Perfect Pairs
Jack Gardner · 5W 0D 2L · 15 league points
▲2 since last Gameweek
Chief Bridesmaid

Latest result
Gameweek 7
37.8
36.2
Pair of the Match: Manchester City + Haaland · Perfect Pairs · 12.5
Worst Pair: Nottingham Forest + Gibbs-White · Saka Spuds · 0
Score breakdown
Full pair-by-pair receipts
Perfect Pairs: Arsenal + Saka6.9
Perfect Pairs: Manchester City + Haaland12.5
Perfect Pairs: Tottenham Hotspur + Sávio6.6
Perfect Pairs: Newcastle United + Hall1.8
Perfect Pairs: Everton + Barry0.9
Perfect Pairs: Sunderland + E.Le Fée1.8
Perfect Pairs: Fulham + King6.4
Perfect Pairs: Hull City + Belloumi0.9
Saka Spuds: Chelsea + João Pedro7.5
Saka Spuds: Arsenal + Saka6.9
Saka Spuds: Newcastle United + Barnes0.9
Saka Spuds: Brighton & Hove Albion + Groß12.2
Saka Spuds: Brentford + Schade1.4
Saka Spuds: Nottingham Forest + Gibbs-White0
Saka Spuds: Fulham + Gonzalo6.4
Saka Spuds: Hull City + Belloumi0.9
Up next
Gameweek 8
—
—
Gameweek 7
Pair score breakdown
View eight official pair scores37.8
- Tier 1
T1-1
Arsenal + Saka
Club base 10 · adjusted 10 → 5.5 · Player 3 → 1.4
6.9
- Tier 1
T1-2
Manchester City + Haaland
Club base 12 · adjusted 12 → 6.6 · Player 13 → 5.9
12.5
- Tier 2
T2-1
Tottenham Hotspur + Sávio
Club base 12 · adjusted 12 → 6.6 · Player 0 → 0
6.6
- Tier 2
T2-2
Newcastle United + Hall
Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 4 → 1.8
1.8
- Tier 3
T3-1
Everton + Barry
Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 2 → 0.9
0.9
- Tier 3
T3-2
Sunderland + E.Le Fée
Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 4 → 1.8
1.8
- Tier 4
T4-1
Fulham + King
Club base 10 · adjusted 10 → 5.5 · Player 2 → 0.9
6.4
- Tier 4
T4-2
Hull City + Belloumi
Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 2 → 0.9
0.9
Squad for GW8
Eight pairs
Arsenal
+ Saka
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T1-1
Manchester City
+ Haaland
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T1-2
Tottenham Hotspur
+ Sávio
Club uses: 2/3 · Player windows: 1
T2-1
Newcastle United
+ Hall
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T2-2
Everton
+ Barry
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T3-1
Sunderland
+ E.Le Fée
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T3-2
Fulham
+ King
Club uses: 2/3 · Player windows: 1
T4-1
Hull City
+ Belloumi
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T4-2
Season story
Gameweek history
- GW7
vs Saka Spuds
Sam Potticary
W · 37.8–36.2
Movement ▲2
- GW6
vs Fogging Estándards
Mark the shark
L · 38.2–50.7
Movement ▼2
- GW5
vs Iraola Coaster
Nick Mistry
L · 47.1–49.8
Movement ▼2
- GW4
vs Cunha Get A New Name
Alex Hall
W · 49.8–46.4
Movement ▲1
- GW3
vs A Load Of Cobblers
Ben Trasler
W · 32.6–31.2
Movement ▲1
- GW2
vs Bacon Sané
Aaron Trasler
W · 49.7–35.9
Movement ▲2
- GW1
vs NN8 Slayers
Ryan Awbery
W · 42.7–38.3
Movement —
Season usage
- Arsenal (club)1
- Brentford (club)1
- Brighton & Hove Albion (club)1
- Chelsea (club)1
- Crystal Palace (club)1
- Everton (club)1
- Fulham (club)2
- Hull City (club)1
- Leeds United (club)1
- Manchester City (club)1
- Manchester United (club)1
- Newcastle United (club)1
- Sunderland (club)1
- Tottenham Hotspur (club)2
- B.Fernandes (player)1
- Barry (player)1
- Belloumi (player)1
- E.Le Fée (player)1
- Groß (player)1
- Haaland (player)1
- Hall (player)1
- Iwobi (player)1
- King (player)1
- Muñoz (player)1
- Palmer (player)1
- Pedro Porro (player)1
- Saka (player)1
- Sávio (player)1
- Thiago (player)1
- Wilson (player)1
Selection history
PRE · GW1–5
Chelsea + Palmer · Manchester United + B.Fernandes · Brighton & Hove Albion + Groß · Tottenham Hotspur + Pedro Porro · Leeds United + Wilson · Brentford + Thiago · Fulham + Iwobi · Crystal Palace + Muñoz
TW1 · GW6–38
Arsenal + Saka · Manchester City + Haaland · Tottenham Hotspur + Sávio · Newcastle United + Hall · Everton + Barry · Sunderland + E.Le Fée · Fulham + King · Hull City + Belloumi
Head-to-head records
P 1 · W 1 · D 0 · L 0 · PF 32.6 · PA 31.2
- GW332.6–31.2
- GW22Upcoming
Season records
Best position
2
Best GW score
49.8 · GW4
Biggest win
13.8
Honours
Glory and receipts
Honours
GW 1
Pair of the Week
Chelsea + Palmer
Chelsea + Palmer: 12.5 points.
GW 2
Pair of the Week
Manchester United + B.Fernandes
Manchester United + B.Fernandes: 19.2 points.
GW 4
Pair of the Week
Brighton & Hove Albion + Groß
Brighton & Hove Albion + Groß: 17.6 points.
Shame and hard luck
Escaped the receipts so far.