)1
Selection history
PRE · GW1–5
Manchester City + Haaland · Arsenal + Gabriel · Tottenham Hotspur + Pedro Porro · AFC Bournemouth + Rayan · Leeds United + Calvert-Lewin · Nottingham Forest + Gibbs-White · Crystal Palace + Sarr · Fulham + Gonzalo
TW1 · GW6–38
Chelsea + Palmer · Liverpool + Isak · Brighton & Hove Albion + Groß · Newcastle United + Hall · Sunderland + Brobbey · Brentford + Schade · Ipswich Town + Enciso · Hull City + Egan
Head-to-head records
P 1 · W 1 · D 0 · L 0 · PF 38.6 · PA 37
- GW638.6–37
- GW25Upcoming
Season records
Best position
8
Best GW score
57.8 · GW4
Biggest win
17.1
Honours
Glory and receipts
Honours
GW 4
Demolition Job
Won by the Gameweek's biggest margin: 17.1 points.
GW 4
Perfect Picks
Highest manager score of the Gameweek: 57.8 points.
Shame and hard luck
GW 5
Twat of the Week
Lowest manager score of the Gameweek: 28.7 points.
GW 6
Pair of the Weak
Liverpool + Isak
Liverpool + Isak: 0 points.
GW 6
Pair of the Weak
Sunderland + Brobbey
Sunderland + Brobbey: 0 points.
GW 7
Pair of the Weak
Sunderland + Brobbey
Sunderland + Brobbey: 0 points.