Skip to content
League position 5

Cunha Get A New Name

Alex Hall · 4W 0D 3L · 12 league points

▲2 since last Gameweek

Participation Award 🏅

Rank 5 · ▲24-0-3 · 12 ptsPF 322.1
PL Pairs Participation Award mascot for league position 5

Latest result

Gameweek 7

13.7-point marginFull time
CharlieMc

Charlie McGill · 12th

Defeated

38.5

Cunha Get A New Name

Alex Hall · 5th

Winner

52.2

Worst Pair: Sunderland + Brobbey · CharlieMc · 0

Pair of the Match: Manchester City + Haaland · Cunha Get A New Name · 12.5

Score breakdown
TeamClubPlayerCharlieMc26.711.8Cunha Get A New Name33.618.6
Full pair-by-pair receipts
CharlieMc: Chelsea + Palmer7.5
Result: WINGoals: 2–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 12Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 12FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 6.6 + 0.9Pair Score: 7.5
CharlieMc: Liverpool + Isak9.6
Result: WINGoals: 2–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 10Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 10FPL points: 9Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 5.5 + 4.1Pair Score: 9.6
CharlieMc: Brighton & Hove Albion + Groß12.2
Result: WINGoals: 5–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 18Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 18FPL points: 5Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 9.9 + 2.3Pair Score: 12.2
CharlieMc: Newcastle United + Hall1.8
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 4Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 1.8Pair Score: 1.8
CharlieMc: Sunderland + Brobbey0
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–2Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1.1Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 0Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 0Pair Score: 0
Worst Pair
CharlieMc: Brentford + Schade1.4
Result: LOSSGoals: 1–2Clean sheet: NoClub base: 2Tier multiplier: 1.3Adjusted club: 2.5FPL points: 0Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 1.4 + 0Pair Score: 1.4
CharlieMc: Ipswich Town + Enciso4.2
Result: LOSSGoals: 2–3Clean sheet: NoClub base: 4Tier multiplier: 1.5Adjusted club: 6FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 3.3 + 0.9Pair Score: 4.2
CharlieMc: Hull City + Egan1.8
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 4Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 1.8Pair Score: 1.8
Cunha Get A New Name: Manchester City + Haaland12.5
Result: WINGoals: 3–2Clean sheet: NoClub base: 12Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 12FPL points: 13Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 6.6 + 5.9Pair Score: 12.5
Pair of the Match
Cunha Get A New Name: Arsenal + Saka6.9
Result: WINGoals: 1–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 10Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 10FPL points: 3Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 5.5 + 1.4Pair Score: 6.9
Cunha Get A New Name: Tottenham Hotspur + Marmoush10.7
Result: WINGoals: 3–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 12Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 12FPL points: 9Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 6.6 + 4.1Pair Score: 10.7
Cunha Get A New Name: AFC Bournemouth + Evanilson12
Result: WINGoals: 2–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 12Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 12FPL points: 12Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 6.6 + 5.4Pair Score: 12
Cunha Get A New Name: Brentford + Schade1.4
Result: LOSSGoals: 1–2Clean sheet: NoClub base: 2Tier multiplier: 1.3Adjusted club: 2.5FPL points: 0Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 1.4 + 0Pair Score: 1.4
Cunha Get A New Name: Everton + Barry0.9
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–2Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1.3Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 0.9Pair Score: 0.9
Cunha Get A New Name: Fulham + Gonzalo6.4
Result: WINGoals: 1–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 10Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 10FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 5.5 + 0.9Pair Score: 6.4
Cunha Get A New Name: Coventry City + Wright1.4
Result: LOSSGoals: 1–3Clean sheet: NoClub base: 2Tier multiplier: 1.3Adjusted club: 2.5FPL points: 0Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 1.4 + 0Pair Score: 1.4

