Skip to content
League position 1

Fogging Estándards

Mark the shark · 6W 0D 1L · 18 league points

▲1 since last Gameweek

Billy Big Bollocks

High as a Kite · 5 straight

Rank 1 · ▲16-0-1 · 18 ptsPF 327.8
PL Pairs Billy Big Bollocks mascot for first place

Latest result

Gameweek 7

14.1-point marginFull time
Follow mre.movies

Drew Mistry · 14th

Defeated

36.3

Fogging Estándards

Mark the shark · 1st

Winner

50.4

Worst Pair: Newcastle United + Wissa · Follow mre.movies · 0.5

Pair of the Match: Brighton & Hove Albion + De Cuyper · Fogging Estándards · 12.6

Score breakdown
TeamClubPlayerFollow mre.movies26.79.6Fogging Estándards3911.4
Full pair-by-pair receipts
Follow mre.movies: Chelsea + Palmer7.5
Result: WINGoals: 2–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 12Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 12FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 6.6 + 0.9Pair Score: 7.5
Follow mre.movies: Liverpool + Isak9.6
Result: WINGoals: 2–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 10Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 10FPL points: 9Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 5.5 + 4.1Pair Score: 9.6
Follow mre.movies: Brighton & Hove Albion + Groß12.2
Result: WINGoals: 5–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 18Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 18FPL points: 5Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 9.9 + 2.3Pair Score: 12.2
Follow mre.movies: Newcastle United + Wissa0.5
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 1Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 0.5Pair Score: 0.5
Worst Pair
Follow mre.movies: Brentford + Schade1.4
Result: LOSSGoals: 1–2Clean sheet: NoClub base: 2Tier multiplier: 1.3Adjusted club: 2.5FPL points: 0Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 1.4 + 0Pair Score: 1.4
Follow mre.movies: Everton + Barry0.9
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–2Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1.3Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 0.9Pair Score: 0.9
Follow mre.movies: Hull City + Belloumi0.9
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 0.9Pair Score: 0.9
Follow mre.movies: Ipswich Town + Davis3.3
Result: LOSSGoals: 2–3Clean sheet: NoClub base: 4Tier multiplier: 1.5Adjusted club: 6FPL points: 0Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 3.3 + 0Pair Score: 3.3
Fogging Estándards: Arsenal + Ødegaard6.9
Result: WINGoals: 1–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 10Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 10FPL points: 3Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 5.5 + 1.4Pair Score: 6.9
Fogging Estándards: Chelsea + João Pedro7.5
Result: WINGoals: 2–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 12Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 12FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 6.6 + 0.9Pair Score: 7.5
Fogging Estándards: Brighton & Hove Albion + De Cuyper12.6
Result: WINGoals: 5–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 18Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 18FPL points: 6Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 9.9 + 2.7Pair Score: 12.6
Pair of the Match
Fogging Estándards: AFC Bournemouth + Kluivert7.1
Result: WINGoals: 2–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 12Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 12FPL points: 1Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 6.6 + 0.5Pair Score: 7.1
Fogging Estándards: Leeds United + Calvert-Lewin7.6
Result: DRAWGoals: 1–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 5Tier multiplier: 1.3Adjusted club: 6.3FPL points: 9Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 3.5 + 4.1Pair Score: 7.6
Fogging Estándards: Brentford + Schade1.4
Result: LOSSGoals: 1–2Clean sheet: NoClub base: 2Tier multiplier: 1.3Adjusted club: 2.5FPL points: 0Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 1.4 + 0Pair Score: 1.4
Fogging Estándards: Fulham + King6.4
Result: WINGoals: 1–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 10Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 10FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 5.5 + 0.9Pair Score: 6.4
Fogging Estándards: Hull City + Belloumi0.9
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 0.9Pair Score: 0.9

