Skip to content
League position 7

Jiminez Cricketz

Ant Beddows · 4W 0D 3L · 12 league points

▼3 since last Gameweek

Participation Award 🏅

Rank 7 · ▼34-0-3 · 12 ptsPF 329.7
PL Pairs Participation Award mascot for league position 7

Latest result

Gameweek 7

0.2-point marginFull time
Jiminez Cricketz

Ant Beddows · 7th

Defeated

48.8

Bacon Sané

Aaron Trasler · 8th

Winner

49

Pair of the Match: Brighton & Hove Albion + Groß · Jiminez Cricketz · 12.2

Pair of the Match: Brighton & Hove Albion + Groß · Bacon Sané · 12.2

Worst Pair: Sunderland + Brobbey · Bacon Sané · 0

Score breakdown
TeamClubPlayerJiminez Cricketz36.512.3Bacon Sané34.914.1
Full pair-by-pair receipts
Jiminez Cricketz: Chelsea + Palmer7.5
Result: WINGoals: 2–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 12Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 12FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 6.6 + 0.9Pair Score: 7.5
Jiminez Cricketz: Arsenal + Saka6.9
Result: WINGoals: 1–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 10Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 10FPL points: 3Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 5.5 + 1.4Pair Score: 6.9
Jiminez Cricketz: Brighton & Hove Albion + Groß12.2
Result: WINGoals: 5–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 18Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 18FPL points: 5Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 9.9 + 2.3Pair Score: 12.2
Pair of the Match
Jiminez Cricketz: Aston Villa + N.Jackson6.4
Result: WINGoals: 1–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 10Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 10FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 5.5 + 0.9Pair Score: 6.4
Jiminez Cricketz: Everton + Barry0.9
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–2Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1.3Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 0.9Pair Score: 0.9
Jiminez Cricketz: Leeds United + Calvert-Lewin7.6
Result: DRAWGoals: 1–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 5Tier multiplier: 1.3Adjusted club: 6.3FPL points: 9Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 3.5 + 4.1Pair Score: 7.6
Jiminez Cricketz: Hull City + Belloumi0.9
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 0.9Pair Score: 0.9
Jiminez Cricketz: Fulham + Gonzalo6.4
Result: WINGoals: 1–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 10Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 10FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 5.5 + 0.9Pair Score: 6.4
Bacon Sané: Manchester United + B.Fernandes3.3
Result: DRAWGoals: 1–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 5Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 5FPL points: 1Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 2.8 + 0.5Pair Score: 3.3
Bacon Sané: Chelsea + Rogers7.5
Result: WINGoals: 2–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 12Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 12FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 6.6 + 0.9Pair Score: 7.5
Bacon Sané: Brighton & Hove Albion + Groß12.2
Result: WINGoals: 5–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 18Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 18FPL points: 5Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 9.9 + 2.3Pair Score: 12.2
Pair of the Match
Bacon Sané: AFC Bournemouth + Tavernier11.1
Result: WINGoals: 2–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 12Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 12FPL points: 10Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 6.6 + 4.5Pair Score: 11.1
Bacon Sané: Sunderland + Brobbey0
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–2Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1.1Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 0Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 0Pair Score: 0
Worst Pair
Bacon Sané: Leeds United + Calvert-Lewin7.6
Result: DRAWGoals: 1–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 5Tier multiplier: 1.3Adjusted club: 6.3FPL points: 9Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 3.5 + 4.1Pair Score: 7.6
Bacon Sané: Fulham + Gonzalo6.4
Result: WINGoals: 1–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 10Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 10FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 5.5 + 0.9Pair Score: 6.4
Bacon Sané: Hull City + McBurnie0.9
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 0.9Pair Score: 0.9

