Skip to content
League position 17

Royals

Chris Marriott · 2W 0D 5L · 6 league points

▼1 since last Gameweek

Pull Your Fingers Out 😬

Rank 17 · ▼12-0-5 · 6 ptsPF 264
PL Pairs Pull Your Fingers Out mascot for league position 17

Latest result

Gameweek 7

3.2-point marginFull time
Royals

Chris Marriott · 17th

Defeated

37.3

Iraola Coaster

Nick Mistry · 13th

Winner

40.5

Worst Pair: Sunderland + Brobbey · Royals · 0

Worst Pair: Crystal Palace + Sarr · Royals · 0

Pair of the Match: Manchester City + Haaland · Iraola Coaster · 12.5

Worst Pair: Sunderland + Brobbey · Iraola Coaster · 0

Score breakdown
TeamClubPlayerRoyals307.3Iraola Coaster25.914.6
Full pair-by-pair receipts
Royals: Chelsea + João Pedro7.5
Result: WINGoals: 2–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 12Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 12FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 6.6 + 0.9Pair Score: 7.5
Royals: Manchester City + Donnarumma7.1
Result: WINGoals: 3–2Clean sheet: NoClub base: 12Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 12FPL points: 1Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 6.6 + 0.5Pair Score: 7.1
Royals: Brighton & Hove Albion + Groß12.2
Result: WINGoals: 5–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 18Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 18FPL points: 5Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 9.9 + 2.3Pair Score: 12.2
Royals: Newcastle United + Barnes0.9
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 0.9Pair Score: 0.9
Royals: Brentford + Thiago3.2
Result: LOSSGoals: 1–2Clean sheet: NoClub base: 2Tier multiplier: 1.3Adjusted club: 2.5FPL points: 4Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 1.4 + 1.8Pair Score: 3.2
Royals: Sunderland + Brobbey0
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–2Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1.1Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 0Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 0Pair Score: 0
Worst Pair
Royals: Fulham + King6.4
Result: WINGoals: 1–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 10Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 10FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 5.5 + 0.9Pair Score: 6.4
Royals: Crystal Palace + Sarr0
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–5Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1.3Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 0Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 0Pair Score: 0
Worst Pair
Iraola Coaster: Manchester City + Haaland12.5
Result: WINGoals: 3–2Clean sheet: NoClub base: 12Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 12FPL points: 13Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 6.6 + 5.9Pair Score: 12.5
Pair of the Match
Iraola Coaster: Arsenal + Gabriel9.1
Result: WINGoals: 1–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 10Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 10FPL points: 8Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 5.5 + 3.6Pair Score: 9.1
Iraola Coaster: Newcastle United + Wissa0.5
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 1Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 0.5Pair Score: 0.5
Iraola Coaster: Aston Villa + Buendía6.9
Result: WINGoals: 1–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 10Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 10FPL points: 3Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 5.5 + 1.4Pair Score: 6.9
Iraola Coaster: Sunderland + Brobbey0
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–2Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1.1Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 0Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 0Pair Score: 0
Worst Pair
Iraola Coaster: Brentford + Thiago3.2
Result: LOSSGoals: 1–2Clean sheet: NoClub base: 2Tier multiplier: 1.3Adjusted club: 2.5FPL points: 4Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 1.4 + 1.8Pair Score: 3.2
Iraola Coaster: Coventry City + Awoniyi1.9
Result: LOSSGoals: 1–3Clean sheet: NoClub base: 2Tier multiplier: 1.3Adjusted club: 2.5FPL points: 1Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 1.4 + 0.5Pair Score: 1.9
Iraola Coaster: Fulham + Gonzalo6.4
Result: WINGoals: 1–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 10Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 10FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 5.5 + 0.9Pair Score: 6.4

