Skip to content
League position 9

Wirtz Case Scenario

Harry · 4W 0D 3L · 12 league points

▼4 since last Gameweek

Participation Award 🏅

Rank 9 · ▼44-0-3 · 12 ptsPF 308.5
PL Pairs Participation Award mascot for league position 9

Latest result

Gameweek 7

21.5-point marginFull time
Simply does it

Nile · 2nd

Winner

57.8

Wirtz Case Scenario

Harry · 9th

Defeated

36.3

Pair of the Match: Brighton & Hove Albion + Verbruggen · Simply does it · 12.6

Worst Pair: Sunderland + Brobbey · Simply does it · 0

Pair of the Match: Brighton & Hove Albion + De Cuyper · Wirtz Case Scenario · 12.6

Worst Pair: Nottingham Forest + Gibbs-White · Wirtz Case Scenario · 0

Score breakdown
TeamClubPlayerSimply does it36.521.3Wirtz Case Scenario27.78.6
Full pair-by-pair receipts
Simply does it: Manchester City + Haaland12.5
Result: WINGoals: 3–2Clean sheet: NoClub base: 12Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 12FPL points: 13Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 6.6 + 5.9Pair Score: 12.5
Simply does it: Chelsea + João Pedro7.5
Result: WINGoals: 2–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 12Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 12FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 6.6 + 0.9Pair Score: 7.5
Simply does it: AFC Bournemouth + Evanilson12
Result: WINGoals: 2–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 12Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 12FPL points: 12Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 6.6 + 5.4Pair Score: 12
Simply does it: Brighton & Hove Albion + Verbruggen12.6
Result: WINGoals: 5–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 18Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 18FPL points: 6Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 9.9 + 2.7Pair Score: 12.6
Pair of the Match
Simply does it: Sunderland + Brobbey0
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–2Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1.1Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 0Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 0Pair Score: 0
Worst Pair
Simply does it: Leeds United + Calvert-Lewin7.6
Result: DRAWGoals: 1–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 5Tier multiplier: 1.3Adjusted club: 6.3FPL points: 9Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 3.5 + 4.1Pair Score: 7.6
Simply does it: Hull City + McBurnie0.9
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 0.9Pair Score: 0.9
Simply does it: Ipswich Town + O'Shea4.7
Result: LOSSGoals: 2–3Clean sheet: NoClub base: 4Tier multiplier: 1.5Adjusted club: 6FPL points: 3Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 3.3 + 1.4Pair Score: 4.7
Wirtz Case Scenario: Liverpool + Virgil7.3
Result: WINGoals: 2–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 10Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 10FPL points: 4Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 5.5 + 1.8Pair Score: 7.3
Wirtz Case Scenario: Arsenal + Saka6.9
Result: WINGoals: 1–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 10Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 10FPL points: 3Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 5.5 + 1.4Pair Score: 6.9
Wirtz Case Scenario: Brighton & Hove Albion + De Cuyper12.6
Result: WINGoals: 5–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 18Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 18FPL points: 6Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 9.9 + 2.7Pair Score: 12.6
Pair of the Match
Wirtz Case Scenario: Newcastle United + Barnes0.9
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 0.9Pair Score: 0.9
Wirtz Case Scenario: Nottingham Forest + Gibbs-White0
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1.3Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 0Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 0Pair Score: 0
Worst Pair
Wirtz Case Scenario: Leeds United + Bogle4.4
Result: DRAWGoals: 1–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 5Tier multiplier: 1.3Adjusted club: 6.3FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 3.5 + 0.9Pair Score: 4.4
Wirtz Case Scenario: Hull City + Belloumi0.9
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 0.9Pair Score: 0.9
Wirtz Case Scenario: Ipswich Town + Davis3.3
Result: LOSSGoals: 2–3Clean sheet: NoClub base: 4Tier multiplier: 1.5Adjusted club: 6FPL points: 0Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 3.3 + 0Pair Score: 3.3

