Skip to content
League position 3

The Wisenberg Specials

Jake Wise · 6W 0D 1L · 18 league points

▼2 since last Gameweek

In the Money

Rank 3 · ▼26-0-1 · 18 ptsPF 314
PL Pairs In the Money mascot for third place

Latest result

Gameweek 7

20.3-point marginFull time
Wilson winners

Charlie Wilson · 6th

Winner

51.6

The Wisenberg Specials

Jake Wise · 3rd

Defeated

31.3

Pair of the Match: Brighton & Hove Albion + Dunk · Wilson winners · 12.6

Worst Pair: Crystal Palace + Esse · Wilson winners · 0

Worst Pair: Hull City + Mendy · The Wisenberg Specials · 0

Score breakdown
TeamClubPlayerWilson winners37.614The Wisenberg Specials21.89.5
Full pair-by-pair receipts
Wilson winners: Arsenal + Gabriel9.1
Result: WINGoals: 1–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 10Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 10FPL points: 8Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 5.5 + 3.6Pair Score: 9.1
Wilson winners: Manchester City + Haaland12.5
Result: WINGoals: 3–2Clean sheet: NoClub base: 12Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 12FPL points: 13Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 6.6 + 5.9Pair Score: 12.5
Wilson winners: Tottenham Hotspur + Van de Ven7.5
Result: WINGoals: 3–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 12Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 12FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 6.6 + 0.9Pair Score: 7.5
Wilson winners: Brighton & Hove Albion + Dunk12.6
Result: WINGoals: 5–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 18Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 18FPL points: 6Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 9.9 + 2.7Pair Score: 12.6
Pair of the Match
Wilson winners: Leeds United + Okafor4.4
Result: DRAWGoals: 1–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 5Tier multiplier: 1.3Adjusted club: 6.3FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 3.5 + 0.9Pair Score: 4.4
Wilson winners: Everton + Grealish0.9
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–2Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1.3Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 0.9Pair Score: 0.9
Wilson winners: Crystal Palace + Esse0
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–5Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1.3Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 0Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 0Pair Score: 0
Worst Pair
Wilson winners: Fulham + Sessegnon4.6
Result: WINGoals: 1–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 10Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 10FPL points: -2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 5.5 + -0.9Pair Score: 4.6
The Wisenberg Specials: Chelsea + Palmer7.5
Result: WINGoals: 2–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 12Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 12FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 6.6 + 0.9Pair Score: 7.5
The Wisenberg Specials: Manchester United + Mbeumo6.4
Result: DRAWGoals: 1–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 5Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 5FPL points: 8Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 2.8 + 3.6Pair Score: 6.4
The Wisenberg Specials: Newcastle United + Barnes0.9
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 0.9Pair Score: 0.9
The Wisenberg Specials: Aston Villa + N.Jackson6.4
Result: WINGoals: 1–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 10Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 10FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 5.5 + 0.9Pair Score: 6.4
The Wisenberg Specials: Everton + Barry0.9
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–2Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1.3Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 0.9Pair Score: 0.9
The Wisenberg Specials: Brentford + Ajer2.8
Result: LOSSGoals: 1–2Clean sheet: NoClub base: 2Tier multiplier: 1.3Adjusted club: 2.5FPL points: 3Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 1.4 + 1.4Pair Score: 2.8
The Wisenberg Specials: Fulham + King6.4
Result: WINGoals: 1–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 10Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 10FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 5.5 + 0.9Pair Score: 6.4
The Wisenberg Specials: Hull City + Mendy0
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 0Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 0Pair Score: 0
Worst Pair

