Iraola Coaster
Nick Mistry · 3W 0D 4L · 9 league points
▲4 since last Gameweek
Pull Your Fingers Out 😬

Latest result
Gameweek 7
37.3
40.5
Worst Pair: Sunderland + Brobbey · Royals · 0
Worst Pair: Crystal Palace + Sarr · Royals · 0
Pair of the Match: Manchester City + Haaland · Iraola Coaster · 12.5
Worst Pair: Sunderland + Brobbey · Iraola Coaster · 0
Score breakdown
Full pair-by-pair receipts
Royals: Chelsea + João Pedro7.5
Royals: Manchester City + Donnarumma7.1
Royals: Brighton & Hove Albion + Groß12.2
Royals: Newcastle United + Barnes0.9
Royals: Brentford + Thiago3.2
Royals: Sunderland + Brobbey0
Royals: Fulham + King6.4
Royals: Crystal Palace + Sarr0
Iraola Coaster: Manchester City + Haaland12.5
Iraola Coaster: Arsenal + Gabriel9.1
Iraola Coaster: Newcastle United + Wissa0.5
Iraola Coaster: Aston Villa + Buendía6.9
Iraola Coaster: Sunderland + Brobbey0
Iraola Coaster: Brentford + Thiago3.2
Iraola Coaster: Coventry City + Awoniyi1.9
Iraola Coaster: Fulham + Gonzalo6.4
Up next
Gameweek 8
—
—
Gameweek 7
Pair score breakdown
View eight official pair scores40.5
- Tier 1
T1-1
Manchester City + Haaland
Club base 12 · adjusted 12 → 6.6 · Player 13 → 5.9
12.5
- Tier 1
T1-2
Arsenal + Gabriel
Club base 10 · adjusted 10 → 5.5 · Player 8 → 3.6
9.1
- Tier 2
T2-1
Newcastle United + Wissa
Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 1 → 0.5
0.5
- Tier 2
T2-2
Aston Villa + Buendía
Club base 10 · adjusted 10 → 5.5 · Player 3 → 1.4
6.9
- Tier 3
T3-1
Sunderland + Brobbey
Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 0 → 0
0
- Tier 3
T3-2
Brentford + Thiago
Club base 2 · adjusted 2.5 → 1.4 · Player 4 → 1.8
3.2
- Tier 4
T4-1
Coventry City + Awoniyi
Club base 2 · adjusted 2.5 → 1.4 · Player 1 → 0.5
1.9
- Tier 4
T4-2
Fulham + Gonzalo
Club base 10 · adjusted 10 → 5.5 · Player 2 → 0.9
6.4
Squad for GW8
Eight pairs
Manchester City
+ Haaland
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T1-1
Arsenal
+ Gabriel
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T1-2
Newcastle United
+ Wissa
Club uses: 2/3 · Player windows: 1
T2-1
Aston Villa
+ Buendía
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T2-2
Sunderland
+ Brobbey
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T3-1
Brentford
+ Thiago
Club uses: 2/3 · Player windows: 1
T3-2
Coventry City
+ Awoniyi
Club uses: 2/3 · Player windows: 1
T4-1
Fulham
+ Gonzalo
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T4-2
Season story
Gameweek history
- GW7
vs Royals
Chris Marriott
W · 40.5–37.3
Movement ▲4
- GW6
vs Follow mre.movies
Drew Mistry
L · 42.1–47.9
Movement ▼2
- GW5
vs Perfect Pairs
Jack Gardner
W · 49.8–47.1
Movement ▲3
- GW4
vs Wilson winners
Charlie Wilson
L · 31.2–47
Movement ▼5
- GW3
vs RobinHoodwinkers
MarkP
W · 45.6–33.1
Movement ▲6
- GW2
vs Sat's Sumas
Sat Mistry
L · 48.9–64.6
Movement ▼8
- GW1
vs The Wisenberg Specials
Jake Wise
L · 29–29.8
Movement —
Season usage
- Arsenal (club)1
- Aston Villa (club)1
- Brentford (club)2
- Coventry City (club)2
- Crystal Palace (club)1
- Fulham (club)1
- Leeds United (club)1
- Liverpool (club)1
- Manchester City (club)1
- Manchester United (club)1
- Newcastle United (club)2
- Sunderland (club)1
- Tottenham Hotspur (club)1
- Awoniyi (player)1
- B.Fernandes (player)1
- Barnes (player)1
- Brobbey (player)1
- Buendía (player)1
- Calvert-Lewin (player)1
- Gabriel (player)1
- Gonzalo (player)1
- Haaland (player)1
- Isak (player)1
- McNeil (player)1
- O.Dango (player)1
- Thiago (player)1
- Tonali (player)1
- Wissa (player)1
- Yirenkyi (player)1
Selection history
PRE · GW1–5
Liverpool + Isak · Manchester United + B.Fernandes · Tottenham Hotspur + Tonali · Newcastle United + Barnes · Leeds United + Calvert-Lewin · Brentford + O.Dango · Coventry City + Yirenkyi · Crystal Palace + McNeil
TW1 · GW6–38
Manchester City + Haaland · Arsenal + Gabriel · Newcastle United + Wissa · Aston Villa + Buendía · Sunderland + Brobbey · Brentford + Thiago · Coventry City + Awoniyi · Fulham + Gonzalo
Head-to-head records
P 0 · W 0 · D 0 · L 0 · PF 0 · PA 0
- GW15Upcoming
- GW34Upcoming
Season records
Best position
11
Best GW score
49.8 · GW5
Biggest win
12.5
Honours
Glory and receipts
Honours
GW 2
Pair of the Week
Manchester United + B.Fernandes
Manchester United + B.Fernandes: 19.2 points.
GW 3
Demolition Job
Won by the Gameweek's biggest margin: 12.5 points.
GW 3
Pair of the Week
Liverpool + Isak
Liverpool + Isak: 12.5 points.
GW 5
Giant Killer
Beat a manager ranked 16 place(s) higher entering the Gameweek.
Shame and hard luck
GW 2
Robbed
Highest-scoring losing manager with 48.9 points.
GW 6
Pair of the Weak
Sunderland + Brobbey
Sunderland + Brobbey: 0 points.
GW 7
Pair of the Weak
Sunderland + Brobbey
Sunderland + Brobbey: 0 points.