NN8 Slayers
Ryan Awbery · 3W 0D 4L · 9 league points
▼2 since last Gameweek
Pull Your Fingers Out 😬

Latest result
Gameweek 7
42.7
36.2
Pair of the Match: Manchester City + Haaland · Kinder Mbeumo · 12.5
Worst Pair: Everton + Tarkowski · Kinder Mbeumo · 0
Worst Pair: Nottingham Forest + Gibbs-White · NN8 Slayers · 0
Worst Pair: Crystal Palace + Sarr · NN8 Slayers · 0
Score breakdown
Full pair-by-pair receipts
Kinder Mbeumo: Chelsea + Rogers7.5
Kinder Mbeumo: Manchester City + Haaland12.5
Kinder Mbeumo: Brighton & Hove Albion + Groß12.2
Kinder Mbeumo: Newcastle United + Hall1.8
Kinder Mbeumo: Brentford + Schade1.4
Kinder Mbeumo: Everton + Tarkowski0
Kinder Mbeumo: Hull City + Belloumi0.9
Kinder Mbeumo: Fulham + King6.4
NN8 Slayers: Manchester City + Semenyo7.1
NN8 Slayers: Arsenal + Calafiori8.2
NN8 Slayers: Newcastle United + Wissa0.5
NN8 Slayers: Aston Villa + N.Jackson6.4
NN8 Slayers: Leeds United + Calvert-Lewin7.6
NN8 Slayers: Nottingham Forest + Gibbs-White0
NN8 Slayers: Fulham + Gonzalo6.4
NN8 Slayers: Crystal Palace + Sarr0
Up next
Gameweek 8
—
—
Gameweek 7
Pair score breakdown
View eight official pair scores36.2
- Tier 1
T1-1
Manchester City + Semenyo
Club base 12 · adjusted 12 → 6.6 · Player 1 → 0.5
7.1
- Tier 1
T1-2
Arsenal + Calafiori
Club base 10 · adjusted 10 → 5.5 · Player 6 → 2.7
8.2
- Tier 2
T2-1
Newcastle United + Wissa
Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 1 → 0.5
0.5
- Tier 2
T2-2
Aston Villa + N.Jackson
Club base 10 · adjusted 10 → 5.5 · Player 2 → 0.9
6.4
- Tier 3
T3-1
Leeds United + Calvert-Lewin
Club base 5 · adjusted 6.3 → 3.5 · Player 9 → 4.1
7.6
- Tier 3
T3-2
Nottingham Forest + Gibbs-White
Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 0 → 0
0
- Tier 4
T4-1
Fulham + Gonzalo
Club base 10 · adjusted 10 → 5.5 · Player 2 → 0.9
6.4
- Tier 4
T4-2
Crystal Palace + Sarr
Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 0 → 0
0
Squad for GW8
Eight pairs
Manchester City
+ Semenyo
Club uses: 2/3 · Player windows: 1
T1-1
Arsenal
+ Calafiori
Club uses: 2/3 · Player windows: 1
T1-2
Newcastle United
+ Wissa
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T2-1
Aston Villa
+ N.Jackson
Club uses: 2/3 · Player windows: 1
T2-2
Leeds United
+ Calvert-Lewin
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T3-1
Nottingham Forest
+ Gibbs-White
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T3-2
Fulham
+ Gonzalo
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T4-1
Crystal Palace
+ Sarr
Club uses: 2/3 · Player windows: 1
T4-2
Season story
Gameweek history
- GW7
vs Kinder Mbeumo
Rickesh Mistry
L · 36.2–42.7
Movement ▼2
- GW6
vs Jiminez Cricketz
Ant Beddows
L · 42.8–53.9
Movement ▼3
- GW5
vs Corn on the Kobbie
Dev Mistry
W · 47.1–32.6
Movement ▲3
- GW4
vs CharlieMc
Charlie McGill
L · 40.7–57.8
Movement ▼4
- GW3
vs Royals
Chris Marriott
W · 38.5–37.8
Movement ▲3
- GW2
vs Follow mre.movies
Drew Mistry
W · 42–41.2
Movement ▲3
- GW1
vs Perfect Pairs
Jack Gardner
L · 38.3–42.7
Movement —
Season usage
- AFC Bournemouth (club)1
- Arsenal (club)2
- Aston Villa (club)2
- Brentford (club)1
- Crystal Palace (club)2
- Fulham (club)1
- Ipswich Town (club)1
- Leeds United (club)1
- Manchester City (club)2
- Newcastle United (club)1
- Nottingham Forest (club)1
- Sunderland (club)1
- Brobbey (player)1
- Calafiori (player)1
- Calvert-Lewin (player)1
- Gabriel (player)1
- Gibbs-White (player)1
- Gonzalo (player)1
- Haaland (player)1
- Lukić (player)1
- Mateta (player)1
- N.Jackson (player)1
- Rayan (player)1
- Sarr (player)1
- Semenyo (player)1
- Thiago (player)1
- Watkins (player)1
- Wissa (player)1
Selection history
PRE · GW1–5
Manchester City + Haaland · Arsenal + Gabriel · Aston Villa + Watkins · AFC Bournemouth + Rayan · Brentford + Thiago · Sunderland + Brobbey · Crystal Palace + Mateta · Ipswich Town + Lukić
TW1 · GW6–38
Manchester City + Semenyo · Arsenal + Calafiori · Newcastle United + Wissa · Aston Villa + N.Jackson · Leeds United + Calvert-Lewin · Nottingham Forest + Gibbs-White · Fulham + Gonzalo · Crystal Palace + Sarr
Head-to-head records
P 0 · W 0 · D 0 · L 0 · PF 0 · PA 0
- GW11Upcoming
- GW30Upcoming
Season records
Best position
9
Best GW score
47.1 · GW5
Biggest win
14.5
Honours
Glory and receipts
Honours
GW 2
Lucky Bastard
Won by 0.8 points.
GW 3
Lucky Bastard
Won by 0.7 points.
Shame and hard luck
GW 1
Robbed
Highest-scoring losing manager with 38.3 points.
GW 2
Pair of the Weak
Aston Villa + Watkins
Aston Villa + Watkins: 0 points.
GW 7
Pair of the Weak
Nottingham Forest + Gibbs-White
Nottingham Forest + Gibbs-White: 0 points.
GW 7
Pair of the Weak
Crystal Palace + Sarr
Crystal Palace + Sarr: 0 points.