Skip to content
League position 16

Sat's Sumas

Sat Mistry · 2W 0D 5L · 6 league points

▼1 since last Gameweek

Pull Your Fingers Out 😬

🧊 Ice Cold · 3 straight

Rank 16 · ▼12-0-5 · 6 ptsPF 300.2
PL Pairs Pull Your Fingers Out mascot for league position 16

Latest result

Gameweek 7

1.7-point marginFull time
RobinHoodwinkers

MarkP · 19th

Winner

42.9

Sat's Sumas

Sat Mistry · 16th

Defeated

41.2

Pair of the Match: Brighton & Hove Albion + Kostoulas · Sat's Sumas · 15.3

Worst Pair: Sunderland + Brobbey · Sat's Sumas · 0

Score breakdown
TeamClubPlayerRobinHoodwinkers2715.9Sat's Sumas26.714.5
Full pair-by-pair receipts
RobinHoodwinkers: Arsenal + Saka6.9
Result: WINGoals: 1–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 10Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 10FPL points: 3Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 5.5 + 1.4Pair Score: 6.9
RobinHoodwinkers: Manchester City + Haaland12.5
Result: WINGoals: 3–2Clean sheet: NoClub base: 12Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 12FPL points: 13Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 6.6 + 5.9Pair Score: 12.5
RobinHoodwinkers: AFC Bournemouth + Tavernier11.1
Result: WINGoals: 2–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 12Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 12FPL points: 10Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 6.6 + 4.5Pair Score: 11.1
RobinHoodwinkers: Newcastle United + Barnes0.9
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 0.9Pair Score: 0.9
RobinHoodwinkers: Sunderland + Xhaka0.9
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–2Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1.1Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 0.9Pair Score: 0.9
RobinHoodwinkers: Brentford + Schade1.4
Result: LOSSGoals: 1–2Clean sheet: NoClub base: 2Tier multiplier: 1.3Adjusted club: 2.5FPL points: 0Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 1.4 + 0Pair Score: 1.4
RobinHoodwinkers: Coventry City + Thomas2.8
Result: LOSSGoals: 1–3Clean sheet: NoClub base: 2Tier multiplier: 1.3Adjusted club: 2.5FPL points: 3Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 1.4 + 1.4Pair Score: 2.8
RobinHoodwinkers: Fulham + King6.4
Result: WINGoals: 1–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 10Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 10FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 5.5 + 0.9Pair Score: 6.4
Sat's Sumas: Chelsea + Palmer7.5
Result: WINGoals: 2–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 12Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 12FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 6.6 + 0.9Pair Score: 7.5
Sat's Sumas: Liverpool + Isak9.6
Result: WINGoals: 2–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 10Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 10FPL points: 9Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 5.5 + 4.1Pair Score: 9.6
Sat's Sumas: Brighton & Hove Albion + Kostoulas15.3
Result: WINGoals: 5–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 18Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 18FPL points: 12Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 9.9 + 5.4Pair Score: 15.3
Pair of the Match
Sat's Sumas: Newcastle United + Wissa0.5
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 1Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 0.5Pair Score: 0.5
Sat's Sumas: Sunderland + Brobbey0
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–2Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1.1Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 0Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 0Pair Score: 0
Worst Pair
Sat's Sumas: Brentford + Thiago3.2
Result: LOSSGoals: 1–2Clean sheet: NoClub base: 2Tier multiplier: 1.3Adjusted club: 2.5FPL points: 4Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 1.4 + 1.8Pair Score: 3.2
Sat's Sumas: Crystal Palace + Strand Larsen0.9
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–5Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1.3Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 0.9Pair Score: 0.9
Sat's Sumas: Ipswich Town + Emersonn4.2
Result: LOSSGoals: 2–3Clean sheet: NoClub base: 4Tier multiplier: 1.5Adjusted club: 6FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 3.3 + 0.9Pair Score: 4.2