Up next

Gameweek 8

Upcoming
Wirtz Case Scenario

Harry · 9th

—

NN8 Slayers

Ryan Awbery · 15th

—

Gameweek 7

Pair score breakdown

View eight official pair scores36.3
  1. Tier 1

    T1-1

    Liverpool + Virgil

    Club base 10 · adjusted 10 → 5.5 · Player 4 → 1.8

    7.3

  2. Tier 1

    T1-2

    Arsenal + Saka

    Club base 10 · adjusted 10 → 5.5 · Player 3 → 1.4

    6.9

  3. Tier 2

    T2-1

    Brighton & Hove Albion + De Cuyper

    Club base 18 · adjusted 18 → 9.9 · Player 6 → 2.7

    12.6

  4. Tier 2

    T2-2

    Newcastle United + Barnes

    Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 2 → 0.9

    0.9

  5. Tier 3

    T3-1

    Nottingham Forest + Gibbs-White

    Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 0 → 0

    0

  6. Tier 3

    T3-2

    Leeds United + Bogle

    Club base 5 · adjusted 6.3 → 3.5 · Player 2 → 0.9

    4.4

  7. Tier 4

    T4-1

    Hull City + Belloumi

    Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 2 → 0.9

    0.9

  8. Tier 4

    T4-2

    Ipswich Town + Davis

    Club base 4 · adjusted 6 → 3.3 · Player 0 → 0

    3.3

Squad for GW8

Eight pairs

Tier 1

Liverpool

+ Virgil

Club uses: 2/3 · Player windows: 1

T1-1

Tier 1

Arsenal

+ Saka

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T1-2

Tier 2

Brighton & Hove Albion

+ De Cuyper

Club uses: 2/3 · Player windows: 1

T2-1

Tier 2

Newcastle United

+ Barnes

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T2-2

Tier 3

Nottingham Forest

+ Gibbs-White

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T3-1

Tier 3

Leeds United

+ Bogle

Club uses: 2/3 · Player windows: 1

T3-2

Tier 4

Hull City

+ Belloumi

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T4-1

Tier 4

Ipswich Town

+ Davis

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T4-2

Season story

Gameweek history

  1. GW7

    vs Simply does it

    Nile

    L · 36.3–57.8

    Movement ▼4

  2. GW6

    vs Kinder Mbeumo

    Rickesh Mistry

    L · 38.6–52.6

    Movement ▼2

  3. GW5

    vs Jiminez Cricketz

    Ant Beddows

    W · 56.5–55.1

    Movement ▲1

  4. GW4

    vs Corn on the Kobbie

    Dev Mistry

    L · 49.2–49.6

    Movement ▼2

  5. GW3

    vs CharlieMc

    Charlie McGill

    W · 46.4–44.4

    Movement ▲1

  6. GW2

    vs Royals

    Chris Marriott

    W · 41.6–33.6

    Movement ▼1

  7. GW1

    vs Follow mre.movies

    Drew Mistry

    W · 39.9–28.3

    Movement —

Season usage
  • Arsenal (club)1
  • Aston Villa (club)1
  • Brighton & Hove Albion (club)2
  • Crystal Palace (club)1
  • Fulham (club)1
  • Hull City (club)1
  • Ipswich Town (club)1
  • Leeds United (club)2
  • Liverpool (club)2
  • Manchester City (club)1
  • Newcastle United (club)1
  • Nottingham Forest (club)1
  • Sunderland (club)1
  • Barnes (player)1
  • Belloumi (player)1
  • Bogle (player)1
  • Davis (player)1
  • De Cuyper (player)1
  • E.Le Fée (player)1
  • Gibbs-White (player)1
  • Groß (player)1
  • Haaland (player)1
  • King (player)1
  • Mateta (player)1
  • Saka (player)1
  • Szoboszlai (player)1
  • Virgil (player)1
  • Watkins (player)1
  • Wilson (player)1
Selection history

PRE · GW1–5

Liverpool + Szoboszlai · Manchester City + Haaland · Brighton & Hove Albion + Groß · Aston Villa + Watkins · Leeds United + Wilson · Sunderland + E.Le Fée · Crystal Palace + Mateta · Fulham + King

TW1 · GW6–38

Liverpool + Virgil · Arsenal + Saka · Brighton & Hove Albion + De Cuyper · Newcastle United + Barnes · Nottingham Forest + Gibbs-White · Leeds United + Bogle · Hull City + Belloumi · Ipswich Town + Davis

Head-to-head records

P 0 · W 0 · D 0 · L 0 · PF 0 · PA 0

  • GW10Upcoming
  • GW29Upcoming

Season records

Best position

2

Best GW score

56.5 · GW5

Biggest win

11.6

Honours

Glory and receipts

Honours

GW 4

Pair of the Week

Brighton & Hove Albion + Groß

Brighton & Hove Albion + Groß: 17.6 points.

GW 5

Lucky Bastard

Won by 1.4 points.

GW 5

Perfect Picks

Highest manager score of the Gameweek: 56.5 points.

Shame and hard luck

GW 2

Pair of the Weak

Aston Villa + Watkins

Aston Villa + Watkins: 0 points.

GW 4

Robbed

Highest-scoring losing manager with 49.2 points.

GW 6

Pair of the Weak

Liverpool + Virgil

Liverpool + Virgil: 0 points.

GW 7

Pair of the Weak

Nottingham Forest + Gibbs-White

Nottingham Forest + Gibbs-White: 0 points.