Skip to content
League position 14

Follow mre.movies

Drew Mistry · 3W 0D 4L · 9 league points

▼2 since last Gameweek

Pull Your Fingers Out 😬

Rank 14 · ▼23-0-4 · 9 ptsPF 269.7
PL Pairs Pull Your Fingers Out mascot for league position 14

Latest result

Gameweek 7

14.1-point marginFull time
Follow mre.movies

Drew Mistry · 14th

Defeated

36.3

Fogging Estándards

Mark the shark · 1st

Winner

50.4

Worst Pair: Newcastle United + Wissa · Follow mre.movies · 0.5

Pair of the Match: Brighton & Hove Albion + De Cuyper · Fogging Estándards · 12.6

Score breakdown
TeamClubPlayerFollow mre.movies26.79.6Fogging Estándards3911.4
Full pair-by-pair receipts
Follow mre.movies: Chelsea + Palmer7.5
Result: WINGoals: 2–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 12Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 12FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 6.6 + 0.9Pair Score: 7.5
Follow mre.movies: Liverpool + Isak9.6
Result: WINGoals: 2–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 10Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 10FPL points: 9Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 5.5 + 4.1Pair Score: 9.6
Follow mre.movies: Brighton & Hove Albion + Groß12.2
Result: WINGoals: 5–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 18Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 18FPL points: 5Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 9.9 + 2.3Pair Score: 12.2
Follow mre.movies: Newcastle United + Wissa0.5
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 1Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 0.5Pair Score: 0.5
Worst Pair
Follow mre.movies: Brentford + Schade1.4
Result: LOSSGoals: 1–2Clean sheet: NoClub base: 2Tier multiplier: 1.3Adjusted club: 2.5FPL points: 0Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 1.4 + 0Pair Score: 1.4
Follow mre.movies: Everton + Barry0.9
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–2Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1.3Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 0.9Pair Score: 0.9
Follow mre.movies: Hull City + Belloumi0.9
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 0.9Pair Score: 0.9
Follow mre.movies: Ipswich Town + Davis3.3
Result: LOSSGoals: 2–3Clean sheet: NoClub base: 4Tier multiplier: 1.5Adjusted club: 6FPL points: 0Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 3.3 + 0Pair Score: 3.3
Fogging Estándards: Arsenal + Ødegaard6.9
Result: WINGoals: 1–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 10Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 10FPL points: 3Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 5.5 + 1.4Pair Score: 6.9
Fogging Estándards: Chelsea + João Pedro7.5
Result: WINGoals: 2–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 12Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 12FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 6.6 + 0.9Pair Score: 7.5
Fogging Estándards: Brighton & Hove Albion + De Cuyper12.6
Result: WINGoals: 5–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 18Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 18FPL points: 6Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 9.9 + 2.7Pair Score: 12.6
Pair of the Match
Fogging Estándards: AFC Bournemouth + Kluivert7.1
Result: WINGoals: 2–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 12Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 12FPL points: 1Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 6.6 + 0.5Pair Score: 7.1
Fogging Estándards: Leeds United + Calvert-Lewin7.6
Result: DRAWGoals: 1–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 5Tier multiplier: 1.3Adjusted club: 6.3FPL points: 9Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 3.5 + 4.1Pair Score: 7.6
Fogging Estándards: Brentford + Schade1.4
Result: LOSSGoals: 1–2Clean sheet: NoClub base: 2Tier multiplier: 1.3Adjusted club: 2.5FPL points: 0Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 1.4 + 0Pair Score: 1.4
Fogging Estándards: Fulham + King6.4
Result: WINGoals: 1–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 10Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 10FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 5.5 + 0.9Pair Score: 6.4
Fogging Estándards: Hull City + Belloumi0.9
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 0.9Pair Score: 0.9

