Skip to content
League position 18

Corn on the Kobbie

Dev Mistry · 2W 0D 5L · 6 league points

— since last Gameweek

The Shitheap

Rank 18 · —2-0-5 · 6 ptsPF 271.6
PL Pairs Shitheap mascot for league position 18

Latest result

Gameweek 7

4.2-point marginFull time
Corn on the Kobbie

Dev Mistry · 18th

Winner

44.1

A Load Of Cobblers

Ben Trasler · 10th

Defeated

39.9

Pair of the Match: Brighton & Hove Albion + Kostoulas · Corn on the Kobbie · 15.3

Worst Pair: Nottingham Forest + Gibbs-White · Corn on the Kobbie · 0

Score breakdown
TeamClubPlayerCorn on the Kobbie27.816.3A Load Of Cobblers26.613.3
Full pair-by-pair receipts
Corn on the Kobbie: Arsenal + Raya9.6
Result: WINGoals: 1–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 10Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 10FPL points: 9Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 5.5 + 4.1Pair Score: 9.6
Corn on the Kobbie: Liverpool + Isak9.6
Result: WINGoals: 2–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 10Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 10FPL points: 9Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 5.5 + 4.1Pair Score: 9.6
Corn on the Kobbie: Newcastle United + Barnes0.9
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 0.9Pair Score: 0.9
Corn on the Kobbie: Brighton & Hove Albion + Kostoulas15.3
Result: WINGoals: 5–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 18Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 18FPL points: 12Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 9.9 + 5.4Pair Score: 15.3
Pair of the Match
Corn on the Kobbie: Brentford + Schade1.4
Result: LOSSGoals: 1–2Clean sheet: NoClub base: 2Tier multiplier: 1.3Adjusted club: 2.5FPL points: 0Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 1.4 + 0Pair Score: 1.4
Corn on the Kobbie: Nottingham Forest + Gibbs-White0
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1.3Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 0Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 0Pair Score: 0
Worst Pair
Corn on the Kobbie: Fulham + Gonzalo6.4
Result: WINGoals: 1–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 10Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 10FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 5.5 + 0.9Pair Score: 6.4
Corn on the Kobbie: Hull City + Belloumi0.9
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 0.9Pair Score: 0.9
A Load Of Cobblers: Manchester City + Semenyo7.1
Result: WINGoals: 3–2Clean sheet: NoClub base: 12Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 12FPL points: 1Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 6.6 + 0.5Pair Score: 7.1
A Load Of Cobblers: Arsenal + Gyökeres6
Result: WINGoals: 1–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 10Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 10FPL points: 1Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 5.5 + 0.5Pair Score: 6
A Load Of Cobblers: Aston Villa + N.Jackson6.4
Result: WINGoals: 1–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 10Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 10FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 5.5 + 0.9Pair Score: 6.4
A Load Of Cobblers: Newcastle United + Fernandez-Pardo0.5
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 1Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 0.5Pair Score: 0.5
A Load Of Cobblers: Leeds United + Calvert-Lewin7.6
Result: DRAWGoals: 1–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 5Tier multiplier: 1.3Adjusted club: 6.3FPL points: 9Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 3.5 + 4.1Pair Score: 7.6
A Load Of Cobblers: Nottingham Forest + Delap0.9
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1.3Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 0.9Pair Score: 0.9
A Load Of Cobblers: Fulham + Iwobi10.5
Result: WINGoals: 1–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 10Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 10FPL points: 11Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 5.5 + 5Pair Score: 10.5
A Load Of Cobblers: Hull City + McBurnie0.9
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 0.9Pair Score: 0.9

