Skip to content
League position 2

Simply does it

Nile · 6W 0D 1L · 18 league points

▲1 since last Gameweek

In the Money

🔥 On Fire · 3 straight

Rank 2 · ▲16-0-1 · 18 ptsPF 334.7
PL Pairs In the Money mascot for second place

Latest result

Gameweek 7

21.5-point marginFull time
Simply does it

Nile · 2nd

Winner

57.8

Wirtz Case Scenario

Harry · 9th

Defeated

36.3

Pair of the Match: Brighton & Hove Albion + Verbruggen · Simply does it · 12.6

Worst Pair: Sunderland + Brobbey · Simply does it · 0

Pair of the Match: Brighton & Hove Albion + De Cuyper · Wirtz Case Scenario · 12.6

Worst Pair: Nottingham Forest + Gibbs-White · Wirtz Case Scenario · 0

Score breakdown
TeamClubPlayerSimply does it36.521.3Wirtz Case Scenario27.78.6
Full pair-by-pair receipts
Simply does it: Manchester City + Haaland12.5
Result: WINGoals: 3–2Clean sheet: NoClub base: 12Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 12FPL points: 13Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 6.6 + 5.9Pair Score: 12.5
Simply does it: Chelsea + João Pedro7.5
Result: WINGoals: 2–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 12Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 12FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 6.6 + 0.9Pair Score: 7.5
Simply does it: AFC Bournemouth + Evanilson12
Result: WINGoals: 2–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 12Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 12FPL points: 12Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 6.6 + 5.4Pair Score: 12
Simply does it: Brighton & Hove Albion + Verbruggen12.6
Result: WINGoals: 5–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 18Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 18FPL points: 6Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 9.9 + 2.7Pair Score: 12.6
Pair of the Match
Simply does it: Sunderland + Brobbey0
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–2Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1.1Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 0Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 0Pair Score: 0
Worst Pair
Simply does it: Leeds United + Calvert-Lewin7.6
Result: DRAWGoals: 1–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 5Tier multiplier: 1.3Adjusted club: 6.3FPL points: 9Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 3.5 + 4.1Pair Score: 7.6
Simply does it: Hull City + McBurnie0.9
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 0.9Pair Score: 0.9
Simply does it: Ipswich Town + O'Shea4.7
Result: LOSSGoals: 2–3Clean sheet: NoClub base: 4Tier multiplier: 1.5Adjusted club: 6FPL points: 3Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 3.3 + 1.4Pair Score: 4.7
Wirtz Case Scenario: Liverpool + Virgil7.3
Result: WINGoals: 2–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 10Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 10FPL points: 4Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 5.5 + 1.8Pair Score: 7.3
Wirtz Case Scenario: Arsenal + Saka6.9
Result: WINGoals: 1–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 10Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 10FPL points: 3Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 5.5 + 1.4Pair Score: 6.9
Wirtz Case Scenario: Brighton & Hove Albion + De Cuyper12.6
Result: WINGoals: 5–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 18Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 18FPL points: 6Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 9.9 + 2.7Pair Score: 12.6
Pair of the Match
Wirtz Case Scenario: Newcastle United + Barnes0.9
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 0.9Pair Score: 0.9
Wirtz Case Scenario: Nottingham Forest + Gibbs-White0
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1.3Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 0Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 0Pair Score: 0
Worst Pair
Wirtz Case Scenario: Leeds United + Bogle4.4
Result: DRAWGoals: 1–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 5Tier multiplier: 1.3Adjusted club: 6.3FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 3.5 + 0.9Pair Score: 4.4
Wirtz Case Scenario: Hull City + Belloumi0.9
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 0.9Pair Score: 0.9
Wirtz Case Scenario: Ipswich Town + Davis3.3
Result: LOSSGoals: 2–3Clean sheet: NoClub base: 4Tier multiplier: 1.5Adjusted club: 6FPL points: 0Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 3.3 + 0Pair Score: 3.3

