Skip to content
League position 4

Perfect Pairs

Jack Gardner · 5W 0D 2L · 15 league points

▲2 since last Gameweek

Chief Bridesmaid

Rank 4 · ▲25-0-2 · 15 ptsPF 297.9
PL Pairs Chief Bridesmaid mascot for fourth place

Latest result

Gameweek 7

1.6-point marginFull time
Perfect Pairs

Jack Gardner · 4th

Winner

37.8

Saka Spuds

Sam Potticary · 20th

Defeated

36.2

Pair of the Match: Manchester City + Haaland · Perfect Pairs · 12.5

Worst Pair: Nottingham Forest + Gibbs-White · Saka Spuds · 0

Score breakdown
TeamClubPlayerPerfect Pairs24.213.6Saka Spuds28.97.3
Full pair-by-pair receipts
Perfect Pairs: Arsenal + Saka6.9
Result: WINGoals: 1–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 10Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 10FPL points: 3Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 5.5 + 1.4Pair Score: 6.9
Perfect Pairs: Manchester City + Haaland12.5
Result: WINGoals: 3–2Clean sheet: NoClub base: 12Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 12FPL points: 13Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 6.6 + 5.9Pair Score: 12.5
Pair of the Match
Perfect Pairs: Tottenham Hotspur + Sávio6.6
Result: WINGoals: 3–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 12Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 12FPL points: 0Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 6.6 + 0Pair Score: 6.6
Perfect Pairs: Newcastle United + Hall1.8
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 4Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 1.8Pair Score: 1.8
Perfect Pairs: Everton + Barry0.9
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–2Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1.3Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 0.9Pair Score: 0.9
Perfect Pairs: Sunderland + E.Le Fée1.8
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–2Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1.1Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 4Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 1.8Pair Score: 1.8
Perfect Pairs: Fulham + King6.4
Result: WINGoals: 1–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 10Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 10FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 5.5 + 0.9Pair Score: 6.4
Perfect Pairs: Hull City + Belloumi0.9
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 0.9Pair Score: 0.9
Saka Spuds: Chelsea + João Pedro7.5
Result: WINGoals: 2–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 12Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 12FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 6.6 + 0.9Pair Score: 7.5
Saka Spuds: Arsenal + Saka6.9
Result: WINGoals: 1–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 10Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 10FPL points: 3Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 5.5 + 1.4Pair Score: 6.9
Saka Spuds: Newcastle United + Barnes0.9
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 0.9Pair Score: 0.9
Saka Spuds: Brighton & Hove Albion + Groß12.2
Result: WINGoals: 5–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 18Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 18FPL points: 5Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 9.9 + 2.3Pair Score: 12.2
Saka Spuds: Brentford + Schade1.4
Result: LOSSGoals: 1–2Clean sheet: NoClub base: 2Tier multiplier: 1.3Adjusted club: 2.5FPL points: 0Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 1.4 + 0Pair Score: 1.4
Saka Spuds: Nottingham Forest + Gibbs-White0
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1.3Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 0Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 0Pair Score: 0
Worst Pair
Saka Spuds: Fulham + Gonzalo6.4
Result: WINGoals: 1–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 10Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 10FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 5.5 + 0.9Pair Score: 6.4
Saka Spuds: Hull City + Belloumi0.9
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 0.9Pair Score: 0.9