Up next

Gameweek 8

Upcoming
Corn on the Kobbie

Dev Mistry · 18th

—

Cunha Get A New Name

Alex Hall · 5th

—

Gameweek 7

Pair score breakdown

View eight official pair scores44.1
  1. Tier 1

    T1-1

    Arsenal + Raya

    Club base 10 · adjusted 10 → 5.5 · Player 9 → 4.1

    9.6

  2. Tier 1

    T1-2

    Liverpool + Isak

    Club base 10 · adjusted 10 → 5.5 · Player 9 → 4.1

    9.6

  3. Tier 2

    T2-1

    Newcastle United + Barnes

    Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 2 → 0.9

    0.9

  4. Tier 2

    T2-2

    Brighton & Hove Albion + Kostoulas

    Club base 18 · adjusted 18 → 9.9 · Player 12 → 5.4

    15.3

  5. Tier 3

    T3-1

    Brentford + Schade

    Club base 2 · adjusted 2.5 → 1.4 · Player 0 → 0

    1.4

  6. Tier 3

    T3-2

    Nottingham Forest + Gibbs-White

    Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 0 → 0

    0

  7. Tier 4

    T4-1

    Fulham + Gonzalo

    Club base 10 · adjusted 10 → 5.5 · Player 2 → 0.9

    6.4

  8. Tier 4

    T4-2

    Hull City + Belloumi

    Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 2 → 0.9

    0.9

Squad for GW8

Eight pairs

Tier 1

Arsenal

+ Raya

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T1-1

Tier 1

Liverpool

+ Isak

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T1-2

Tier 2

Newcastle United

+ Barnes

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T2-1

Tier 2

Brighton & Hove Albion

+ Kostoulas

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T2-2

Tier 3

Brentford

+ Schade

Club uses: 2/3 · Player windows: 1

T3-1

Tier 3

Nottingham Forest

+ Gibbs-White

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T3-2

Tier 4

Fulham

+ Gonzalo

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T4-1

Tier 4

Hull City

+ Belloumi

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T4-2

Season story

Gameweek history

  1. GW7

    vs A Load Of Cobblers

    Ben Trasler

    W · 44.1–39.9

    Movement —

  2. GW6

    vs Bacon Sané

    Aaron Trasler

    L · 31.6–36.2

    Movement ▼1

  3. GW5

    vs NN8 Slayers

    Ryan Awbery

    L · 32.6–47.1

    Movement ▼2

  4. GW4

    vs Wirtz Case Scenario

    Harry

    W · 49.6–49.2

    Movement ▲2

  5. GW3

    vs Kinder Mbeumo

    Rickesh Mistry

    L · 35.8–38.3

    Movement ▼3

  6. GW2

    vs Jiminez Cricketz

    Ant Beddows

    L · 44.3–47.4

    Movement ▼1

  7. GW1

    vs Simply does it

    Nile

    L · 33.6–37

    Movement —

Season usage
  • Arsenal (club)1
  • Aston Villa (club)1
  • Brentford (club)2
  • Brighton & Hove Albion (club)1
  • Chelsea (club)1
  • Crystal Palace (club)1
  • Fulham (club)1
  • Hull City (club)1
  • Ipswich Town (club)1
  • Leeds United (club)1
  • Liverpool (club)1
  • Manchester United (club)1
  • Newcastle United (club)1
  • Nottingham Forest (club)1
  • Tottenham Hotspur (club)1
  • Barnes (player)1
  • Belloumi (player)1
  • Calvert-Lewin (player)1
  • Cash (player)1
  • Davis (player)1
  • Gibbs-White (player)1
  • Gonzalo (player)1
  • Isak (player)1
  • João Pedro (player)1
  • Kostoulas (player)1
  • Mbeumo (player)1
  • Raya (player)1
  • Sarr (player)1
  • Schade (player)1
  • Thiago (player)1
  • Van de Ven (player)1
Selection history

PRE · GW1–5

Chelsea + João Pedro · Manchester United + Mbeumo · Tottenham Hotspur + Van de Ven · Aston Villa + Cash · Brentford + Thiago · Leeds United + Calvert-Lewin · Crystal Palace + Sarr · Ipswich Town + Davis

TW1 · GW6–38

Arsenal + Raya · Liverpool + Isak · Newcastle United + Barnes · Brighton & Hove Albion + Kostoulas · Brentford + Schade · Nottingham Forest + Gibbs-White · Fulham + Gonzalo · Hull City + Belloumi

Head-to-head records

P 1 · W 1 · D 0 · L 0 · PF 44.1 · PA 39.9

  • GW744.1–39.9
  • GW26Upcoming

Season records

Best position

13

Best GW score

49.6 · GW4

Biggest win

4.2

Honours

Glory and receipts

Honours

GW 4

Giant Killer

Beat a manager ranked 15 place(s) higher entering the Gameweek.

GW 4

Lucky Bastard

Won by 0.4 points.

GW 7

Giant Killer

Beat a manager ranked 10 place(s) higher entering the Gameweek.

GW 7

Pair of the Week

Brighton & Hove Albion + Kostoulas

Brighton & Hove Albion + Kostoulas: 15.3 points.

Shame and hard luck

GW 1

Pair of the Weak

Aston Villa + Cash

Aston Villa + Cash: -0.4 points.

GW 2

Pair of the Weak

Tottenham Hotspur + Van de Ven

Tottenham Hotspur + Van de Ven: 0 points.

GW 5

Pair of the Weak

Chelsea + João Pedro

Chelsea + João Pedro: 0 points.

GW 6

Pair of the Weak

Liverpool + Isak

Liverpool + Isak: 0 points.

GW 6

Twat of the Week

Lowest manager score of the Gameweek: 31.6 points.

GW 7

Pair of the Weak

Nottingham Forest + Gibbs-White

Nottingham Forest + Gibbs-White: 0 points.