Skip to content
League position 15

NN8 Slayers

Ryan Awbery · 3W 0D 4L · 9 league points

▼2 since last Gameweek

Pull Your Fingers Out 😬

Rank 15 · ▼23-0-4 · 9 ptsPF 285.6
PL Pairs Pull Your Fingers Out mascot for league position 15

Latest result

Gameweek 7

6.5-point marginFull time
Kinder Mbeumo

Rickesh Mistry · 11th

Winner

42.7

NN8 Slayers

Ryan Awbery · 15th

Defeated

36.2

Pair of the Match: Manchester City + Haaland · Kinder Mbeumo · 12.5

Worst Pair: Everton + Tarkowski · Kinder Mbeumo · 0

Worst Pair: Nottingham Forest + Gibbs-White · NN8 Slayers · 0

Worst Pair: Crystal Palace + Sarr · NN8 Slayers · 0

Score breakdown
TeamClubPlayerKinder Mbeumo3012.7NN8 Slayers26.69.6
Full pair-by-pair receipts
Kinder Mbeumo: Chelsea + Rogers7.5
Result: WINGoals: 2–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 12Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 12FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 6.6 + 0.9Pair Score: 7.5
Kinder Mbeumo: Manchester City + Haaland12.5
Result: WINGoals: 3–2Clean sheet: NoClub base: 12Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 12FPL points: 13Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 6.6 + 5.9Pair Score: 12.5
Pair of the Match
Kinder Mbeumo: Brighton & Hove Albion + Groß12.2
Result: WINGoals: 5–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 18Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 18FPL points: 5Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 9.9 + 2.3Pair Score: 12.2
Kinder Mbeumo: Newcastle United + Hall1.8
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 4Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 1.8Pair Score: 1.8
Kinder Mbeumo: Brentford + Schade1.4
Result: LOSSGoals: 1–2Clean sheet: NoClub base: 2Tier multiplier: 1.3Adjusted club: 2.5FPL points: 0Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 1.4 + 0Pair Score: 1.4
Kinder Mbeumo: Everton + Tarkowski0
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–2Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1.3Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 0Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 0Pair Score: 0
Worst Pair
Kinder Mbeumo: Hull City + Belloumi0.9
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 0.9Pair Score: 0.9
Kinder Mbeumo: Fulham + King6.4
Result: WINGoals: 1–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 10Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 10FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 5.5 + 0.9Pair Score: 6.4
NN8 Slayers: Manchester City + Semenyo7.1
Result: WINGoals: 3–2Clean sheet: NoClub base: 12Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 12FPL points: 1Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 6.6 + 0.5Pair Score: 7.1
NN8 Slayers: Arsenal + Calafiori8.2
Result: WINGoals: 1–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 10Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 10FPL points: 6Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 5.5 + 2.7Pair Score: 8.2
NN8 Slayers: Newcastle United + Wissa0.5
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 1Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 0.5Pair Score: 0.5
NN8 Slayers: Aston Villa + N.Jackson6.4
Result: WINGoals: 1–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 10Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 10FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 5.5 + 0.9Pair Score: 6.4
NN8 Slayers: Leeds United + Calvert-Lewin7.6
Result: DRAWGoals: 1–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 5Tier multiplier: 1.3Adjusted club: 6.3FPL points: 9Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 3.5 + 4.1Pair Score: 7.6
NN8 Slayers: Nottingham Forest + Gibbs-White0
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1.3Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 0Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 0Pair Score: 0
Worst Pair
NN8 Slayers: Fulham + Gonzalo6.4
Result: WINGoals: 1–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 10Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 10FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 5.5 + 0.9Pair Score: 6.4
NN8 Slayers: Crystal Palace + Sarr0
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–5Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1.3Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 0Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 0Pair Score: 0
Worst Pair