Up next

Gameweek 8

Upcoming
Follow mre.movies

Drew Mistry · 14th

—

Saka Spuds

Sam Potticary · 20th

—

Gameweek 7

Pair score breakdown

View eight official pair scores36.3
  1. Tier 1

    T1-1

    Chelsea + Palmer

    Club base 12 · adjusted 12 → 6.6 · Player 2 → 0.9

    7.5

  2. Tier 1

    T1-2

    Liverpool + Isak

    Club base 10 · adjusted 10 → 5.5 · Player 9 → 4.1

    9.6

  3. Tier 2

    T2-1

    Brighton & Hove Albion + Groß

    Club base 18 · adjusted 18 → 9.9 · Player 5 → 2.3

    12.2

  4. Tier 2

    T2-2

    Newcastle United + Wissa

    Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 1 → 0.5

    0.5

  5. Tier 3

    T3-1

    Brentford + Schade

    Club base 2 · adjusted 2.5 → 1.4 · Player 0 → 0

    1.4

  6. Tier 3

    T3-2

    Everton + Barry

    Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 2 → 0.9

    0.9

  7. Tier 4

    T4-1

    Hull City + Belloumi

    Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 2 → 0.9

    0.9

  8. Tier 4

    T4-2

    Ipswich Town + Davis

    Club base 4 · adjusted 6 → 3.3 · Player 0 → 0

    3.3

Squad for GW8

Eight pairs

Tier 1

Chelsea

+ Palmer

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T1-1

Tier 1

Liverpool

+ Isak

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T1-2

Tier 2

Brighton & Hove Albion

+ Groß

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T2-1

Tier 2

Newcastle United

+ Wissa

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T2-2

Tier 3

Brentford

+ Schade

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T3-1

Tier 3

Everton

+ Barry

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T3-2

Tier 4

Hull City

+ Belloumi

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T4-1

Tier 4

Ipswich Town

+ Davis

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T4-2

Season story

Gameweek history

  1. GW7

    vs Fogging Estándards

    Mark the shark

    L · 36.3–50.4

    Movement ▼2

  2. GW6

    vs Iraola Coaster

    Nick Mistry

    W · 47.9–42.1

    Movement ▲2

  3. GW5

    vs Cunha Get A New Name

    Alex Hall

    L · 32.6–54.4

    Movement ▼5

  4. GW4

    vs A Load Of Cobblers

    Ben Trasler

    W · 38.6–23.8

    Movement ▲6

  5. GW3

    vs Bacon Sané

    Aaron Trasler

    W · 44.8–37.9

    Movement ▲1

  6. GW2

    vs NN8 Slayers

    Ryan Awbery

    L · 41.2–42

    Movement ▲3

  7. GW1

    vs Wirtz Case Scenario

    Harry

    L · 28.3–39.9

    Movement —

Season usage
  • AFC Bournemouth (club)1
  • Arsenal (club)1
  • Brentford (club)1
  • Brighton & Hove Albion (club)1
  • Chelsea (club)1
  • Crystal Palace (club)1
  • Everton (club)1
  • Fulham (club)1
  • Hull City (club)1
  • Ipswich Town (club)1
  • Leeds United (club)1
  • Liverpool (club)1
  • Manchester United (club)1
  • Newcastle United (club)1
  • Sunderland (club)1
  • Tottenham Hotspur (club)1
  • Barry (player)1
  • Belloumi (player)1
  • Brobbey (player)1
  • Calvert-Lewin (player)1
  • Davis (player)1
  • Evanilson (player)1
  • Gonzalo (player)1
  • Groß (player)1
  • Havertz (player)1
  • Isak (player)1
  • Mbeumo (player)1
  • Muñoz (player)1
  • Palmer (player)1
  • Pedro Porro (player)1
  • Schade (player)1
  • Wissa (player)1
Selection history

PRE · GW1–5

Manchester United + Mbeumo · Arsenal + Havertz · Tottenham Hotspur + Pedro Porro · AFC Bournemouth + Evanilson · Leeds United + Calvert-Lewin · Sunderland + Brobbey · Fulham + Gonzalo · Crystal Palace + Muñoz

TW1 · GW6–38

Chelsea + Palmer · Liverpool + Isak · Brighton & Hove Albion + Groß · Newcastle United + Wissa · Brentford + Schade · Everton + Barry · Hull City + Belloumi · Ipswich Town + Davis

Head-to-head records

P 1 · W 1 · D 0 · L 0 · PF 38.6 · PA 23.8

  • GW438.6–23.8
  • GW23Upcoming

Season records

Best position

9

Best GW score

47.9 · GW6

Biggest win

14.8

Honours

Glory and receipts

Honours

Nothing shiny yet.

Shame and hard luck

GW 6

Pair of the Weak

Liverpool + Isak

Liverpool + Isak: 0 points.