Up next

Gameweek 8

Upcoming
Royals

Chris Marriott · 17th

—

Fogging Estándards

Mark the shark · 1st

—

Gameweek 7

Pair score breakdown

View eight official pair scores37.3
  1. Tier 1

    T1-1

    Chelsea + João Pedro

    Club base 12 · adjusted 12 → 6.6 · Player 2 → 0.9

    7.5

  2. Tier 1

    T1-2

    Manchester City + Donnarumma

    Club base 12 · adjusted 12 → 6.6 · Player 1 → 0.5

    7.1

  3. Tier 2

    T2-1

    Brighton & Hove Albion + Groß

    Club base 18 · adjusted 18 → 9.9 · Player 5 → 2.3

    12.2

  4. Tier 2

    T2-2

    Newcastle United + Barnes

    Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 2 → 0.9

    0.9

  5. Tier 3

    T3-1

    Brentford + Thiago

    Club base 2 · adjusted 2.5 → 1.4 · Player 4 → 1.8

    3.2

  6. Tier 3

    T3-2

    Sunderland + Brobbey

    Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 0 → 0

    0

  7. Tier 4

    T4-1

    Fulham + King

    Club base 10 · adjusted 10 → 5.5 · Player 2 → 0.9

    6.4

  8. Tier 4

    T4-2

    Crystal Palace + Sarr

    Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 0 → 0

    0

Squad for GW8

Eight pairs

Tier 1

Chelsea

+ João Pedro

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T1-1

Tier 1

Manchester City

+ Donnarumma

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T1-2

Tier 2

Brighton & Hove Albion

+ Groß

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T2-1

Tier 2

Newcastle United

+ Barnes

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T2-2

Tier 3

Brentford

+ Thiago

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T3-1

Tier 3

Sunderland

+ Brobbey

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T3-2

Tier 4

Fulham

+ King

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T4-1

Tier 4

Crystal Palace

+ Sarr

Club uses: 2/3 · Player windows: 1

T4-2

Season story

Gameweek history

  1. GW7

    vs Iraola Coaster

    Nick Mistry

    L · 37.3–40.5

    Movement ▼1

  2. GW6

    vs Cunha Get A New Name

    Alex Hall

    W · 53.1–47.6

    Movement ▲2

  3. GW5

    vs A Load Of Cobblers

    Ben Trasler

    L · 40.8–45.8

    Movement ▼1

  4. GW4

    vs Bacon Sané

    Aaron Trasler

    L · 33.3–50

    Movement ▼5

  5. GW3

    vs NN8 Slayers

    Ryan Awbery

    L · 37.8–38.5

    Movement ▼2

  6. GW2

    vs Wirtz Case Scenario

    Harry

    L · 33.6–41.6

    Movement ▼6

  7. GW1

    vs Kinder Mbeumo

    Rickesh Mistry

    W · 28.1–21.1

    Movement —

Season usage
  • Arsenal (club)1
  • Aston Villa (club)1
  • Brentford (club)1
  • Brighton & Hove Albion (club)1
  • Chelsea (club)1
  • Coventry City (club)1
  • Crystal Palace (club)2
  • Everton (club)1
  • Fulham (club)1
  • Leeds United (club)1
  • Manchester City (club)1
  • Manchester United (club)1
  • Newcastle United (club)1
  • Sunderland (club)1
  • Tottenham Hotspur (club)1
  • Awoniyi (player)1
  • Barnes (player)1
  • Brobbey (player)1
  • Calvert-Lewin (player)1
  • Cunha (player)1
  • Donnarumma (player)1
  • Groß (player)1
  • Gyökeres (player)1
  • João Pedro (player)1
  • King (player)1
  • Mateta (player)1
  • McGinn (player)1
  • Ndiaye (player)1
  • Sarr (player)1
  • Thiago (player)1
  • Tonali (player)1
Selection history

PRE · GW1–5

Manchester United + Cunha · Arsenal + Gyökeres · Tottenham Hotspur + Tonali · Aston Villa + McGinn · Everton + Ndiaye · Leeds United + Calvert-Lewin · Crystal Palace + Mateta · Coventry City + Awoniyi

TW1 · GW6–38

Chelsea + João Pedro · Manchester City + Donnarumma · Brighton & Hove Albion + Groß · Newcastle United + Barnes · Brentford + Thiago · Sunderland + Brobbey · Fulham + King · Crystal Palace + Sarr

Head-to-head records

P 1 · W 0 · D 0 · L 1 · PF 40.8 · PA 45.8

  • GW540.8–45.8
  • GW24Upcoming

Season records

Best position

4

Best GW score

53.1 · GW6

Biggest win

7

Honours

Glory and receipts

Honours

GW 6

Pair of the Week

Chelsea + João Pedro

Chelsea + João Pedro: 14.2 points.

Shame and hard luck

GW 4

Pair of the Weak

Coventry City + Awoniyi

Coventry City + Awoniyi: -0.9 points.

GW 6

Pair of the Weak

Sunderland + Brobbey

Sunderland + Brobbey: 0 points.

GW 7

Pair of the Weak

Sunderland + Brobbey

Sunderland + Brobbey: 0 points.

GW 7

Pair of the Weak

Crystal Palace + Sarr

Crystal Palace + Sarr: 0 points.