Up next

Gameweek 8

Upcoming
Perfect Pairs

Jack Gardner · 4th

—

The Wisenberg Specials

Jake Wise · 3rd

—

Gameweek 7

Pair score breakdown

View eight official pair scores37.8
  1. Tier 1

    T1-1

    Arsenal + Saka

    Club base 10 · adjusted 10 → 5.5 · Player 3 → 1.4

    6.9

  2. Tier 1

    T1-2

    Manchester City + Haaland

    Club base 12 · adjusted 12 → 6.6 · Player 13 → 5.9

    12.5

  3. Tier 2

    T2-1

    Tottenham Hotspur + Sávio

    Club base 12 · adjusted 12 → 6.6 · Player 0 → 0

    6.6

  4. Tier 2

    T2-2

    Newcastle United + Hall

    Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 4 → 1.8

    1.8

  5. Tier 3

    T3-1

    Everton + Barry

    Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 2 → 0.9

    0.9

  6. Tier 3

    T3-2

    Sunderland + E.Le Fée

    Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 4 → 1.8

    1.8

  7. Tier 4

    T4-1

    Fulham + King

    Club base 10 · adjusted 10 → 5.5 · Player 2 → 0.9

    6.4

  8. Tier 4

    T4-2

    Hull City + Belloumi

    Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 2 → 0.9

    0.9

Squad for GW8

Eight pairs

Tier 1

Arsenal

+ Saka

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T1-1

Tier 1

Manchester City

+ Haaland

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T1-2

Tier 2

Tottenham Hotspur

+ Sávio

Club uses: 2/3 · Player windows: 1

T2-1

Tier 2

Newcastle United

+ Hall

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T2-2

Tier 3

Everton

+ Barry

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T3-1

Tier 3

Sunderland

+ E.Le Fée

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T3-2

Tier 4

Fulham

+ King

Club uses: 2/3 · Player windows: 1

T4-1

Tier 4

Hull City

+ Belloumi

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T4-2

Season story

Gameweek history

  1. GW7

    vs Saka Spuds

    Sam Potticary

    W · 37.8–36.2

    Movement ▲2

  2. GW6

    vs Fogging Estándards

    Mark the shark

    L · 38.2–50.7

    Movement ▼2

  3. GW5

    vs Iraola Coaster

    Nick Mistry

    L · 47.1–49.8

    Movement ▼2

  4. GW4

    vs Cunha Get A New Name

    Alex Hall

    W · 49.8–46.4

    Movement ▲1

  5. GW3

    vs A Load Of Cobblers

    Ben Trasler

    W · 32.6–31.2

    Movement ▲1

  6. GW2

    vs Bacon Sané

    Aaron Trasler

    W · 49.7–35.9

    Movement ▲2

  7. GW1

    vs NN8 Slayers

    Ryan Awbery

    W · 42.7–38.3

    Movement —

Season usage
  • Arsenal (club)1
  • Brentford (club)1
  • Brighton & Hove Albion (club)1
  • Chelsea (club)1
  • Crystal Palace (club)1
  • Everton (club)1
  • Fulham (club)2
  • Hull City (club)1
  • Leeds United (club)1
  • Manchester City (club)1
  • Manchester United (club)1
  • Newcastle United (club)1
  • Sunderland (club)1
  • Tottenham Hotspur (club)2
  • B.Fernandes (player)1
  • Barry (player)1
  • Belloumi (player)1
  • E.Le Fée (player)1
  • Groß (player)1
  • Haaland (player)1
  • Hall (player)1
  • Iwobi (player)1
  • King (player)1
  • Muñoz (player)1
  • Palmer (player)1
  • Pedro Porro (player)1
  • Saka (player)1
  • Sávio (player)1
  • Thiago (player)1
  • Wilson (player)1
Selection history

PRE · GW1–5

Chelsea + Palmer · Manchester United + B.Fernandes · Brighton & Hove Albion + Groß · Tottenham Hotspur + Pedro Porro · Leeds United + Wilson · Brentford + Thiago · Fulham + Iwobi · Crystal Palace + Muñoz

TW1 · GW6–38

Arsenal + Saka · Manchester City + Haaland · Tottenham Hotspur + Sávio · Newcastle United + Hall · Everton + Barry · Sunderland + E.Le Fée · Fulham + King · Hull City + Belloumi

Head-to-head records

P 1 · W 1 · D 0 · L 0 · PF 32.6 · PA 31.2

  • GW332.6–31.2
  • GW22Upcoming

Season records

Best position

2

Best GW score

49.8 · GW4

Biggest win

13.8

Honours

Glory and receipts

Honours

GW 1

Pair of the Week

Chelsea + Palmer

Chelsea + Palmer: 12.5 points.

GW 2

Pair of the Week

Manchester United + B.Fernandes

Manchester United + B.Fernandes: 19.2 points.

GW 4

Pair of the Week

Brighton & Hove Albion + Groß

Brighton & Hove Albion + Groß: 17.6 points.

Shame and hard luck

Escaped the receipts so far.