Sat's Sumas
Sat Mistry · 2W 0D 5L · 6 league points
▼1 since last Gameweek
Pull Your Fingers Out 😬
🧊 Ice Cold · 3 straight

Latest result
Gameweek 7
42.9
41.2
Pair of the Match: Brighton & Hove Albion + Kostoulas · Sat's Sumas · 15.3
Worst Pair: Sunderland + Brobbey · Sat's Sumas · 0
Score breakdown
Full pair-by-pair receipts
RobinHoodwinkers: Arsenal + Saka6.9
RobinHoodwinkers: Manchester City + Haaland12.5
RobinHoodwinkers: AFC Bournemouth + Tavernier11.1
RobinHoodwinkers: Newcastle United + Barnes0.9
RobinHoodwinkers: Sunderland + Xhaka0.9
RobinHoodwinkers: Brentford + Schade1.4
RobinHoodwinkers: Coventry City + Thomas2.8
RobinHoodwinkers: Fulham + King6.4
Sat's Sumas: Chelsea + Palmer7.5
Sat's Sumas: Liverpool + Isak9.6
Sat's Sumas: Brighton & Hove Albion + Kostoulas15.3
Sat's Sumas: Newcastle United + Wissa0.5
Sat's Sumas: Sunderland + Brobbey0
Sat's Sumas: Brentford + Thiago3.2
Sat's Sumas: Crystal Palace + Strand Larsen0.9
Sat's Sumas: Ipswich Town + Emersonn4.2
Up next
Gameweek 8
—
—
Gameweek 7
Pair score breakdown
View eight official pair scores41.2
- Tier 1
T1-1
Chelsea + Palmer
Club base 12 · adjusted 12 → 6.6 · Player 2 → 0.9
7.5
- Tier 1
T1-2
Liverpool + Isak
Club base 10 · adjusted 10 → 5.5 · Player 9 → 4.1
9.6
- Tier 2
T2-1
Brighton & Hove Albion + Kostoulas
Club base 18 · adjusted 18 → 9.9 · Player 12 → 5.4
15.3
- Tier 2
T2-2
Newcastle United + Wissa
Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 1 → 0.5
0.5
- Tier 3
T3-1
Sunderland + Brobbey
Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 0 → 0
0
- Tier 3
T3-2
Brentford + Thiago
Club base 2 · adjusted 2.5 → 1.4 · Player 4 → 1.8
3.2
- Tier 4
T4-1
Crystal Palace + Strand Larsen
Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 2 → 0.9
0.9
- Tier 4
T4-2
Ipswich Town + Emersonn
Club base 4 · adjusted 6 → 3.3 · Player 2 → 0.9
4.2
Squad for GW8
Eight pairs
Chelsea
+ Palmer
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T1-1
Liverpool
+ Isak
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T1-2
Brighton & Hove Albion
+ Kostoulas
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T2-1
Newcastle United
+ Wissa
Club uses: 2/3 · Player windows: 1
T2-2
Sunderland
+ Brobbey
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T3-1
Brentford
+ Thiago
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T3-2
Crystal Palace
+ Strand Larsen
Club uses: 2/3 · Player windows: 1
T4-1
Ipswich Town
+ Emersonn
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T4-2
Season story
Gameweek history
- GW7
vs RobinHoodwinkers
MarkP
L · 41.2–42.9
Movement ▼1
- GW6
vs Simply does it
Nile
L · 43.5–57.2
Movement ▼2
- GW5
vs The Wisenberg Specials
Jake Wise
L · 36.5–43.3
Movement ▼3
- GW4
vs Saka Spuds
Sam Potticary
W · 46.2–39.4
Movement ▲1
- GW3
vs Fogging Estándards
Mark the shark
L · 40.1–47.2
Movement ▼2
- GW2
vs Iraola Coaster
Nick Mistry
W · 64.6–48.9
Movement ▲9
- GW1
vs Cunha Get A New Name
Alex Hall
L · 28.1–35.9
Movement —
Season usage
- Brentford (club)1
- Brighton & Hove Albion (club)1
- Chelsea (club)1
- Crystal Palace (club)2
- Fulham (club)1
- Ipswich Town (club)1
- Leeds United (club)1
- Liverpool (club)1
- Manchester City (club)1
- Manchester United (club)1
- Newcastle United (club)2
- Nottingham Forest (club)1
- Sunderland (club)1
- Tottenham Hotspur (club)1
- B.Fernandes (player)1
- Bobb (player)1
- Brobbey (player)1
- Calvert-Lewin (player)1
- Elanga (player)1
- Emersonn (player)1
- Fernandes (player)1
- Gibbs-White (player)1
- Haaland (player)1
- Henderson (player)1
- Isak (player)1
- Kostoulas (player)1
- Palmer (player)1
- Strand Larsen (player)1
- Thiago (player)1
- Wissa (player)1
Selection history
PRE · GW1–5
Manchester United + B.Fernandes · Manchester City + Haaland · Tottenham Hotspur + Fernandes · Newcastle United + Elanga · Leeds United + Calvert-Lewin · Nottingham Forest + Gibbs-White · Fulham + Bobb · Crystal Palace + Henderson
TW1 · GW6–38
Chelsea + Palmer · Liverpool + Isak · Brighton & Hove Albion + Kostoulas · Newcastle United + Wissa · Sunderland + Brobbey · Brentford + Thiago · Crystal Palace + Strand Larsen · Ipswich Town + Emersonn
Head-to-head records
P 0 · W 0 · D 0 · L 0 · PF 0 · PA 0
- GW19Upcoming
- GW38Upcoming
Season records
Best position
9
Best GW score
64.6 · GW2
Biggest win
15.7
Honours
Glory and receipts
Honours
GW 2
Pair of the Week
Manchester United + B.Fernandes
Manchester United + B.Fernandes: 19.2 points.
GW 2
Perfect Picks
Highest manager score of the Gameweek: 64.6 points.
GW 7
Pair of the Week
Brighton & Hove Albion + Kostoulas
Brighton & Hove Albion + Kostoulas: 15.3 points.
Shame and hard luck
GW 6
Pair of the Weak
Liverpool + Isak
Liverpool + Isak: 0 points.
GW 6
Pair of the Weak
Sunderland + Brobbey
Sunderland + Brobbey: 0 points.
GW 7
Pair of the Weak
Sunderland + Brobbey
Sunderland + Brobbey: 0 points.