Skip to content
League position 13

Iraola Coaster

Nick Mistry · 3W 0D 4L · 9 league points

▲4 since last Gameweek

Pull Your Fingers Out 😬

Rank 13 · ▲43-0-4 · 9 ptsPF 287.1
PL Pairs Pull Your Fingers Out mascot for league position 13

Latest result

Gameweek 7

3.2-point marginFull time
Royals

Chris Marriott · 17th

Defeated

37.3

Iraola Coaster

Nick Mistry · 13th

Winner

40.5

Worst Pair: Sunderland + Brobbey · Royals · 0

Worst Pair: Crystal Palace + Sarr · Royals · 0

Pair of the Match: Manchester City + Haaland · Iraola Coaster · 12.5

Worst Pair: Sunderland + Brobbey · Iraola Coaster · 0

Score breakdown
TeamClubPlayerRoyals307.3Iraola Coaster25.914.6
Full pair-by-pair receipts
Royals: Chelsea + João Pedro7.5
Result: WINGoals: 2–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 12Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 12FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 6.6 + 0.9Pair Score: 7.5
Royals: Manchester City + Donnarumma7.1
Result: WINGoals: 3–2Clean sheet: NoClub base: 12Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 12FPL points: 1Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 6.6 + 0.5Pair Score: 7.1
Royals: Brighton & Hove Albion + Groß12.2
Result: WINGoals: 5–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 18Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 18FPL points: 5Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 9.9 + 2.3Pair Score: 12.2
Royals: Newcastle United + Barnes0.9
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 0.9Pair Score: 0.9
Royals: Brentford + Thiago3.2
Result: LOSSGoals: 1–2Clean sheet: NoClub base: 2Tier multiplier: 1.3Adjusted club: 2.5FPL points: 4Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 1.4 + 1.8Pair Score: 3.2
Royals: Sunderland + Brobbey0
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–2Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1.1Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 0Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 0Pair Score: 0
Worst Pair
Royals: Fulham + King6.4
Result: WINGoals: 1–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 10Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 10FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 5.5 + 0.9Pair Score: 6.4
Royals: Crystal Palace + Sarr0
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–5Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1.3Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 0Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 0Pair Score: 0
Worst Pair
Iraola Coaster: Manchester City + Haaland12.5
Result: WINGoals: 3–2Clean sheet: NoClub base: 12Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 12FPL points: 13Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 6.6 + 5.9Pair Score: 12.5
Pair of the Match
Iraola Coaster: Arsenal + Gabriel9.1
Result: WINGoals: 1–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 10Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 10FPL points: 8Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 5.5 + 3.6Pair Score: 9.1
Iraola Coaster: Newcastle United + Wissa0.5
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 1Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 0.5Pair Score: 0.5
Iraola Coaster: Aston Villa + Buendía6.9
Result: WINGoals: 1–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 10Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 10FPL points: 3Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 5.5 + 1.4Pair Score: 6.9
Iraola Coaster: Sunderland + Brobbey0
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–2Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1.1Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 0Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 0Pair Score: 0
Worst Pair
Iraola Coaster: Brentford + Thiago3.2
Result: LOSSGoals: 1–2Clean sheet: NoClub base: 2Tier multiplier: 1.3Adjusted club: 2.5FPL points: 4Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 1.4 + 1.8Pair Score: 3.2
Iraola Coaster: Coventry City + Awoniyi1.9
Result: LOSSGoals: 1–3Clean sheet: NoClub base: 2Tier multiplier: 1.3Adjusted club: 2.5FPL points: 1Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 1.4 + 0.5Pair Score: 1.9
Iraola Coaster: Fulham + Gonzalo6.4
Result: WINGoals: 1–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 10Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 10FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 5.5 + 0.9Pair Score: 6.4

