Corn on the Kobbie
Dev Mistry · 2W 0D 5L · 6 league points
— since last Gameweek
The Shitheap

Latest result
Gameweek 7
44.1
39.9
Pair of the Match: Brighton & Hove Albion + Kostoulas · Corn on the Kobbie · 15.3
Worst Pair: Nottingham Forest + Gibbs-White · Corn on the Kobbie · 0
Score breakdown
Full pair-by-pair receipts
Corn on the Kobbie: Arsenal + Raya9.6
Corn on the Kobbie: Liverpool + Isak9.6
Corn on the Kobbie: Newcastle United + Barnes0.9
Corn on the Kobbie: Brighton & Hove Albion + Kostoulas15.3
Corn on the Kobbie: Brentford + Schade1.4
Corn on the Kobbie: Nottingham Forest + Gibbs-White0
Corn on the Kobbie: Fulham + Gonzalo6.4
Corn on the Kobbie: Hull City + Belloumi0.9
A Load Of Cobblers: Manchester City + Semenyo7.1
A Load Of Cobblers: Arsenal + Gyökeres6
A Load Of Cobblers: Aston Villa + N.Jackson6.4
A Load Of Cobblers: Newcastle United + Fernandez-Pardo0.5
A Load Of Cobblers: Leeds United + Calvert-Lewin7.6
A Load Of Cobblers: Nottingham Forest + Delap0.9
A Load Of Cobblers: Fulham + Iwobi10.5
A Load Of Cobblers: Hull City + McBurnie0.9
Up next
Gameweek 8
—
—
Gameweek 7
Pair score breakdown
View eight official pair scores44.1
- Tier 1
T1-1
Arsenal + Raya
Club base 10 · adjusted 10 → 5.5 · Player 9 → 4.1
9.6
- Tier 1
T1-2
Liverpool + Isak
Club base 10 · adjusted 10 → 5.5 · Player 9 → 4.1
9.6
- Tier 2
T2-1
Newcastle United + Barnes
Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 2 → 0.9
0.9
- Tier 2
T2-2
Brighton & Hove Albion + Kostoulas
Club base 18 · adjusted 18 → 9.9 · Player 12 → 5.4
15.3
- Tier 3
T3-1
Brentford + Schade
Club base 2 · adjusted 2.5 → 1.4 · Player 0 → 0
1.4
- Tier 3
T3-2
Nottingham Forest + Gibbs-White
Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 0 → 0
0
- Tier 4
T4-1
Fulham + Gonzalo
Club base 10 · adjusted 10 → 5.5 · Player 2 → 0.9
6.4
- Tier 4
T4-2
Hull City + Belloumi
Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 2 → 0.9
0.9
Squad for GW8
Eight pairs
Arsenal
+ Raya
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T1-1
Liverpool
+ Isak
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T1-2
Newcastle United
+ Barnes
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T2-1
Brighton & Hove Albion
+ Kostoulas
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T2-2
Brentford
+ Schade
Club uses: 2/3 · Player windows: 1
T3-1
Nottingham Forest
+ Gibbs-White
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T3-2
Fulham
+ Gonzalo
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T4-1
Hull City
+ Belloumi
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T4-2
Season story
Gameweek history
- GW7
vs A Load Of Cobblers
Ben Trasler
W · 44.1–39.9
Movement —
- GW6
vs Bacon Sané
Aaron Trasler
L · 31.6–36.2
Movement ▼1
- GW5
vs NN8 Slayers
Ryan Awbery
L · 32.6–47.1
Movement ▼2
- GW4
vs Wirtz Case Scenario
Harry
W · 49.6–49.2
Movement ▲2
- GW3
vs Kinder Mbeumo
Rickesh Mistry
L · 35.8–38.3
Movement ▼3
- GW2
vs Jiminez Cricketz
Ant Beddows
L · 44.3–47.4
Movement ▼1
- GW1
vs Simply does it
Nile
L · 33.6–37
Movement —
Season usage
- Arsenal (club)1
- Aston Villa (club)1
- Brentford (club)2
- Brighton & Hove Albion (club)1
- Chelsea (club)1
- Crystal Palace (club)1
- Fulham (club)1
- Hull City (club)1
- Ipswich Town (club)1
- Leeds United (club)1
- Liverpool (club)1
- Manchester United (club)1
- Newcastle United (club)1
- Nottingham Forest (club)1
- Tottenham Hotspur (club)1
- Barnes (player)1
- Belloumi (player)1
- Calvert-Lewin (player)1
- Cash (player)1
- Davis (player)1
- Gibbs-White (player)1
- Gonzalo (player)1
- Isak (player)1
- João Pedro (player)1
- Kostoulas (player)1
- Mbeumo (player)1
- Raya (player)1
- Sarr (player)1
- Schade (player)1
- Thiago (player)1
- Van de Ven (player)1
Selection history
PRE · GW1–5
Chelsea + João Pedro · Manchester United + Mbeumo · Tottenham Hotspur + Van de Ven · Aston Villa + Cash · Brentford + Thiago · Leeds United + Calvert-Lewin · Crystal Palace + Sarr · Ipswich Town + Davis
TW1 · GW6–38
Arsenal + Raya · Liverpool + Isak · Newcastle United + Barnes · Brighton & Hove Albion + Kostoulas · Brentford + Schade · Nottingham Forest + Gibbs-White · Fulham + Gonzalo · Hull City + Belloumi
Head-to-head records
P 1 · W 1 · D 0 · L 0 · PF 44.1 · PA 39.9
- GW744.1–39.9
- GW26Upcoming
Season records
Best position
13
Best GW score
49.6 · GW4
Biggest win
4.2
Honours
Glory and receipts
Honours
GW 4
Giant Killer
Beat a manager ranked 15 place(s) higher entering the Gameweek.
GW 4
Lucky Bastard
Won by 0.4 points.
GW 7
Giant Killer
Beat a manager ranked 10 place(s) higher entering the Gameweek.
GW 7
Pair of the Week
Brighton & Hove Albion + Kostoulas
Brighton & Hove Albion + Kostoulas: 15.3 points.
Shame and hard luck
GW 1
Pair of the Weak
Aston Villa + Cash
Aston Villa + Cash: -0.4 points.
GW 2
Pair of the Weak
Tottenham Hotspur + Van de Ven
Tottenham Hotspur + Van de Ven: 0 points.
GW 5
Pair of the Weak
Chelsea + João Pedro
Chelsea + João Pedro: 0 points.
GW 6
Pair of the Weak
Liverpool + Isak
Liverpool + Isak: 0 points.
GW 6
Twat of the Week
Lowest manager score of the Gameweek: 31.6 points.
GW 7
Pair of the Weak
Nottingham Forest + Gibbs-White
Nottingham Forest + Gibbs-White: 0 points.