Up next

Gameweek 8

Upcoming
Perfect Pairs

Jack Gardner · 4th

—

The Wisenberg Specials

Jake Wise · 3rd

—

Gameweek 7

Pair score breakdown

View eight official pair scores31.3
  1. Tier 1

    T1-1

    Chelsea + Palmer

    Club base 12 · adjusted 12 → 6.6 · Player 2 → 0.9

    7.5

  2. Tier 1

    T1-2

    Manchester United + Mbeumo

    Club base 5 · adjusted 5 → 2.8 · Player 8 → 3.6

    6.4

  3. Tier 2

    T2-1

    Newcastle United + Barnes

    Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 2 → 0.9

    0.9

  4. Tier 2

    T2-2

    Aston Villa + N.Jackson

    Club base 10 · adjusted 10 → 5.5 · Player 2 → 0.9

    6.4

  5. Tier 3

    T3-1

    Everton + Barry

    Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 2 → 0.9

    0.9

  6. Tier 3

    T3-2

    Brentford + Ajer

    Club base 2 · adjusted 2.5 → 1.4 · Player 3 → 1.4

    2.8

  7. Tier 4

    T4-1

    Fulham + King

    Club base 10 · adjusted 10 → 5.5 · Player 2 → 0.9

    6.4

  8. Tier 4

    T4-2

    Hull City + Mendy

    Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 0 → 0

    0

Squad for GW8

Eight pairs

Tier 1

Chelsea

+ Palmer

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T1-1

Tier 1

Manchester United

+ Mbeumo

Club uses: 2/3 · Player windows: 1

T1-2

Tier 2

Newcastle United

+ Barnes

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T2-1

Tier 2

Aston Villa

+ N.Jackson

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T2-2

Tier 3

Everton

+ Barry

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T3-1

Tier 3

Brentford

+ Ajer

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T3-2

Tier 4

Fulham

+ King

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T4-1

Tier 4

Hull City

+ Mendy

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T4-2

Season story

Gameweek history

  1. GW7

    vs Wilson winners

    Charlie Wilson

    L · 31.3–51.6

    Movement ▼2

  2. GW6

    vs RobinHoodwinkers

    MarkP

    W · 49.9–39.5

    Movement —

  3. GW5

    vs Sat's Sumas

    Sat Mistry

    W · 43.3–36.5

    Movement —

  4. GW4

    vs Simply does it

    Nile

    W · 57–45

    Movement —

  5. GW3

    vs Saka Spuds

    Sam Potticary

    W · 43–40.5

    Movement ▲1

  6. GW2

    vs Fogging Estándards

    Mark the shark

    W · 59.7–39.7

    Movement ▲8

  7. GW1

    vs Iraola Coaster

    Nick Mistry

    W · 29.8–29

    Movement —

Season usage
  • Aston Villa (club)1
  • Brentford (club)1
  • Brighton & Hove Albion (club)1
  • Chelsea (club)1
  • Crystal Palace (club)1
  • Everton (club)1
  • Fulham (club)1
  • Hull City (club)1
  • Ipswich Town (club)1
  • Leeds United (club)1
  • Liverpool (club)1
  • Manchester United (club)2
  • Newcastle United (club)1
  • Nottingham Forest (club)1
  • Tottenham Hotspur (club)1
  • Ajer (player)1
  • B.Fernandes (player)1
  • Barnes (player)1
  • Barry (player)1
  • Calvert-Lewin (player)1
  • Canvot (player)1
  • Diop (player)1
  • Gibbs-White (player)1
  • Groß (player)1
  • Isak (player)1
  • King (player)1
  • Mbeumo (player)1
  • Mendy (player)1
  • N.Jackson (player)1
  • Palmer (player)1
  • Pedro Porro (player)1
Selection history

PRE · GW1–5

Manchester United + B.Fernandes · Liverpool + Isak · Tottenham Hotspur + Pedro Porro · Brighton & Hove Albion + Groß · Leeds United + Calvert-Lewin · Nottingham Forest + Gibbs-White · Crystal Palace + Canvot · Ipswich Town + Diop

TW1 · GW6–38

Chelsea + Palmer · Manchester United + Mbeumo · Newcastle United + Barnes · Aston Villa + N.Jackson · Everton + Barry · Brentford + Ajer · Fulham + King · Hull City + Mendy

Head-to-head records

P 0 · W 0 · D 0 · L 0 · PF 0 · PA 0

  • GW18Upcoming
  • GW37Upcoming

Season records

Best position

1

Best GW score

59.7 · GW2

Biggest win

20

Honours

Glory and receipts

Honours

GW 1

Lucky Bastard

Won by 0.8 points.

GW 2

Demolition Job

Won by the Gameweek's biggest margin: 20 points.

GW 2

Giant Killer

Beat a manager ranked 9 place(s) higher entering the Gameweek.

GW 2

Pair of the Week

Manchester United + B.Fernandes

Manchester United + B.Fernandes: 19.2 points.

GW 3

Pair of the Week

Liverpool + Isak

Liverpool + Isak: 12.5 points.

GW 4

Pair of the Week

Brighton & Hove Albion + Groß

Brighton & Hove Albion + Groß: 17.6 points.

Shame and hard luck

GW 7

Pair of the Weak

Hull City + Mendy

Hull City + Mendy: 0 points.

GW 7

Twat of the Week

Lowest manager score of the Gameweek: 31.3 points.