Up next

Gameweek 8

Upcoming
CharlieMc

Charlie McGill · 12th

—

Iraola Coaster

Nick Mistry · 13th

—

Gameweek 7

Pair score breakdown

View eight official pair scores40.5
  1. Tier 1

    T1-1

    Manchester City + Haaland

    Club base 12 · adjusted 12 → 6.6 · Player 13 → 5.9

    12.5

  2. Tier 1

    T1-2

    Arsenal + Gabriel

    Club base 10 · adjusted 10 → 5.5 · Player 8 → 3.6

    9.1

  3. Tier 2

    T2-1

    Newcastle United + Wissa

    Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 1 → 0.5

    0.5

  4. Tier 2

    T2-2

    Aston Villa + Buendía

    Club base 10 · adjusted 10 → 5.5 · Player 3 → 1.4

    6.9

  5. Tier 3

    T3-1

    Sunderland + Brobbey

    Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 0 → 0

    0

  6. Tier 3

    T3-2

    Brentford + Thiago

    Club base 2 · adjusted 2.5 → 1.4 · Player 4 → 1.8

    3.2

  7. Tier 4

    T4-1

    Coventry City + Awoniyi

    Club base 2 · adjusted 2.5 → 1.4 · Player 1 → 0.5

    1.9

  8. Tier 4

    T4-2

    Fulham + Gonzalo

    Club base 10 · adjusted 10 → 5.5 · Player 2 → 0.9

    6.4

Squad for GW8

Eight pairs

Tier 1

Manchester City

+ Haaland

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T1-1

Tier 1

Arsenal

+ Gabriel

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T1-2

Tier 2

Newcastle United

+ Wissa

Club uses: 2/3 · Player windows: 1

T2-1

Tier 2

Aston Villa

+ Buendía

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T2-2

Tier 3

Sunderland

+ Brobbey

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T3-1

Tier 3

Brentford

+ Thiago

Club uses: 2/3 · Player windows: 1

T3-2

Tier 4

Coventry City

+ Awoniyi

Club uses: 2/3 · Player windows: 1

T4-1

Tier 4

Fulham

+ Gonzalo

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T4-2

Season story

Gameweek history

  1. GW7

    vs Royals

    Chris Marriott

    W · 40.5–37.3

    Movement ▲4

  2. GW6

    vs Follow mre.movies

    Drew Mistry

    L · 42.1–47.9

    Movement ▼2

  3. GW5

    vs Perfect Pairs

    Jack Gardner

    W · 49.8–47.1

    Movement ▲3

  4. GW4

    vs Wilson winners

    Charlie Wilson

    L · 31.2–47

    Movement ▼5

  5. GW3

    vs RobinHoodwinkers

    MarkP

    W · 45.6–33.1

    Movement ▲6

  6. GW2

    vs Sat's Sumas

    Sat Mistry

    L · 48.9–64.6

    Movement ▼8

  7. GW1

    vs The Wisenberg Specials

    Jake Wise

    L · 29–29.8

    Movement —

Season usage
  • Arsenal (club)1
  • Aston Villa (club)1
  • Brentford (club)2
  • Coventry City (club)2
  • Crystal Palace (club)1
  • Fulham (club)1
  • Leeds United (club)1
  • Liverpool (club)1
  • Manchester City (club)1
  • Manchester United (club)1
  • Newcastle United (club)2
  • Sunderland (club)1
  • Tottenham Hotspur (club)1
  • Awoniyi (player)1
  • B.Fernandes (player)1
  • Barnes (player)1
  • Brobbey (player)1
  • Buendía (player)1
  • Calvert-Lewin (player)1
  • Gabriel (player)1
  • Gonzalo (player)1
  • Haaland (player)1
  • Isak (player)1
  • McNeil (player)1
  • O.Dango (player)1
  • Thiago (player)1
  • Tonali (player)1
  • Wissa (player)1
  • Yirenkyi (player)1
Selection history

PRE · GW1–5

Liverpool + Isak · Manchester United + B.Fernandes · Tottenham Hotspur + Tonali · Newcastle United + Barnes · Leeds United + Calvert-Lewin · Brentford + O.Dango · Coventry City + Yirenkyi · Crystal Palace + McNeil

TW1 · GW6–38

Manchester City + Haaland · Arsenal + Gabriel · Newcastle United + Wissa · Aston Villa + Buendía · Sunderland + Brobbey · Brentford + Thiago · Coventry City + Awoniyi · Fulham + Gonzalo

Head-to-head records

P 0 · W 0 · D 0 · L 0 · PF 0 · PA 0

  • GW15Upcoming
  • GW34Upcoming

Season records

Best position

11

Best GW score

49.8 · GW5

Biggest win

12.5

Honours

Glory and receipts

Honours

GW 2

Pair of the Week

Manchester United + B.Fernandes

Manchester United + B.Fernandes: 19.2 points.

GW 3

Demolition Job

Won by the Gameweek's biggest margin: 12.5 points.

GW 3

Pair of the Week

Liverpool + Isak

Liverpool + Isak: 12.5 points.

GW 5

Giant Killer

Beat a manager ranked 16 place(s) higher entering the Gameweek.

Shame and hard luck

GW 2

Robbed

Highest-scoring losing manager with 48.9 points.

GW 6

Pair of the Weak

Sunderland + Brobbey

Sunderland + Brobbey: 0 points.

GW 7

Pair of the Weak

Sunderland + Brobbey

Sunderland + Brobbey: 0 points.