Up next

Gameweek 8

Upcoming
RobinHoodwinkers

MarkP · 19th

—

Simply does it

Nile · 2nd

—

Gameweek 7

Pair score breakdown

View eight official pair scores57.8
  1. Tier 1

    T1-1

    Manchester City + Haaland

    Club base 12 · adjusted 12 → 6.6 · Player 13 → 5.9

    12.5

  2. Tier 1

    T1-2

    Chelsea + João Pedro

    Club base 12 · adjusted 12 → 6.6 · Player 2 → 0.9

    7.5

  3. Tier 2

    T2-1

    AFC Bournemouth + Evanilson

    Club base 12 · adjusted 12 → 6.6 · Player 12 → 5.4

    12

  4. Tier 2

    T2-2

    Brighton & Hove Albion + Verbruggen

    Club base 18 · adjusted 18 → 9.9 · Player 6 → 2.7

    12.6

  5. Tier 3

    T3-1

    Sunderland + Brobbey

    Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 0 → 0

    0

  6. Tier 3

    T3-2

    Leeds United + Calvert-Lewin

    Club base 5 · adjusted 6.3 → 3.5 · Player 9 → 4.1

    7.6

  7. Tier 4

    T4-1

    Hull City + McBurnie

    Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 2 → 0.9

    0.9

  8. Tier 4

    T4-2

    Ipswich Town + O'Shea

    Club base 4 · adjusted 6 → 3.3 · Player 3 → 1.4

    4.7

Squad for GW8

Eight pairs

Tier 1

Manchester City

+ Haaland

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T1-1

Tier 1

Chelsea

+ João Pedro

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T1-2

Tier 2

AFC Bournemouth

+ Evanilson

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T2-1

Tier 2

Brighton & Hove Albion

+ Verbruggen

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T2-2

Tier 3

Sunderland

+ Brobbey

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T3-1

Tier 3

Leeds United

+ Calvert-Lewin

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T3-2

Tier 4

Hull City

+ McBurnie

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T4-1

Tier 4

Ipswich Town

+ O'Shea

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T4-2

Season story

Gameweek history

  1. GW7

    vs Wirtz Case Scenario

    Harry

    W · 57.8–36.3

    Movement ▲1

  2. GW6

    vs Sat's Sumas

    Sat Mistry

    W · 57.2–43.5

    Movement ▲2

  3. GW5

    vs Kinder Mbeumo

    Rickesh Mistry

    W · 40–35.5

    Movement ▲2

  4. GW4

    vs The Wisenberg Specials

    Jake Wise

    L · 45–57

    Movement ▼3

  5. GW3

    vs Jiminez Cricketz

    Ant Beddows

    W · 55.9–51.4

    Movement ▲3

  6. GW2

    vs Saka Spuds

    Sam Potticary

    W · 41.8–39.3

    Movement ▲1

  7. GW1

    vs Corn on the Kobbie

    Dev Mistry

    W · 37–33.6

    Movement —

Season usage
  • AFC Bournemouth (club)1
  • Arsenal (club)1
  • Brighton & Hove Albion (club)1
  • Chelsea (club)1
  • Crystal Palace (club)1
  • Everton (club)1
  • Fulham (club)1
  • Hull City (club)1
  • Ipswich Town (club)1
  • Leeds United (club)1
  • Liverpool (club)1
  • Manchester City (club)1
  • Newcastle United (club)1
  • Nottingham Forest (club)1
  • Sunderland (club)1
  • Tottenham Hotspur (club)1
  • Barnes (player)1
  • Brobbey (player)1
  • Calvert-Lewin (player)1
  • Evanilson (player)1
  • Gibbs-White (player)1
  • Haaland (player)1
  • Isak (player)1
  • Iwobi (player)1
  • João Pedro (player)1
  • Mateta (player)1
  • McBurnie (player)1
  • Ndiaye (player)1
  • O'Shea (player)1
  • Raya (player)1
  • Van de Ven (player)1
  • Verbruggen (player)1
Selection history

PRE · GW1–5

Arsenal + Raya · Liverpool + Isak · Tottenham Hotspur + Van de Ven · Newcastle United + Barnes · Nottingham Forest + Gibbs-White · Everton + Ndiaye · Fulham + Iwobi · Crystal Palace + Mateta

TW1 · GW6–38

Manchester City + Haaland · Chelsea + João Pedro · AFC Bournemouth + Evanilson · Brighton & Hove Albion + Verbruggen · Sunderland + Brobbey · Leeds United + Calvert-Lewin · Hull City + McBurnie · Ipswich Town + O'Shea

Head-to-head records

P 0 · W 0 · D 0 · L 0 · PF 0 · PA 0

  • GW13Upcoming
  • GW32Upcoming

Season records

Best position

2

Best GW score

57.8 · GW7

Biggest win

21.5

Honours

Glory and receipts

Honours

GW 3

Pair of the Week

Liverpool + Isak

Liverpool + Isak: 12.5 points.

GW 3

Perfect Picks

Highest manager score of the Gameweek: 55.9 points.

GW 6

Pair of the Week

Chelsea + João Pedro

Chelsea + João Pedro: 14.2 points.

GW 6

Perfect Picks

Highest manager score of the Gameweek: 57.2 points.

GW 7

Demolition Job

Won by the Gameweek's biggest margin: 21.5 points.

GW 7

Perfect Picks

Highest manager score of the Gameweek: 57.8 points.

Shame and hard luck

GW 2

Pair of the Weak

Tottenham Hotspur + Van de Ven

Tottenham Hotspur + Van de Ven: 0 points.

GW 6

Pair of the Weak

Sunderland + Brobbey

Sunderland + Brobbey: 0 points.

GW 7

Pair of the Weak

Sunderland + Brobbey

Sunderland + Brobbey: 0 points.