Fogging Estándards
Mark the shark · 6W 0D 1L · 18 league points
▲1 since last Gameweek
Billy Big Bollocks
High as a Kite · 5 straight

Latest result
Gameweek 7
36.3
50.4
Worst Pair: Newcastle United + Wissa · Follow mre.movies · 0.5
Pair of the Match: Brighton & Hove Albion + De Cuyper · Fogging Estándards · 12.6
Score breakdown
Full pair-by-pair receipts
Follow mre.movies: Chelsea + Palmer7.5
Follow mre.movies: Liverpool + Isak9.6
Follow mre.movies: Brighton & Hove Albion + Groß12.2
Follow mre.movies: Newcastle United + Wissa0.5
Follow mre.movies: Brentford + Schade1.4
Follow mre.movies: Everton + Barry0.9
Follow mre.movies: Hull City + Belloumi0.9
Follow mre.movies: Ipswich Town + Davis3.3
Fogging Estándards: Arsenal + Ødegaard6.9
Fogging Estándards: Chelsea + João Pedro7.5
Fogging Estándards: Brighton & Hove Albion + De Cuyper12.6
Fogging Estándards: AFC Bournemouth + Kluivert7.1
Fogging Estándards: Leeds United + Calvert-Lewin7.6
Fogging Estándards: Brentford + Schade1.4
Fogging Estándards: Fulham + King6.4
Fogging Estándards: Hull City + Belloumi0.9
Up next
Gameweek 8
—
—
Gameweek 7
Pair score breakdown
View eight official pair scores50.4
- Tier 1
T1-1
Arsenal + Ødegaard
Club base 10 · adjusted 10 → 5.5 · Player 3 → 1.4
6.9
- Tier 1
T1-2
Chelsea + João Pedro
Club base 12 · adjusted 12 → 6.6 · Player 2 → 0.9
7.5
- Tier 2
T2-1
Brighton & Hove Albion + De Cuyper
Club base 18 · adjusted 18 → 9.9 · Player 6 → 2.7
12.6
- Tier 2
T2-2
AFC Bournemouth + Kluivert
Club base 12 · adjusted 12 → 6.6 · Player 1 → 0.5
7.1
- Tier 3
T3-1
Leeds United + Calvert-Lewin
Club base 5 · adjusted 6.3 → 3.5 · Player 9 → 4.1
7.6
- Tier 3
T3-2
Brentford + Schade
Club base 2 · adjusted 2.5 → 1.4 · Player 0 → 0
1.4
- Tier 4
T4-1
Fulham + King
Club base 10 · adjusted 10 → 5.5 · Player 2 → 0.9
6.4
- Tier 4
T4-2
Hull City + Belloumi
Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 2 → 0.9
0.9
Squad for GW8
Eight pairs
Arsenal
+ Ødegaard
Club uses: 2/3 · Player windows: 1
T1-1
Chelsea
+ João Pedro
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T1-2
Brighton & Hove Albion
+ De Cuyper
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T2-1
AFC Bournemouth
+ Kluivert
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T2-2
Leeds United
+ Calvert-Lewin
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T3-1
Brentford
+ Schade
Club uses: 2/3 · Player windows: 1
T3-2
Fulham
+ King
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T4-1
Hull City
+ Belloumi
Club uses: 2/3 · Player windows: 1
T4-2
Season story
Gameweek history
- GW7
vs Follow mre.movies
Drew Mistry
W · 50.4–36.3
Movement ▲1
- GW6
vs Perfect Pairs
Jack Gardner
W · 50.7–38.2
Movement —
- GW5
vs Wilson winners
Charlie Wilson
W · 44.4–40.6
Movement ▲1
- GW4
vs RobinHoodwinkers
MarkP
W · 39.4–23
Movement ▲3
- GW3
vs Sat's Sumas
Sat Mistry
W · 47.2–40.1
Movement ▲2
- GW2
vs The Wisenberg Specials
Jake Wise
L · 39.7–59.7
Movement ▼7
- GW1
vs Saka Spuds
Sam Potticary
W · 56–26.9
Movement —
Season usage
- AFC Bournemouth (club)1
- Arsenal (club)2
- Brentford (club)2
- Brighton & Hove Albion (club)1
- Chelsea (club)1
- Everton (club)1
- Fulham (club)1
- Hull City (club)2
- Ipswich Town (club)1
- Leeds United (club)1
- Liverpool (club)1
- Newcastle United (club)1
- Tottenham Hotspur (club)1
- Barnes (player)1
- Belloumi (player)1
- Calvert-Lewin (player)1
- De Cuyper (player)1
- Gyökeres (player)1
- Isak (player)1
- João Pedro (player)1
- King (player)1
- Kluivert (player)1
- McBurnie (player)1
- Ndiaye (player)1
- Ødegaard (player)1
- Philogene (player)1
- Schade (player)1
- Thiago (player)1
- Tonali (player)1
Selection history
PRE · GW1–5
Arsenal + Gyökeres · Liverpool + Isak · Tottenham Hotspur + Tonali · Newcastle United + Barnes · Everton + Ndiaye · Brentford + Thiago · Ipswich Town + Philogene · Hull City + McBurnie
TW1 · GW6–38
Arsenal + Ødegaard · Chelsea + João Pedro · Brighton & Hove Albion + De Cuyper · AFC Bournemouth + Kluivert · Leeds United + Calvert-Lewin · Brentford + Schade · Fulham + King · Hull City + Belloumi
Head-to-head records
P 0 · W 0 · D 0 · L 0 · PF 0 · PA 0
- GW16Upcoming
- GW35Upcoming
Season records
Best position
1
Best GW score
56 · GW1
Biggest win
29.1
Honours
Glory and receipts
Honours
GW 1
Demolition Job
Won by the Gameweek's biggest margin: 29.1 points.
GW 1
Perfect Picks
Highest manager score of the Gameweek: 56 points.
GW 3
Pair of the Week
Liverpool + Isak
Liverpool + Isak: 12.5 points.
GW 6
Pair of the Week
Chelsea + João Pedro
Chelsea + João Pedro: 14.2 points.
Shame and hard luck
GW 3
Pair of the Weak
Ipswich Town + Philogene
Ipswich Town + Philogene: 0 points.