Up next

Gameweek 8

Upcoming
Wirtz Case Scenario

Harry · 9th

—

NN8 Slayers

Ryan Awbery · 15th

—

Gameweek 7

Pair score breakdown

View eight official pair scores36.2
  1. Tier 1

    T1-1

    Manchester City + Semenyo

    Club base 12 · adjusted 12 → 6.6 · Player 1 → 0.5

    7.1

  2. Tier 1

    T1-2

    Arsenal + Calafiori

    Club base 10 · adjusted 10 → 5.5 · Player 6 → 2.7

    8.2

  3. Tier 2

    T2-1

    Newcastle United + Wissa

    Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 1 → 0.5

    0.5

  4. Tier 2

    T2-2

    Aston Villa + N.Jackson

    Club base 10 · adjusted 10 → 5.5 · Player 2 → 0.9

    6.4

  5. Tier 3

    T3-1

    Leeds United + Calvert-Lewin

    Club base 5 · adjusted 6.3 → 3.5 · Player 9 → 4.1

    7.6

  6. Tier 3

    T3-2

    Nottingham Forest + Gibbs-White

    Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 0 → 0

    0

  7. Tier 4

    T4-1

    Fulham + Gonzalo

    Club base 10 · adjusted 10 → 5.5 · Player 2 → 0.9

    6.4

  8. Tier 4

    T4-2

    Crystal Palace + Sarr

    Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 0 → 0

    0

Squad for GW8

Eight pairs

Tier 1

Manchester City

+ Semenyo

Club uses: 2/3 · Player windows: 1

T1-1

Tier 1

Arsenal

+ Calafiori

Club uses: 2/3 · Player windows: 1

T1-2

Tier 2

Newcastle United

+ Wissa

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T2-1

Tier 2

Aston Villa

+ N.Jackson

Club uses: 2/3 · Player windows: 1

T2-2

Tier 3

Leeds United

+ Calvert-Lewin

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T3-1

Tier 3

Nottingham Forest

+ Gibbs-White

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T3-2

Tier 4

Fulham

+ Gonzalo

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T4-1

Tier 4

Crystal Palace

+ Sarr

Club uses: 2/3 · Player windows: 1

T4-2

Season story

Gameweek history

  1. GW7

    vs Kinder Mbeumo

    Rickesh Mistry

    L · 36.2–42.7

    Movement ▼2

  2. GW6

    vs Jiminez Cricketz

    Ant Beddows

    L · 42.8–53.9

    Movement ▼3

  3. GW5

    vs Corn on the Kobbie

    Dev Mistry

    W · 47.1–32.6

    Movement ▲3

  4. GW4

    vs CharlieMc

    Charlie McGill

    L · 40.7–57.8

    Movement ▼4

  5. GW3

    vs Royals

    Chris Marriott

    W · 38.5–37.8

    Movement ▲3

  6. GW2

    vs Follow mre.movies

    Drew Mistry

    W · 42–41.2

    Movement ▲3

  7. GW1

    vs Perfect Pairs

    Jack Gardner

    L · 38.3–42.7

    Movement —

Season usage
  • AFC Bournemouth (club)1
  • Arsenal (club)2
  • Aston Villa (club)2
  • Brentford (club)1
  • Crystal Palace (club)2
  • Fulham (club)1
  • Ipswich Town (club)1
  • Leeds United (club)1
  • Manchester City (club)2
  • Newcastle United (club)1
  • Nottingham Forest (club)1
  • Sunderland (club)1
  • Brobbey (player)1
  • Calafiori (player)1
  • Calvert-Lewin (player)1
  • Gabriel (player)1
  • Gibbs-White (player)1
  • Gonzalo (player)1
  • Haaland (player)1
  • Lukić (player)1
  • Mateta (player)1
  • N.Jackson (player)1
  • Rayan (player)1
  • Sarr (player)1
  • Semenyo (player)1
  • Thiago (player)1
  • Watkins (player)1
  • Wissa (player)1
Selection history

PRE · GW1–5

Manchester City + Haaland · Arsenal + Gabriel · Aston Villa + Watkins · AFC Bournemouth + Rayan · Brentford + Thiago · Sunderland + Brobbey · Crystal Palace + Mateta · Ipswich Town + Lukić

TW1 · GW6–38

Manchester City + Semenyo · Arsenal + Calafiori · Newcastle United + Wissa · Aston Villa + N.Jackson · Leeds United + Calvert-Lewin · Nottingham Forest + Gibbs-White · Fulham + Gonzalo · Crystal Palace + Sarr

Head-to-head records

P 0 · W 0 · D 0 · L 0 · PF 0 · PA 0

  • GW11Upcoming
  • GW30Upcoming

Season records

Best position

9

Best GW score

47.1 · GW5

Biggest win

14.5

Honours

Glory and receipts

Honours

GW 2

Lucky Bastard

Won by 0.8 points.

GW 3

Lucky Bastard

Won by 0.7 points.

Shame and hard luck

GW 1

Robbed

Highest-scoring losing manager with 38.3 points.

GW 2

Pair of the Weak

Aston Villa + Watkins

Aston Villa + Watkins: 0 points.

GW 7

Pair of the Weak

Nottingham Forest + Gibbs-White

Nottingham Forest + Gibbs-White: 0 points.

GW 7

Pair of the Weak

Crystal Palace + Sarr

Crystal Palace + Sarr: 0 points.