Up next

Gameweek 8

Upcoming
Jiminez Cricketz

Ant Beddows · 7th

—

A Load Of Cobblers

Ben Trasler · 10th

—

Gameweek 7

Pair score breakdown

View eight official pair scores48.8
  1. Tier 1

    T1-1

    Chelsea + Palmer

    Club base 12 · adjusted 12 → 6.6 · Player 2 → 0.9

    7.5

  2. Tier 1

    T1-2

    Arsenal + Saka

    Club base 10 · adjusted 10 → 5.5 · Player 3 → 1.4

    6.9

  3. Tier 2

    T2-1

    Brighton & Hove Albion + Groß

    Club base 18 · adjusted 18 → 9.9 · Player 5 → 2.3

    12.2

  4. Tier 2

    T2-2

    Aston Villa + N.Jackson

    Club base 10 · adjusted 10 → 5.5 · Player 2 → 0.9

    6.4

  5. Tier 3

    T3-1

    Everton + Barry

    Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 2 → 0.9

    0.9

  6. Tier 3

    T3-2

    Leeds United + Calvert-Lewin

    Club base 5 · adjusted 6.3 → 3.5 · Player 9 → 4.1

    7.6

  7. Tier 4

    T4-1

    Hull City + Belloumi

    Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 2 → 0.9

    0.9

  8. Tier 4

    T4-2

    Fulham + Gonzalo

    Club base 10 · adjusted 10 → 5.5 · Player 2 → 0.9

    6.4

Squad for GW8

Eight pairs

Tier 1

Chelsea

+ Palmer

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T1-1

Tier 1

Arsenal

+ Saka

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T1-2

Tier 2

Brighton & Hove Albion

+ Groß

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T2-1

Tier 2

Aston Villa

+ N.Jackson

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T2-2

Tier 3

Everton

+ Barry

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T3-1

Tier 3

Leeds United

+ Calvert-Lewin

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T3-2

Tier 4

Hull City

+ Belloumi

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T4-1

Tier 4

Fulham

+ Gonzalo

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T4-2

Season story

Gameweek history

  1. GW7

    vs Bacon Sané

    Aaron Trasler

    L · 48.8–49

    Movement ▼3

  2. GW6

    vs NN8 Slayers

    Ryan Awbery

    W · 53.9–42.8

    Movement ▲4

  3. GW5

    vs Wirtz Case Scenario

    Harry

    L · 55.1–56.5

    Movement ▼3

  4. GW4

    vs Kinder Mbeumo

    Rickesh Mistry

    W · 37.9–31.6

    Movement ▲3

  5. GW3

    vs Simply does it

    Nile

    L · 51.4–55.9

    Movement ▼2

  6. GW2

    vs Corn on the Kobbie

    Dev Mistry

    W · 47.4–44.3

    Movement ▲1

  7. GW1

    vs CharlieMc

    Charlie McGill

    W · 35.2–31.4

    Movement —

Season usage
  • Arsenal (club)1
  • Aston Villa (club)1
  • Brentford (club)1
  • Brighton & Hove Albion (club)1
  • Chelsea (club)1
  • Crystal Palace (club)1
  • Everton (club)1
  • Fulham (club)1
  • Hull City (club)1
  • Ipswich Town (club)1
  • Leeds United (club)1
  • Liverpool (club)1
  • Manchester City (club)1
  • Newcastle United (club)1
  • Sunderland (club)1
  • Tottenham Hotspur (club)1
  • Barnes (player)1
  • Barry (player)1
  • Belloumi (player)1
  • Calvert-Lewin (player)1
  • Davis (player)1
  • E.Le Fée (player)1
  • Gonzalo (player)1
  • Groß (player)1
  • Haaland (player)1
  • Isak (player)1
  • N.Jackson (player)1
  • Palmer (player)1
  • Saka (player)1
  • Sarr (player)1
  • Senesi (player)1
  • Thiago (player)1
Selection history

PRE · GW1–5

Manchester City + Haaland · Liverpool + Isak · Tottenham Hotspur + Senesi · Newcastle United + Barnes · Sunderland + E.Le Fée · Brentford + Thiago · Crystal Palace + Sarr · Ipswich Town + Davis

TW1 · GW6–38

Chelsea + Palmer · Arsenal + Saka · Brighton & Hove Albion + Groß · Aston Villa + N.Jackson · Everton + Barry · Leeds United + Calvert-Lewin · Hull City + Belloumi · Fulham + Gonzalo

Head-to-head records

P 0 · W 0 · D 0 · L 0 · PF 0 · PA 0

  • GW8Upcoming
  • GW27Upcoming

Season records

Best position

4

Best GW score

55.1 · GW5

Biggest win

11.1

Honours

Glory and receipts

Honours

GW 3

Pair of the Week

Liverpool + Isak

Liverpool + Isak: 12.5 points.

Shame and hard luck

GW 2

Pair of the Weak

Tottenham Hotspur + Senesi

Tottenham Hotspur + Senesi: 0 points.

GW 3

Robbed

Highest-scoring losing manager with 51.4 points.

GW 5

Robbed

Highest-scoring losing manager with 55.1 points.

GW 7

Robbed

Highest-scoring losing manager with 48.8 points.