Up next

Gameweek 8

Upcoming
Royals

Chris Marriott · 17th

—

Fogging Estándards

Mark the shark · 1st

—

Gameweek 7

Pair score breakdown

View eight official pair scores50.4
  1. Tier 1

    T1-1

    Arsenal + Ødegaard

    Club base 10 · adjusted 10 → 5.5 · Player 3 → 1.4

    6.9

  2. Tier 1

    T1-2

    Chelsea + João Pedro

    Club base 12 · adjusted 12 → 6.6 · Player 2 → 0.9

    7.5

  3. Tier 2

    T2-1

    Brighton & Hove Albion + De Cuyper

    Club base 18 · adjusted 18 → 9.9 · Player 6 → 2.7

    12.6

  4. Tier 2

    T2-2

    AFC Bournemouth + Kluivert

    Club base 12 · adjusted 12 → 6.6 · Player 1 → 0.5

    7.1

  5. Tier 3

    T3-1

    Leeds United + Calvert-Lewin

    Club base 5 · adjusted 6.3 → 3.5 · Player 9 → 4.1

    7.6

  6. Tier 3

    T3-2

    Brentford + Schade

    Club base 2 · adjusted 2.5 → 1.4 · Player 0 → 0

    1.4

  7. Tier 4

    T4-1

    Fulham + King

    Club base 10 · adjusted 10 → 5.5 · Player 2 → 0.9

    6.4

  8. Tier 4

    T4-2

    Hull City + Belloumi

    Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 2 → 0.9

    0.9

Squad for GW8

Eight pairs

Tier 1

Arsenal

+ Ødegaard

Club uses: 2/3 · Player windows: 1

T1-1

Tier 1

Chelsea

+ João Pedro

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T1-2

Tier 2

Brighton & Hove Albion

+ De Cuyper

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T2-1

Tier 2

AFC Bournemouth

+ Kluivert

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T2-2

Tier 3

Leeds United

+ Calvert-Lewin

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T3-1

Tier 3

Brentford

+ Schade

Club uses: 2/3 · Player windows: 1

T3-2

Tier 4

Fulham

+ King

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T4-1

Tier 4

Hull City

+ Belloumi

Club uses: 2/3 · Player windows: 1

T4-2

Season story

Gameweek history

  1. GW7

    vs Follow mre.movies

    Drew Mistry

    W · 50.4–36.3

    Movement ▲1

  2. GW6

    vs Perfect Pairs

    Jack Gardner

    W · 50.7–38.2

    Movement —

  3. GW5

    vs Wilson winners

    Charlie Wilson

    W · 44.4–40.6

    Movement ▲1

  4. GW4

    vs RobinHoodwinkers

    MarkP

    W · 39.4–23

    Movement ▲3

  5. GW3

    vs Sat's Sumas

    Sat Mistry

    W · 47.2–40.1

    Movement ▲2

  6. GW2

    vs The Wisenberg Specials

    Jake Wise

    L · 39.7–59.7

    Movement ▼7

  7. GW1

    vs Saka Spuds

    Sam Potticary

    W · 56–26.9

    Movement —

Season usage
  • AFC Bournemouth (club)1
  • Arsenal (club)2
  • Brentford (club)2
  • Brighton & Hove Albion (club)1
  • Chelsea (club)1
  • Everton (club)1
  • Fulham (club)1
  • Hull City (club)2
  • Ipswich Town (club)1
  • Leeds United (club)1
  • Liverpool (club)1
  • Newcastle United (club)1
  • Tottenham Hotspur (club)1
  • Barnes (player)1
  • Belloumi (player)1
  • Calvert-Lewin (player)1
  • De Cuyper (player)1
  • Gyökeres (player)1
  • Isak (player)1
  • João Pedro (player)1
  • King (player)1
  • Kluivert (player)1
  • McBurnie (player)1
  • Ndiaye (player)1
  • Ødegaard (player)1
  • Philogene (player)1
  • Schade (player)1
  • Thiago (player)1
  • Tonali (player)1
Selection history

PRE · GW1–5

Arsenal + Gyökeres · Liverpool + Isak · Tottenham Hotspur + Tonali · Newcastle United + Barnes · Everton + Ndiaye · Brentford + Thiago · Ipswich Town + Philogene · Hull City + McBurnie

TW1 · GW6–38

Arsenal + Ødegaard · Chelsea + João Pedro · Brighton & Hove Albion + De Cuyper · AFC Bournemouth + Kluivert · Leeds United + Calvert-Lewin · Brentford + Schade · Fulham + King · Hull City + Belloumi

Head-to-head records

P 0 · W 0 · D 0 · L 0 · PF 0 · PA 0

  • GW16Upcoming
  • GW35Upcoming

Season records

Best position

1

Best GW score

56 · GW1

Biggest win

29.1

Honours

Glory and receipts

Honours

GW 1

Demolition Job

Won by the Gameweek's biggest margin: 29.1 points.

GW 1

Perfect Picks

Highest manager score of the Gameweek: 56 points.

GW 3

Pair of the Week

Liverpool + Isak

Liverpool + Isak: 12.5 points.

GW 6

Pair of the Week

Chelsea + João Pedro

Chelsea + João Pedro: 14.2 points.

Shame and hard luck

GW 3

Pair of the Weak

Ipswich Town + Philogene

Ipswich Town + Philogene: 0 points.