Up next

Gameweek 8

Upcoming
Corn on the Kobbie

Dev Mistry · 18th

—

Cunha Get A New Name

Alex Hall · 5th

—

Gameweek 7

Pair score breakdown

View eight official pair scores52.2
  1. Tier 1

    T1-1

    Manchester City + Haaland

    Club base 12 · adjusted 12 → 6.6 · Player 13 → 5.9

    12.5

  2. Tier 1

    T1-2

    Arsenal + Saka

    Club base 10 · adjusted 10 → 5.5 · Player 3 → 1.4

    6.9

  3. Tier 2

    T2-1

    Tottenham Hotspur + Marmoush

    Club base 12 · adjusted 12 → 6.6 · Player 9 → 4.1

    10.7

  4. Tier 2

    T2-2

    AFC Bournemouth + Evanilson

    Club base 12 · adjusted 12 → 6.6 · Player 12 → 5.4

    12

  5. Tier 3

    T3-1

    Brentford + Schade

    Club base 2 · adjusted 2.5 → 1.4 · Player 0 → 0

    1.4

  6. Tier 3

    T3-2

    Everton + Barry

    Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 2 → 0.9

    0.9

  7. Tier 4

    T4-1

    Fulham + Gonzalo

    Club base 10 · adjusted 10 → 5.5 · Player 2 → 0.9

    6.4

  8. Tier 4

    T4-2

    Coventry City + Wright

    Club base 2 · adjusted 2.5 → 1.4 · Player 0 → 0

    1.4

Squad for GW8

Eight pairs

Tier 1

Manchester City

+ Haaland

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T1-1

Tier 1

Arsenal

+ Saka

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T1-2

Tier 2

Tottenham Hotspur

+ Marmoush

Club uses: 2/3 · Player windows: 1

T2-1

Tier 2

AFC Bournemouth

+ Evanilson

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T2-2

Tier 3

Brentford

+ Schade

Club uses: 2/3 · Player windows: 1

T3-1

Tier 3

Everton

+ Barry

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T3-2

Tier 4

Fulham

+ Gonzalo

Club uses: 2/3 · Player windows: 1

T4-1

Tier 4

Coventry City

+ Wright

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T4-2

Season story

Gameweek history

  1. GW7

    vs CharlieMc

    Charlie McGill

    W · 52.2–38.5

    Movement ▲2

  2. GW6

    vs Royals

    Chris Marriott

    L · 47.6–53.1

    Movement ▼1

  3. GW5

    vs Follow mre.movies

    Drew Mistry

    W · 54.4–32.6

    Movement ▲6

  4. GW4

    vs Perfect Pairs

    Jack Gardner

    L · 46.4–49.8

    Movement ▼5

  5. GW3

    vs Wilson winners

    Charlie Wilson

    L · 39.8–44.9

    Movement ▼2

  6. GW2

    vs RobinHoodwinkers

    MarkP

    W · 45.8–39

    Movement ▼2

  7. GW1

    vs Sat's Sumas

    Sat Mistry

    W · 35.9–28.1

    Movement —

Season usage
  • AFC Bournemouth (club)1
  • Arsenal (club)1
  • Brentford (club)2
  • Brighton & Hove Albion (club)1
  • Coventry City (club)1
  • Crystal Palace (club)1
  • Everton (club)1
  • Fulham (club)2
  • Leeds United (club)1
  • Liverpool (club)1
  • Manchester City (club)1
  • Manchester United (club)1
  • Tottenham Hotspur (club)2
  • B.Fernandes (player)1
  • Barry (player)1
  • Evanilson (player)1
  • Gonzalo (player)1
  • Groß (player)1
  • Haaland (player)1
  • Isak (player)1
  • Iwobi (player)1
  • Marmoush (player)1
  • Richarlison (player)1
  • Saka (player)1
  • Sarr (player)1
  • Schade (player)1
  • Thiago (player)1
  • Wilson (player)1
  • Wright (player)1
Selection history

PRE · GW1–5

Manchester United + B.Fernandes · Liverpool + Isak · Tottenham Hotspur + Richarlison · Brighton & Hove Albion + Groß · Brentford + Thiago · Leeds United + Wilson · Fulham + Iwobi · Crystal Palace + Sarr

TW1 · GW6–38

Manchester City + Haaland · Arsenal + Saka · Tottenham Hotspur + Marmoush · AFC Bournemouth + Evanilson · Brentford + Schade · Everton + Barry · Fulham + Gonzalo · Coventry City + Wright

Head-to-head records

P 0 · W 0 · D 0 · L 0 · PF 0 · PA 0

  • GW14Upcoming
  • GW33Upcoming

Season records

Best position

3

Best GW score

54.4 · GW5

Biggest win

21.8

Honours

Glory and receipts

Honours

GW 2

Pair of the Week

Manchester United + B.Fernandes

Manchester United + B.Fernandes: 19.2 points.

GW 3

Pair of the Week

Liverpool + Isak

Liverpool + Isak: 12.5 points.

GW 4

Pair of the Week

Brighton & Hove Albion + Groß

Brighton & Hove Albion + Groß: 17.6 points.

GW 5

Demolition Job

Won by the Gameweek's biggest margin: 21.8 points.

Shame and hard luck

GW 2

Pair of the Weak

Tottenham Hotspur + Richarlison

Tottenham Hotspur + Richarlison: 0 points.

GW 6

Robbed

Highest-scoring losing manager with 47.6 points.