Skip to content
League position 11

Kinder Mbeumo

Rickesh Mistry · 3W 0D 4L · 9 league points

▲3 since last Gameweek

Pull Your Fingers Out 😬

Rank 11 · ▲33-0-4 · 9 ptsPF 267.1
PL Pairs Pull Your Fingers Out mascot for league position 11

Latest result

Gameweek 7

6.5-point marginFull time
Kinder Mbeumo

Rickesh Mistry · 11th

Winner

42.7

NN8 Slayers

Ryan Awbery · 15th

Defeated

36.2

Pair of the Match: Manchester City + Haaland · Kinder Mbeumo · 12.5

Worst Pair: Everton + Tarkowski · Kinder Mbeumo · 0

Worst Pair: Nottingham Forest + Gibbs-White · NN8 Slayers · 0

Worst Pair: Crystal Palace + Sarr · NN8 Slayers · 0

Score breakdown
TeamClubPlayerKinder Mbeumo3012.7NN8 Slayers26.69.6
Full pair-by-pair receipts
Kinder Mbeumo: Chelsea + Rogers7.5
Result: WINGoals: 2–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 12Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 12FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 6.6 + 0.9Pair Score: 7.5
Kinder Mbeumo: Manchester City + Haaland12.5
Result: WINGoals: 3–2Clean sheet: NoClub base: 12Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 12FPL points: 13Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 6.6 + 5.9Pair Score: 12.5
Pair of the Match
Kinder Mbeumo: Brighton & Hove Albion + Groß12.2
Result: WINGoals: 5–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 18Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 18FPL points: 5Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 9.9 + 2.3Pair Score: 12.2
Kinder Mbeumo: Newcastle United + Hall1.8
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 4Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 1.8Pair Score: 1.8
Kinder Mbeumo: Brentford + Schade1.4
Result: LOSSGoals: 1–2Clean sheet: NoClub base: 2Tier multiplier: 1.3Adjusted club: 2.5FPL points: 0Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 1.4 + 0Pair Score: 1.4
Kinder Mbeumo: Everton + Tarkowski0
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–2Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1.3Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 0Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 0Pair Score: 0
Worst Pair
Kinder Mbeumo: Hull City + Belloumi0.9
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 0.9Pair Score: 0.9
Kinder Mbeumo: Fulham + King6.4
Result: WINGoals: 1–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 10Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 10FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 5.5 + 0.9Pair Score: 6.4
NN8 Slayers: Manchester City + Semenyo7.1
Result: WINGoals: 3–2Clean sheet: NoClub base: 12Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 12FPL points: 1Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 6.6 + 0.5Pair Score: 7.1
NN8 Slayers: Arsenal + Calafiori8.2
Result: WINGoals: 1–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 10Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 10FPL points: 6Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 5.5 + 2.7Pair Score: 8.2
NN8 Slayers: Newcastle United + Wissa0.5
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 1Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 0.5Pair Score: 0.5
NN8 Slayers: Aston Villa + N.Jackson6.4
Result: WINGoals: 1–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 10Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 10FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 5.5 + 0.9Pair Score: 6.4
NN8 Slayers: Leeds United + Calvert-Lewin7.6
Result: DRAWGoals: 1–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 5Tier multiplier: 1.3Adjusted club: 6.3FPL points: 9Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 3.5 + 4.1Pair Score: 7.6
NN8 Slayers: Nottingham Forest + Gibbs-White0
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1.3Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 0Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 0Pair Score: 0
Worst Pair
NN8 Slayers: Fulham + Gonzalo6.4
Result: WINGoals: 1–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 10Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 10FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 5.5 + 0.9Pair Score: 6.4
NN8 Slayers: Crystal Palace + Sarr0
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–5Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1.3Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 0Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 0Pair Score: 0
Worst Pair

