Cunha Get A New Name
Alex Hall · 4W 0D 3L · 12 league points
▲2 since last Gameweek
Participation Award 🏅

Latest result
Gameweek 7
38.5
52.2
Worst Pair: Sunderland + Brobbey · CharlieMc · 0
Pair of the Match: Manchester City + Haaland · Cunha Get A New Name · 12.5
Score breakdown
Full pair-by-pair receipts
CharlieMc: Chelsea + Palmer7.5
CharlieMc: Liverpool + Isak9.6
CharlieMc: Brighton & Hove Albion + Groß12.2
CharlieMc: Newcastle United + Hall1.8
CharlieMc: Sunderland + Brobbey0
CharlieMc: Brentford + Schade1.4
CharlieMc: Ipswich Town + Enciso4.2
CharlieMc: Hull City + Egan1.8
Cunha Get A New Name: Manchester City + Haaland12.5
Cunha Get A New Name: Arsenal + Saka6.9
Cunha Get A New Name: Tottenham Hotspur + Marmoush10.7
Cunha Get A New Name: AFC Bournemouth + Evanilson12
Cunha Get A New Name: Brentford + Schade1.4
Cunha Get A New Name: Everton + Barry0.9
Cunha Get A New Name: Fulham + Gonzalo6.4
Cunha Get A New Name: Coventry City + Wright1.4
Up next
Gameweek 8
—
—
Gameweek 7
Pair score breakdown
View eight official pair scores52.2
- Tier 1
T1-1
Manchester City + Haaland
Club base 12 · adjusted 12 → 6.6 · Player 13 → 5.9
12.5
- Tier 1
T1-2
Arsenal + Saka
Club base 10 · adjusted 10 → 5.5 · Player 3 → 1.4
6.9
- Tier 2
T2-1
Tottenham Hotspur + Marmoush
Club base 12 · adjusted 12 → 6.6 · Player 9 → 4.1
10.7
- Tier 2
T2-2
AFC Bournemouth + Evanilson
Club base 12 · adjusted 12 → 6.6 · Player 12 → 5.4
12
- Tier 3
T3-1
Brentford + Schade
Club base 2 · adjusted 2.5 → 1.4 · Player 0 → 0
1.4
- Tier 3
T3-2
Everton + Barry
Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 2 → 0.9
0.9
- Tier 4
T4-1
Fulham + Gonzalo
Club base 10 · adjusted 10 → 5.5 · Player 2 → 0.9
6.4
- Tier 4
T4-2
Coventry City + Wright
Club base 2 · adjusted 2.5 → 1.4 · Player 0 → 0
1.4
Squad for GW8
Eight pairs
Manchester City
+ Haaland
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T1-1
Arsenal
+ Saka
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T1-2
Tottenham Hotspur
+ Marmoush
Club uses: 2/3 · Player windows: 1
T2-1
AFC Bournemouth
+ Evanilson
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T2-2
Brentford
+ Schade
Club uses: 2/3 · Player windows: 1
T3-1
Everton
+ Barry
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T3-2
Fulham
+ Gonzalo
Club uses: 2/3 · Player windows: 1
T4-1
Coventry City
+ Wright
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T4-2
Season story
Gameweek history
- GW7
vs CharlieMc
Charlie McGill
W · 52.2–38.5
Movement ▲2
- GW6
vs Royals
Chris Marriott
L · 47.6–53.1
Movement ▼1
- GW5
vs Follow mre.movies
Drew Mistry
W · 54.4–32.6
Movement ▲6
- GW4
vs Perfect Pairs
Jack Gardner
L · 46.4–49.8
Movement ▼5
- GW3
vs Wilson winners
Charlie Wilson
L · 39.8–44.9
Movement ▼2
- GW2
vs RobinHoodwinkers
MarkP
W · 45.8–39
Movement ▼2
- GW1
vs Sat's Sumas
Sat Mistry
W · 35.9–28.1
Movement —
Season usage
- AFC Bournemouth (club)1
- Arsenal (club)1
- Brentford (club)2
- Brighton & Hove Albion (club)1
- Coventry City (club)1
- Crystal Palace (club)1
- Everton (club)1
- Fulham (club)2
- Leeds United (club)1
- Liverpool (club)1
- Manchester City (club)1
- Manchester United (club)1
- Tottenham Hotspur (club)2
- B.Fernandes (player)1
- Barry (player)1
- Evanilson (player)1
- Gonzalo (player)1
- Groß (player)1
- Haaland (player)1
- Isak (player)1
- Iwobi (player)1
- Marmoush (player)1
- Richarlison (player)1
- Saka (player)1
- Sarr (player)1
- Schade (player)1
- Thiago (player)1
- Wilson (player)1
- Wright (player)1
Selection history
PRE · GW1–5
Manchester United + B.Fernandes · Liverpool + Isak · Tottenham Hotspur + Richarlison · Brighton & Hove Albion + Groß · Brentford + Thiago · Leeds United + Wilson · Fulham + Iwobi · Crystal Palace + Sarr
TW1 · GW6–38
Manchester City + Haaland · Arsenal + Saka · Tottenham Hotspur + Marmoush · AFC Bournemouth + Evanilson · Brentford + Schade · Everton + Barry · Fulham + Gonzalo · Coventry City + Wright
Head-to-head records
P 0 · W 0 · D 0 · L 0 · PF 0 · PA 0
- GW14Upcoming
- GW33Upcoming
Season records
Best position
3
Best GW score
54.4 · GW5
Biggest win
21.8
Honours
Glory and receipts
Honours
GW 2
Pair of the Week
Manchester United + B.Fernandes
Manchester United + B.Fernandes: 19.2 points.
GW 3
Pair of the Week
Liverpool + Isak
Liverpool + Isak: 12.5 points.
GW 4
Pair of the Week
Brighton & Hove Albion + Groß
Brighton & Hove Albion + Groß: 17.6 points.
GW 5
Demolition Job
Won by the Gameweek's biggest margin: 21.8 points.
Shame and hard luck
GW 2
Pair of the Weak
Tottenham Hotspur + Richarlison
Tottenham Hotspur + Richarlison: 0 points.
GW 6
Robbed
Highest-scoring losing manager with 47.6 points.