Bacon Sané
Aaron Trasler · 4W 0D 3L · 12 league points
▲2 since last Gameweek
Participation Award 🏅
🔥 On Fire · 4 straight

Latest result
Gameweek 7
48.8
49
Pair of the Match: Brighton & Hove Albion + Groß · Jiminez Cricketz · 12.2
Pair of the Match: Brighton & Hove Albion + Groß · Bacon Sané · 12.2
Worst Pair: Sunderland + Brobbey · Bacon Sané · 0
Score breakdown
Full pair-by-pair receipts
Jiminez Cricketz: Chelsea + Palmer7.5
Jiminez Cricketz: Arsenal + Saka6.9
Jiminez Cricketz: Brighton & Hove Albion + Groß12.2
Jiminez Cricketz: Aston Villa + N.Jackson6.4
Jiminez Cricketz: Everton + Barry0.9
Jiminez Cricketz: Leeds United + Calvert-Lewin7.6
Jiminez Cricketz: Hull City + Belloumi0.9
Jiminez Cricketz: Fulham + Gonzalo6.4
Bacon Sané: Manchester United + B.Fernandes3.3
Bacon Sané: Chelsea + Rogers7.5
Bacon Sané: Brighton & Hove Albion + Groß12.2
Bacon Sané: AFC Bournemouth + Tavernier11.1
Bacon Sané: Sunderland + Brobbey0
Bacon Sané: Leeds United + Calvert-Lewin7.6
Bacon Sané: Fulham + Gonzalo6.4
Bacon Sané: Hull City + McBurnie0.9
Up next
Gameweek 8
—
—
Gameweek 7
Pair score breakdown
View eight official pair scores49
- Tier 1
T1-1
Manchester United + B.Fernandes
Club base 5 · adjusted 5 → 2.8 · Player 1 → 0.5
3.3
- Tier 1
T1-2
Chelsea + Rogers
Club base 12 · adjusted 12 → 6.6 · Player 2 → 0.9
7.5
- Tier 2
T2-1
Brighton & Hove Albion + Groß
Club base 18 · adjusted 18 → 9.9 · Player 5 → 2.3
12.2
- Tier 2
T2-2
AFC Bournemouth + Tavernier
Club base 12 · adjusted 12 → 6.6 · Player 10 → 4.5
11.1
- Tier 3
T3-1
Sunderland + Brobbey
Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 0 → 0
0
- Tier 3
T3-2
Leeds United + Calvert-Lewin
Club base 5 · adjusted 6.3 → 3.5 · Player 9 → 4.1
7.6
- Tier 4
T4-1
Fulham + Gonzalo
Club base 10 · adjusted 10 → 5.5 · Player 2 → 0.9
6.4
- Tier 4
T4-2
Hull City + McBurnie
Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 2 → 0.9
0.9
Squad for GW8
Eight pairs
Manchester United
+ B.Fernandes
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T1-1
Chelsea
+ Rogers
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T1-2
Brighton & Hove Albion
+ Groß
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T2-1
AFC Bournemouth
+ Tavernier
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T2-2
Sunderland
+ Brobbey
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T3-1
Leeds United
+ Calvert-Lewin
Club uses: 2/3 · Player windows: 1
T3-2
Fulham
+ Gonzalo
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T4-1
Hull City
+ McBurnie
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T4-2
Season story
Gameweek history
- GW7
vs Jiminez Cricketz
Ant Beddows
W · 49–48.8
Movement ▲2
- GW6
vs Corn on the Kobbie
Dev Mistry
W · 36.2–31.6
Movement ▲2
- GW5
vs CharlieMc
Charlie McGill
W · 36.6–28.7
Movement ▲2
- GW4
vs Royals
Chris Marriott
W · 50–33.3
Movement ▲4
- GW3
vs Follow mre.movies
Drew Mistry
L · 37.9–44.8
Movement —
- GW2
vs Perfect Pairs
Jack Gardner
L · 35.9–49.7
Movement ▼6
- GW1
vs Wilson winners
Charlie Wilson
L · 33.5–35.8
Movement —
Season usage
- AFC Bournemouth (club)1
- Arsenal (club)1
- Aston Villa (club)1
- Brighton & Hove Albion (club)1
- Chelsea (club)1
- Crystal Palace (club)1
- Fulham (club)1
- Hull City (club)1
- Ipswich Town (club)1
- Leeds United (club)2
- Manchester City (club)1
- Manchester United (club)1
- Nottingham Forest (club)1
- Sunderland (club)1
- Tottenham Hotspur (club)1
- B.Fernandes (player)1
- Bergvall (player)1
- Brobbey (player)1
- Calvert-Lewin (player)1
- Gibbs-White (player)1
- Gonzalo (player)1
- Groß (player)1
- Maeda (player)1
- Mateta (player)1
- McBurnie (player)1
- McGinn (player)1
- Rogers (player)1
- Semenyo (player)1
- Tavernier (player)1
- Tzolis (player)1
- Wilson (player)1
Selection history
PRE · GW1–5
Arsenal + Tzolis · Manchester City + Semenyo · Tottenham Hotspur + Bergvall · Aston Villa + McGinn · Nottingham Forest + Gibbs-White · Leeds United + Wilson · Ipswich Town + Maeda · Crystal Palace + Mateta
TW1 · GW6–38
Manchester United + B.Fernandes · Chelsea + Rogers · Brighton & Hove Albion + Groß · AFC Bournemouth + Tavernier · Sunderland + Brobbey · Leeds United + Calvert-Lewin · Fulham + Gonzalo · Hull City + McBurnie
Head-to-head records
P 0 · W 0 · D 0 · L 0 · PF 0 · PA 0
- GW12Upcoming
- GW31Upcoming
Season records
Best position
8
Best GW score
50 · GW4
Biggest win
16.7
Honours
Glory and receipts
Honours
GW 5
Pair of the Week
Manchester City + Semenyo
Manchester City + Semenyo: 16.5 points.
GW 7
Lucky Bastard
Won by 0.2 points.
Shame and hard luck
GW 2
Pair of the Weak
Tottenham Hotspur + Bergvall
Tottenham Hotspur + Bergvall: 0 points.
GW 6
Pair of the Weak
Sunderland + Brobbey
Sunderland + Brobbey: 0 points.
GW 7
Pair of the Weak
Sunderland + Brobbey
Sunderland + Brobbey: 0 points.