Up next

Gameweek 8

Upcoming
Kinder Mbeumo

Rickesh Mistry · 11th

—

Bacon Sané

Aaron Trasler · 8th

—

Gameweek 7

Pair score breakdown

View eight official pair scores42.7
  1. Tier 1

    T1-1

    Chelsea + Rogers

    Club base 12 · adjusted 12 → 6.6 · Player 2 → 0.9

    7.5

  2. Tier 1

    T1-2

    Manchester City + Haaland

    Club base 12 · adjusted 12 → 6.6 · Player 13 → 5.9

    12.5

  3. Tier 2

    T2-1

    Brighton & Hove Albion + Groß

    Club base 18 · adjusted 18 → 9.9 · Player 5 → 2.3

    12.2

  4. Tier 2

    T2-2

    Newcastle United + Hall

    Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 4 → 1.8

    1.8

  5. Tier 3

    T3-1

    Brentford + Schade

    Club base 2 · adjusted 2.5 → 1.4 · Player 0 → 0

    1.4

  6. Tier 3

    T3-2

    Everton + Tarkowski

    Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 0 → 0

    0

  7. Tier 4

    T4-1

    Hull City + Belloumi

    Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 2 → 0.9

    0.9

  8. Tier 4

    T4-2

    Fulham + King

    Club base 10 · adjusted 10 → 5.5 · Player 2 → 0.9

    6.4

Squad for GW8

Eight pairs

Tier 1

Chelsea

+ Rogers

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T1-1

Tier 1

Manchester City

+ Haaland

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T1-2

Tier 2

Brighton & Hove Albion

+ Groß

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T2-1

Tier 2

Newcastle United

+ Hall

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T2-2

Tier 3

Brentford

+ Schade

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T3-1

Tier 3

Everton

+ Tarkowski

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T3-2

Tier 4

Hull City

+ Belloumi

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T4-1

Tier 4

Fulham

+ King

Club uses: 2/3 · Player windows: 1

T4-2

Season story

Gameweek history

  1. GW7

    vs NN8 Slayers

    Ryan Awbery

    W · 42.7–36.2

    Movement ▲3

  2. GW6

    vs Wirtz Case Scenario

    Harry

    W · 52.6–38.6

    Movement ▲2

  3. GW5

    vs Simply does it

    Nile

    L · 35.5–40

    Movement —

  4. GW4

    vs Jiminez Cricketz

    Ant Beddows

    L · 31.6–37.9

    Movement —

  5. GW3

    vs Corn on the Kobbie

    Dev Mistry

    W · 38.3–35.8

    Movement ▼1

  6. GW2

    vs CharlieMc

    Charlie McGill

    L · 45.3–46.6

    Movement ▲2

  7. GW1

    vs Royals

    Chris Marriott

    L · 21.1–28.1

    Movement —

Season usage
  • Arsenal (club)1
  • Aston Villa (club)1
  • Brentford (club)1
  • Brighton & Hove Albion (club)1
  • Chelsea (club)1
  • Crystal Palace (club)1
  • Everton (club)1
  • Fulham (club)2
  • Hull City (club)1
  • Manchester City (club)1
  • Manchester United (club)1
  • Newcastle United (club)1
  • Nottingham Forest (club)1
  • Sunderland (club)1
  • Tottenham Hotspur (club)1
  • B.Fernandes (player)1
  • Belloumi (player)1
  • Brobbey (player)1
  • Gibbs-White (player)1
  • Gonzalo (player)1
  • Groß (player)1
  • Haaland (player)1
  • Hall (player)1
  • King (player)1
  • Rogers (player)1
  • Sarr (player)1
  • Schade (player)1
  • Tarkowski (player)1
  • Tonali (player)1
  • Tzolis (player)1
  • Watkins (player)1
Selection history

PRE · GW1–5

Manchester United + B.Fernandes · Arsenal + Tzolis · Tottenham Hotspur + Tonali · Aston Villa + Watkins · Sunderland + Brobbey · Nottingham Forest + Gibbs-White · Crystal Palace + Sarr · Fulham + Gonzalo

TW1 · GW6–38

Chelsea + Rogers · Manchester City + Haaland · Brighton & Hove Albion + Groß · Newcastle United + Hall · Brentford + Schade · Everton + Tarkowski · Hull City + Belloumi · Fulham + King

Head-to-head records

P 0 · W 0 · D 0 · L 0 · PF 0 · PA 0

  • GW9Upcoming
  • GW28Upcoming

Season records

Best position

11

Best GW score

52.6 · GW6

Biggest win

14

Honours

Glory and receipts

Honours

GW 2

Pair of the Week

Manchester United + B.Fernandes

Manchester United + B.Fernandes: 19.2 points.

GW 6

Demolition Job

Won by the Gameweek's biggest margin: 14 points.

GW 6

Giant Killer

Beat a manager ranked 13 place(s) higher entering the Gameweek.

Shame and hard luck

GW 1

Twat of the Week

Lowest manager score of the Gameweek: 21.1 points.

GW 2

Pair of the Weak

Aston Villa + Watkins

Aston Villa + Watkins: 0 points.

GW 7

Pair of the Weak

Everton + Tarkowski

Everton + Tarkowski: 0 points.