Jiminez Cricketz
Ant Beddows · 4W 0D 3L · 12 league points
▼3 since last Gameweek
Participation Award 🏅

Latest result
Gameweek 7
48.8
49
Pair of the Match: Brighton & Hove Albion + Groß · Jiminez Cricketz · 12.2
Pair of the Match: Brighton & Hove Albion + Groß · Bacon Sané · 12.2
Worst Pair: Sunderland + Brobbey · Bacon Sané · 0
Score breakdown
Full pair-by-pair receipts
Jiminez Cricketz: Chelsea + Palmer7.5
Jiminez Cricketz: Arsenal + Saka6.9
Jiminez Cricketz: Brighton & Hove Albion + Groß12.2
Jiminez Cricketz: Aston Villa + N.Jackson6.4
Jiminez Cricketz: Everton + Barry0.9
Jiminez Cricketz: Leeds United + Calvert-Lewin7.6
Jiminez Cricketz: Hull City + Belloumi0.9
Jiminez Cricketz: Fulham + Gonzalo6.4
Bacon Sané: Manchester United + B.Fernandes3.3
Bacon Sané: Chelsea + Rogers7.5
Bacon Sané: Brighton & Hove Albion + Groß12.2
Bacon Sané: AFC Bournemouth + Tavernier11.1
Bacon Sané: Sunderland + Brobbey0
Bacon Sané: Leeds United + Calvert-Lewin7.6
Bacon Sané: Fulham + Gonzalo6.4
Bacon Sané: Hull City + McBurnie0.9
Up next
Gameweek 8
—
—
Gameweek 7
Pair score breakdown
View eight official pair scores48.8
- Tier 1
T1-1
Chelsea + Palmer
Club base 12 · adjusted 12 → 6.6 · Player 2 → 0.9
7.5
- Tier 1
T1-2
Arsenal + Saka
Club base 10 · adjusted 10 → 5.5 · Player 3 → 1.4
6.9
- Tier 2
T2-1
Brighton & Hove Albion + Groß
Club base 18 · adjusted 18 → 9.9 · Player 5 → 2.3
12.2
- Tier 2
T2-2
Aston Villa + N.Jackson
Club base 10 · adjusted 10 → 5.5 · Player 2 → 0.9
6.4
- Tier 3
T3-1
Everton + Barry
Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 2 → 0.9
0.9
- Tier 3
T3-2
Leeds United + Calvert-Lewin
Club base 5 · adjusted 6.3 → 3.5 · Player 9 → 4.1
7.6
- Tier 4
T4-1
Hull City + Belloumi
Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 2 → 0.9
0.9
- Tier 4
T4-2
Fulham + Gonzalo
Club base 10 · adjusted 10 → 5.5 · Player 2 → 0.9
6.4
Squad for GW8
Eight pairs
Chelsea
+ Palmer
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T1-1
Arsenal
+ Saka
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T1-2
Brighton & Hove Albion
+ Groß
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T2-1
Aston Villa
+ N.Jackson
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T2-2
Everton
+ Barry
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T3-1
Leeds United
+ Calvert-Lewin
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T3-2
Hull City
+ Belloumi
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T4-1
Fulham
+ Gonzalo
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T4-2
Season story
Gameweek history
- GW7
vs Bacon Sané
Aaron Trasler
L · 48.8–49
Movement ▼3
- GW6
vs NN8 Slayers
Ryan Awbery
W · 53.9–42.8
Movement ▲4
- GW5
vs Wirtz Case Scenario
Harry
L · 55.1–56.5
Movement ▼3
- GW4
vs Kinder Mbeumo
Rickesh Mistry
W · 37.9–31.6
Movement ▲3
- GW3
vs Simply does it
Nile
L · 51.4–55.9
Movement ▼2
- GW2
vs Corn on the Kobbie
Dev Mistry
W · 47.4–44.3
Movement ▲1
- GW1
vs CharlieMc
Charlie McGill
W · 35.2–31.4
Movement —
Season usage
- Arsenal (club)1
- Aston Villa (club)1
- Brentford (club)1
- Brighton & Hove Albion (club)1
- Chelsea (club)1
- Crystal Palace (club)1
- Everton (club)1
- Fulham (club)1
- Hull City (club)1
- Ipswich Town (club)1
- Leeds United (club)1
- Liverpool (club)1
- Manchester City (club)1
- Newcastle United (club)1
- Sunderland (club)1
- Tottenham Hotspur (club)1
- Barnes (player)1
- Barry (player)1
- Belloumi (player)1
- Calvert-Lewin (player)1
- Davis (player)1
- E.Le Fée (player)1
- Gonzalo (player)1
- Groß (player)1
- Haaland (player)1
- Isak (player)1
- N.Jackson (player)1
- Palmer (player)1
- Saka (player)1
- Sarr (player)1
- Senesi (player)1
- Thiago (player)1
Selection history
PRE · GW1–5
Manchester City + Haaland · Liverpool + Isak · Tottenham Hotspur + Senesi · Newcastle United + Barnes · Sunderland + E.Le Fée · Brentford + Thiago · Crystal Palace + Sarr · Ipswich Town + Davis
TW1 · GW6–38
Chelsea + Palmer · Arsenal + Saka · Brighton & Hove Albion + Groß · Aston Villa + N.Jackson · Everton + Barry · Leeds United + Calvert-Lewin · Hull City + Belloumi · Fulham + Gonzalo
Head-to-head records
P 0 · W 0 · D 0 · L 0 · PF 0 · PA 0
- GW8Upcoming
- GW27Upcoming
Season records
Best position
4
Best GW score
55.1 · GW5
Biggest win
11.1
Honours
Glory and receipts
Honours
GW 3
Pair of the Week
Liverpool + Isak
Liverpool + Isak: 12.5 points.
Shame and hard luck
GW 2
Pair of the Weak
Tottenham Hotspur + Senesi
Tottenham Hotspur + Senesi: 0 points.
GW 3
Robbed
Highest-scoring losing manager with 51.4 points.
GW 5
Robbed
Highest-scoring losing manager with 55.1 points.
GW 7
Robbed
Highest-scoring losing manager with 48.8 points.