Simply does it
Nile · 6W 0D 1L · 18 league points
▲1 since last Gameweek
In the Money
🔥 On Fire · 3 straight

Latest result
Gameweek 7
57.8
36.3
Pair of the Match: Brighton & Hove Albion + Verbruggen · Simply does it · 12.6
Worst Pair: Sunderland + Brobbey · Simply does it · 0
Pair of the Match: Brighton & Hove Albion + De Cuyper · Wirtz Case Scenario · 12.6
Worst Pair: Nottingham Forest + Gibbs-White · Wirtz Case Scenario · 0
Score breakdown
Full pair-by-pair receipts
Simply does it: Manchester City + Haaland12.5
Simply does it: Chelsea + João Pedro7.5
Simply does it: AFC Bournemouth + Evanilson12
Simply does it: Brighton & Hove Albion + Verbruggen12.6
Simply does it: Sunderland + Brobbey0
Simply does it: Leeds United + Calvert-Lewin7.6
Simply does it: Hull City + McBurnie0.9
Simply does it: Ipswich Town + O'Shea4.7
Wirtz Case Scenario: Liverpool + Virgil7.3
Wirtz Case Scenario: Arsenal + Saka6.9
Wirtz Case Scenario: Brighton & Hove Albion + De Cuyper12.6
Wirtz Case Scenario: Newcastle United + Barnes0.9
Wirtz Case Scenario: Nottingham Forest + Gibbs-White0
Wirtz Case Scenario: Leeds United + Bogle4.4
Wirtz Case Scenario: Hull City + Belloumi0.9
Wirtz Case Scenario: Ipswich Town + Davis3.3
Up next
Gameweek 8
—
—
Gameweek 7
Pair score breakdown
View eight official pair scores57.8
- Tier 1
T1-1
Manchester City + Haaland
Club base 12 · adjusted 12 → 6.6 · Player 13 → 5.9
12.5
- Tier 1
T1-2
Chelsea + João Pedro
Club base 12 · adjusted 12 → 6.6 · Player 2 → 0.9
7.5
- Tier 2
T2-1
AFC Bournemouth + Evanilson
Club base 12 · adjusted 12 → 6.6 · Player 12 → 5.4
12
- Tier 2
T2-2
Brighton & Hove Albion + Verbruggen
Club base 18 · adjusted 18 → 9.9 · Player 6 → 2.7
12.6
- Tier 3
T3-1
Sunderland + Brobbey
Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 0 → 0
0
- Tier 3
T3-2
Leeds United + Calvert-Lewin
Club base 5 · adjusted 6.3 → 3.5 · Player 9 → 4.1
7.6
- Tier 4
T4-1
Hull City + McBurnie
Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 2 → 0.9
0.9
- Tier 4
T4-2
Ipswich Town + O'Shea
Club base 4 · adjusted 6 → 3.3 · Player 3 → 1.4
4.7
Squad for GW8
Eight pairs
Manchester City
+ Haaland
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T1-1
Chelsea
+ João Pedro
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T1-2
AFC Bournemouth
+ Evanilson
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T2-1
Brighton & Hove Albion
+ Verbruggen
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T2-2
Sunderland
+ Brobbey
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T3-1
Leeds United
+ Calvert-Lewin
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T3-2
Hull City
+ McBurnie
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T4-1
Ipswich Town
+ O'Shea
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T4-2
Season story
Gameweek history
- GW7
vs Wirtz Case Scenario
Harry
W · 57.8–36.3
Movement ▲1
- GW6
vs Sat's Sumas
Sat Mistry
W · 57.2–43.5
Movement ▲2
- GW5
vs Kinder Mbeumo
Rickesh Mistry
W · 40–35.5
Movement ▲2
- GW4
vs The Wisenberg Specials
Jake Wise
L · 45–57
Movement ▼3
- GW3
vs Jiminez Cricketz
Ant Beddows
W · 55.9–51.4
Movement ▲3
- GW2
vs Saka Spuds
Sam Potticary
W · 41.8–39.3
Movement ▲1
- GW1
vs Corn on the Kobbie
Dev Mistry
W · 37–33.6
Movement —
Season usage
- AFC Bournemouth (club)1
- Arsenal (club)1
- Brighton & Hove Albion (club)1
- Chelsea (club)1
- Crystal Palace (club)1
- Everton (club)1
- Fulham (club)1
- Hull City (club)1
- Ipswich Town (club)1
- Leeds United (club)1
- Liverpool (club)1
- Manchester City (club)1
- Newcastle United (club)1
- Nottingham Forest (club)1
- Sunderland (club)1
- Tottenham Hotspur (club)1
- Barnes (player)1
- Brobbey (player)1
- Calvert-Lewin (player)1
- Evanilson (player)1
- Gibbs-White (player)1
- Haaland (player)1
- Isak (player)1
- Iwobi (player)1
- João Pedro (player)1
- Mateta (player)1
- McBurnie (player)1
- Ndiaye (player)1
- O'Shea (player)1
- Raya (player)1
- Van de Ven (player)1
- Verbruggen (player)1
Selection history
PRE · GW1–5
Arsenal + Raya · Liverpool + Isak · Tottenham Hotspur + Van de Ven · Newcastle United + Barnes · Nottingham Forest + Gibbs-White · Everton + Ndiaye · Fulham + Iwobi · Crystal Palace + Mateta
TW1 · GW6–38
Manchester City + Haaland · Chelsea + João Pedro · AFC Bournemouth + Evanilson · Brighton & Hove Albion + Verbruggen · Sunderland + Brobbey · Leeds United + Calvert-Lewin · Hull City + McBurnie · Ipswich Town + O'Shea
Head-to-head records
P 0 · W 0 · D 0 · L 0 · PF 0 · PA 0
- GW13Upcoming
- GW32Upcoming
Season records
Best position
2
Best GW score
57.8 · GW7
Biggest win
21.5
Honours
Glory and receipts
Honours
GW 3
Pair of the Week
Liverpool + Isak
Liverpool + Isak: 12.5 points.
GW 3
Perfect Picks
Highest manager score of the Gameweek: 55.9 points.
GW 6
Pair of the Week
Chelsea + João Pedro
Chelsea + João Pedro: 14.2 points.
GW 6
Perfect Picks
Highest manager score of the Gameweek: 57.2 points.
GW 7
Demolition Job
Won by the Gameweek's biggest margin: 21.5 points.
GW 7
Perfect Picks
Highest manager score of the Gameweek: 57.8 points.
Shame and hard luck
GW 2
Pair of the Weak
Tottenham Hotspur + Van de Ven
Tottenham Hotspur + Van de Ven: 0 points.
GW 6
Pair of the Weak
Sunderland + Brobbey
Sunderland + Brobbey: 0 points.
GW 7
Pair of the Weak
Sunderland + Brobbey
Sunderland + Brobbey: 0 points.