Royals
Chris Marriott · 2W 0D 5L · 6 league points
▼1 since last Gameweek
Pull Your Fingers Out 😬

Latest result
Gameweek 7
37.3
40.5
Worst Pair: Sunderland + Brobbey · Royals · 0
Worst Pair: Crystal Palace + Sarr · Royals · 0
Pair of the Match: Manchester City + Haaland · Iraola Coaster · 12.5
Worst Pair: Sunderland + Brobbey · Iraola Coaster · 0
Score breakdown
Full pair-by-pair receipts
Royals: Chelsea + João Pedro7.5
Royals: Manchester City + Donnarumma7.1
Royals: Brighton & Hove Albion + Groß12.2
Royals: Newcastle United + Barnes0.9
Royals: Brentford + Thiago3.2
Royals: Sunderland + Brobbey0
Royals: Fulham + King6.4
Royals: Crystal Palace + Sarr0
Iraola Coaster: Manchester City + Haaland12.5
Iraola Coaster: Arsenal + Gabriel9.1
Iraola Coaster: Newcastle United + Wissa0.5
Iraola Coaster: Aston Villa + Buendía6.9
Iraola Coaster: Sunderland + Brobbey0
Iraola Coaster: Brentford + Thiago3.2
Iraola Coaster: Coventry City + Awoniyi1.9
Iraola Coaster: Fulham + Gonzalo6.4
Up next
Gameweek 8
—
—
Gameweek 7
Pair score breakdown
View eight official pair scores37.3
- Tier 1
T1-1
Chelsea + João Pedro
Club base 12 · adjusted 12 → 6.6 · Player 2 → 0.9
7.5
- Tier 1
T1-2
Manchester City + Donnarumma
Club base 12 · adjusted 12 → 6.6 · Player 1 → 0.5
7.1
- Tier 2
T2-1
Brighton & Hove Albion + Groß
Club base 18 · adjusted 18 → 9.9 · Player 5 → 2.3
12.2
- Tier 2
T2-2
Newcastle United + Barnes
Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 2 → 0.9
0.9
- Tier 3
T3-1
Brentford + Thiago
Club base 2 · adjusted 2.5 → 1.4 · Player 4 → 1.8
3.2
- Tier 3
T3-2
Sunderland + Brobbey
Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 0 → 0
0
- Tier 4
T4-1
Fulham + King
Club base 10 · adjusted 10 → 5.5 · Player 2 → 0.9
6.4
- Tier 4
T4-2
Crystal Palace + Sarr
Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 0 → 0
0
Squad for GW8
Eight pairs
Chelsea
+ João Pedro
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T1-1
Manchester City
+ Donnarumma
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T1-2
Brighton & Hove Albion
+ Groß
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T2-1
Newcastle United
+ Barnes
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T2-2
Brentford
+ Thiago
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T3-1
Sunderland
+ Brobbey
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T3-2
Fulham
+ King
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T4-1
Crystal Palace
+ Sarr
Club uses: 2/3 · Player windows: 1
T4-2
Season story
Gameweek history
- GW7
vs Iraola Coaster
Nick Mistry
L · 37.3–40.5
Movement ▼1
- GW6
vs Cunha Get A New Name
Alex Hall
W · 53.1–47.6
Movement ▲2
- GW5
vs A Load Of Cobblers
Ben Trasler
L · 40.8–45.8
Movement ▼1
- GW4
vs Bacon Sané
Aaron Trasler
L · 33.3–50
Movement ▼5
- GW3
vs NN8 Slayers
Ryan Awbery
L · 37.8–38.5
Movement ▼2
- GW2
vs Wirtz Case Scenario
Harry
L · 33.6–41.6
Movement ▼6
- GW1
vs Kinder Mbeumo
Rickesh Mistry
W · 28.1–21.1
Movement —
Season usage
- Arsenal (club)1
- Aston Villa (club)1
- Brentford (club)1
- Brighton & Hove Albion (club)1
- Chelsea (club)1
- Coventry City (club)1
- Crystal Palace (club)2
- Everton (club)1
- Fulham (club)1
- Leeds United (club)1
- Manchester City (club)1
- Manchester United (club)1
- Newcastle United (club)1
- Sunderland (club)1
- Tottenham Hotspur (club)1
- Awoniyi (player)1
- Barnes (player)1
- Brobbey (player)1
- Calvert-Lewin (player)1
- Cunha (player)1
- Donnarumma (player)1
- Groß (player)1
- Gyökeres (player)1
- João Pedro (player)1
- King (player)1
- Mateta (player)1
- McGinn (player)1
- Ndiaye (player)1
- Sarr (player)1
- Thiago (player)1
- Tonali (player)1
Selection history
PRE · GW1–5
Manchester United + Cunha · Arsenal + Gyökeres · Tottenham Hotspur + Tonali · Aston Villa + McGinn · Everton + Ndiaye · Leeds United + Calvert-Lewin · Crystal Palace + Mateta · Coventry City + Awoniyi
TW1 · GW6–38
Chelsea + João Pedro · Manchester City + Donnarumma · Brighton & Hove Albion + Groß · Newcastle United + Barnes · Brentford + Thiago · Sunderland + Brobbey · Fulham + King · Crystal Palace + Sarr
Head-to-head records
P 1 · W 0 · D 0 · L 1 · PF 40.8 · PA 45.8
- GW540.8–45.8
- GW24Upcoming
Season records
Best position
4
Best GW score
53.1 · GW6
Biggest win
7
Honours
Glory and receipts
Honours
GW 6
Pair of the Week
Chelsea + João Pedro
Chelsea + João Pedro: 14.2 points.
Shame and hard luck
GW 4
Pair of the Weak
Coventry City + Awoniyi
Coventry City + Awoniyi: -0.9 points.
GW 6
Pair of the Weak
Sunderland + Brobbey
Sunderland + Brobbey: 0 points.
GW 7
Pair of the Weak
Sunderland + Brobbey
Sunderland + Brobbey: 0 points.
GW 7
Pair of the Weak
Crystal Palace + Sarr
Crystal Palace + Sarr: 0 points.