Up next

Gameweek 8

Upcoming
Wilson winners

Charlie Wilson · 6th

—

Sat's Sumas

Sat Mistry · 16th

—

Gameweek 7

Pair score breakdown

View eight official pair scores41.2
  1. Tier 1

    T1-1

    Chelsea + Palmer

    Club base 12 · adjusted 12 → 6.6 · Player 2 → 0.9

    7.5

  2. Tier 1

    T1-2

    Liverpool + Isak

    Club base 10 · adjusted 10 → 5.5 · Player 9 → 4.1

    9.6

  3. Tier 2

    T2-1

    Brighton & Hove Albion + Kostoulas

    Club base 18 · adjusted 18 → 9.9 · Player 12 → 5.4

    15.3

  4. Tier 2

    T2-2

    Newcastle United + Wissa

    Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 1 → 0.5

    0.5

  5. Tier 3

    T3-1

    Sunderland + Brobbey

    Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 0 → 0

    0

  6. Tier 3

    T3-2

    Brentford + Thiago

    Club base 2 · adjusted 2.5 → 1.4 · Player 4 → 1.8

    3.2

  7. Tier 4

    T4-1

    Crystal Palace + Strand Larsen

    Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 2 → 0.9

    0.9

  8. Tier 4

    T4-2

    Ipswich Town + Emersonn

    Club base 4 · adjusted 6 → 3.3 · Player 2 → 0.9

    4.2

Squad for GW8

Eight pairs

Tier 1

Chelsea

+ Palmer

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T1-1

Tier 1

Liverpool

+ Isak

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T1-2

Tier 2

Brighton & Hove Albion

+ Kostoulas

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T2-1

Tier 2

Newcastle United

+ Wissa

Club uses: 2/3 · Player windows: 1

T2-2

Tier 3

Sunderland

+ Brobbey

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T3-1

Tier 3

Brentford

+ Thiago

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T3-2

Tier 4

Crystal Palace

+ Strand Larsen

Club uses: 2/3 · Player windows: 1

T4-1

Tier 4

Ipswich Town

+ Emersonn

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T4-2

Season story

Gameweek history

  1. GW7

    vs RobinHoodwinkers

    MarkP

    L · 41.2–42.9

    Movement ▼1

  2. GW6

    vs Simply does it

    Nile

    L · 43.5–57.2

    Movement ▼2

  3. GW5

    vs The Wisenberg Specials

    Jake Wise

    L · 36.5–43.3

    Movement ▼3

  4. GW4

    vs Saka Spuds

    Sam Potticary

    W · 46.2–39.4

    Movement ▲1

  5. GW3

    vs Fogging Estándards

    Mark the shark

    L · 40.1–47.2

    Movement ▼2

  6. GW2

    vs Iraola Coaster

    Nick Mistry

    W · 64.6–48.9

    Movement ▲9

  7. GW1

    vs Cunha Get A New Name

    Alex Hall

    L · 28.1–35.9

    Movement —

Season usage
  • Brentford (club)1
  • Brighton & Hove Albion (club)1
  • Chelsea (club)1
  • Crystal Palace (club)2
  • Fulham (club)1
  • Ipswich Town (club)1
  • Leeds United (club)1
  • Liverpool (club)1
  • Manchester City (club)1
  • Manchester United (club)1
  • Newcastle United (club)2
  • Nottingham Forest (club)1
  • Sunderland (club)1
  • Tottenham Hotspur (club)1
  • B.Fernandes (player)1
  • Bobb (player)1
  • Brobbey (player)1
  • Calvert-Lewin (player)1
  • Elanga (player)1
  • Emersonn (player)1
  • Fernandes (player)1
  • Gibbs-White (player)1
  • Haaland (player)1
  • Henderson (player)1
  • Isak (player)1
  • Kostoulas (player)1
  • Palmer (player)1
  • Strand Larsen (player)1
  • Thiago (player)1
  • Wissa (player)1
Selection history

PRE · GW1–5

Manchester United + B.Fernandes · Manchester City + Haaland · Tottenham Hotspur + Fernandes · Newcastle United + Elanga · Leeds United + Calvert-Lewin · Nottingham Forest + Gibbs-White · Fulham + Bobb · Crystal Palace + Henderson

TW1 · GW6–38

Chelsea + Palmer · Liverpool + Isak · Brighton & Hove Albion + Kostoulas · Newcastle United + Wissa · Sunderland + Brobbey · Brentford + Thiago · Crystal Palace + Strand Larsen · Ipswich Town + Emersonn

Head-to-head records

P 0 · W 0 · D 0 · L 0 · PF 0 · PA 0

  • GW19Upcoming
  • GW38Upcoming

Season records

Best position

9

Best GW score

64.6 · GW2

Biggest win

15.7

Honours

Glory and receipts

Honours

GW 2

Pair of the Week

Manchester United + B.Fernandes

Manchester United + B.Fernandes: 19.2 points.

GW 2

Perfect Picks

Highest manager score of the Gameweek: 64.6 points.

GW 7

Pair of the Week

Brighton & Hove Albion + Kostoulas

Brighton & Hove Albion + Kostoulas: 15.3 points.

Shame and hard luck

GW 6

Pair of the Weak

Liverpool + Isak

Liverpool + Isak: 0 points.

GW 6

Pair of the Weak

Sunderland + Brobbey

Sunderland + Brobbey: 0 points.

GW 7

Pair of the Weak

Sunderland + Brobbey

Sunderland + Brobbey: 0 points.