The Wisenberg Specials
Jake Wise · 6W 0D 1L · 18 league points
▼2 since last Gameweek
In the Money

Latest result
Gameweek 7
51.6
31.3
Pair of the Match: Brighton & Hove Albion + Dunk · Wilson winners · 12.6
Worst Pair: Crystal Palace + Esse · Wilson winners · 0
Worst Pair: Hull City + Mendy · The Wisenberg Specials · 0
Score breakdown
Full pair-by-pair receipts
Wilson winners: Arsenal + Gabriel9.1
Wilson winners: Manchester City + Haaland12.5
Wilson winners: Tottenham Hotspur + Van de Ven7.5
Wilson winners: Brighton & Hove Albion + Dunk12.6
Wilson winners: Leeds United + Okafor4.4
Wilson winners: Everton + Grealish0.9
Wilson winners: Crystal Palace + Esse0
Wilson winners: Fulham + Sessegnon4.6
The Wisenberg Specials: Chelsea + Palmer7.5
The Wisenberg Specials: Manchester United + Mbeumo6.4
The Wisenberg Specials: Newcastle United + Barnes0.9
The Wisenberg Specials: Aston Villa + N.Jackson6.4
The Wisenberg Specials: Everton + Barry0.9
The Wisenberg Specials: Brentford + Ajer2.8
The Wisenberg Specials: Fulham + King6.4
The Wisenberg Specials: Hull City + Mendy0
Up next
Gameweek 8
—
—
Gameweek 7
Pair score breakdown
View eight official pair scores31.3
- Tier 1
T1-1
Chelsea + Palmer
Club base 12 · adjusted 12 → 6.6 · Player 2 → 0.9
7.5
- Tier 1
T1-2
Manchester United + Mbeumo
Club base 5 · adjusted 5 → 2.8 · Player 8 → 3.6
6.4
- Tier 2
T2-1
Newcastle United + Barnes
Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 2 → 0.9
0.9
- Tier 2
T2-2
Aston Villa + N.Jackson
Club base 10 · adjusted 10 → 5.5 · Player 2 → 0.9
6.4
- Tier 3
T3-1
Everton + Barry
Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 2 → 0.9
0.9
- Tier 3
T3-2
Brentford + Ajer
Club base 2 · adjusted 2.5 → 1.4 · Player 3 → 1.4
2.8
- Tier 4
T4-1
Fulham + King
Club base 10 · adjusted 10 → 5.5 · Player 2 → 0.9
6.4
- Tier 4
T4-2
Hull City + Mendy
Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 0 → 0
0
Squad for GW8
Eight pairs
Chelsea
+ Palmer
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T1-1
Manchester United
+ Mbeumo
Club uses: 2/3 · Player windows: 1
T1-2
Newcastle United
+ Barnes
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T2-1
Aston Villa
+ N.Jackson
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T2-2
Everton
+ Barry
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T3-1
Brentford
+ Ajer
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T3-2
Fulham
+ King
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T4-1
Hull City
+ Mendy
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T4-2
Season story
Gameweek history
- GW7
vs Wilson winners
Charlie Wilson
L · 31.3–51.6
Movement ▼2
- GW6
vs RobinHoodwinkers
MarkP
W · 49.9–39.5
Movement —
- GW5
vs Sat's Sumas
Sat Mistry
W · 43.3–36.5
Movement —
- GW4
vs Simply does it
Nile
W · 57–45
Movement —
- GW3
vs Saka Spuds
Sam Potticary
W · 43–40.5
Movement ▲1
- GW2
vs Fogging Estándards
Mark the shark
W · 59.7–39.7
Movement ▲8
- GW1
vs Iraola Coaster
Nick Mistry
W · 29.8–29
Movement —
Season usage
- Aston Villa (club)1
- Brentford (club)1
- Brighton & Hove Albion (club)1
- Chelsea (club)1
- Crystal Palace (club)1
- Everton (club)1
- Fulham (club)1
- Hull City (club)1
- Ipswich Town (club)1
- Leeds United (club)1
- Liverpool (club)1
- Manchester United (club)2
- Newcastle United (club)1
- Nottingham Forest (club)1
- Tottenham Hotspur (club)1
- Ajer (player)1
- B.Fernandes (player)1
- Barnes (player)1
- Barry (player)1
- Calvert-Lewin (player)1
- Canvot (player)1
- Diop (player)1
- Gibbs-White (player)1
- Groß (player)1
- Isak (player)1
- King (player)1
- Mbeumo (player)1
- Mendy (player)1
- N.Jackson (player)1
- Palmer (player)1
- Pedro Porro (player)1
Selection history
PRE · GW1–5
Manchester United + B.Fernandes · Liverpool + Isak · Tottenham Hotspur + Pedro Porro · Brighton & Hove Albion + Groß · Leeds United + Calvert-Lewin · Nottingham Forest + Gibbs-White · Crystal Palace + Canvot · Ipswich Town + Diop
TW1 · GW6–38
Chelsea + Palmer · Manchester United + Mbeumo · Newcastle United + Barnes · Aston Villa + N.Jackson · Everton + Barry · Brentford + Ajer · Fulham + King · Hull City + Mendy
Head-to-head records
P 0 · W 0 · D 0 · L 0 · PF 0 · PA 0
- GW18Upcoming
- GW37Upcoming
Season records
Best position
1
Best GW score
59.7 · GW2
Biggest win
20
Honours
Glory and receipts
Honours
GW 1
Lucky Bastard
Won by 0.8 points.
GW 2
Demolition Job
Won by the Gameweek's biggest margin: 20 points.
GW 2
Giant Killer
Beat a manager ranked 9 place(s) higher entering the Gameweek.
GW 2
Pair of the Week
Manchester United + B.Fernandes
Manchester United + B.Fernandes: 19.2 points.
GW 3
Pair of the Week
Liverpool + Isak
Liverpool + Isak: 12.5 points.
GW 4
Pair of the Week
Brighton & Hove Albion + Groß
Brighton & Hove Albion + Groß: 17.6 points.
Shame and hard luck
GW 7
Pair of the Weak
Hull City + Mendy
Hull City + Mendy: 0 points.
GW 7
Twat of the Week
Lowest manager score of the Gameweek: 31.3 points.