Wirtz Case Scenario
Harry · 4W 0D 3L · 12 league points
▼4 since last Gameweek
Participation Award 🏅

Latest result
Gameweek 7
57.8
36.3
Pair of the Match: Brighton & Hove Albion + Verbruggen · Simply does it · 12.6
Worst Pair: Sunderland + Brobbey · Simply does it · 0
Pair of the Match: Brighton & Hove Albion + De Cuyper · Wirtz Case Scenario · 12.6
Worst Pair: Nottingham Forest + Gibbs-White · Wirtz Case Scenario · 0
Score breakdown
Full pair-by-pair receipts
Simply does it: Manchester City + Haaland12.5
Simply does it: Chelsea + João Pedro7.5
Simply does it: AFC Bournemouth + Evanilson12
Simply does it: Brighton & Hove Albion + Verbruggen12.6
Simply does it: Sunderland + Brobbey0
Simply does it: Leeds United + Calvert-Lewin7.6
Simply does it: Hull City + McBurnie0.9
Simply does it: Ipswich Town + O'Shea4.7
Wirtz Case Scenario: Liverpool + Virgil7.3
Wirtz Case Scenario: Arsenal + Saka6.9
Wirtz Case Scenario: Brighton & Hove Albion + De Cuyper12.6
Wirtz Case Scenario: Newcastle United + Barnes0.9
Wirtz Case Scenario: Nottingham Forest + Gibbs-White0
Wirtz Case Scenario: Leeds United + Bogle4.4
Wirtz Case Scenario: Hull City + Belloumi0.9
Wirtz Case Scenario: Ipswich Town + Davis3.3
Up next
Gameweek 8
—
—
Gameweek 7
Pair score breakdown
View eight official pair scores36.3
- Tier 1
T1-1
Liverpool + Virgil
Club base 10 · adjusted 10 → 5.5 · Player 4 → 1.8
7.3
- Tier 1
T1-2
Arsenal + Saka
Club base 10 · adjusted 10 → 5.5 · Player 3 → 1.4
6.9
- Tier 2
T2-1
Brighton & Hove Albion + De Cuyper
Club base 18 · adjusted 18 → 9.9 · Player 6 → 2.7
12.6
- Tier 2
T2-2
Newcastle United + Barnes
Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 2 → 0.9
0.9
- Tier 3
T3-1
Nottingham Forest + Gibbs-White
Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 0 → 0
0
- Tier 3
T3-2
Leeds United + Bogle
Club base 5 · adjusted 6.3 → 3.5 · Player 2 → 0.9
4.4
- Tier 4
T4-1
Hull City + Belloumi
Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 2 → 0.9
0.9
- Tier 4
T4-2
Ipswich Town + Davis
Club base 4 · adjusted 6 → 3.3 · Player 0 → 0
3.3
Squad for GW8
Eight pairs
Liverpool
+ Virgil
Club uses: 2/3 · Player windows: 1
T1-1
Arsenal
+ Saka
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T1-2
Brighton & Hove Albion
+ De Cuyper
Club uses: 2/3 · Player windows: 1
T2-1
Newcastle United
+ Barnes
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T2-2
Nottingham Forest
+ Gibbs-White
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T3-1
Leeds United
+ Bogle
Club uses: 2/3 · Player windows: 1
T3-2
Hull City
+ Belloumi
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T4-1
Ipswich Town
+ Davis
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T4-2
Season story
Gameweek history
- GW7
vs Simply does it
Nile
L · 36.3–57.8
Movement ▼4
- GW6
vs Kinder Mbeumo
Rickesh Mistry
L · 38.6–52.6
Movement ▼2
- GW5
vs Jiminez Cricketz
Ant Beddows
W · 56.5–55.1
Movement ▲1
- GW4
vs Corn on the Kobbie
Dev Mistry
L · 49.2–49.6
Movement ▼2
- GW3
vs CharlieMc
Charlie McGill
W · 46.4–44.4
Movement ▲1
- GW2
vs Royals
Chris Marriott
W · 41.6–33.6
Movement ▼1
- GW1
vs Follow mre.movies
Drew Mistry
W · 39.9–28.3
Movement —
Season usage
- Arsenal (club)1
- Aston Villa (club)1
- Brighton & Hove Albion (club)2
- Crystal Palace (club)1
- Fulham (club)1
- Hull City (club)1
- Ipswich Town (club)1
- Leeds United (club)2
- Liverpool (club)2
- Manchester City (club)1
- Newcastle United (club)1
- Nottingham Forest (club)1
- Sunderland (club)1
- Barnes (player)1
- Belloumi (player)1
- Bogle (player)1
- Davis (player)1
- De Cuyper (player)1
- E.Le Fée (player)1
- Gibbs-White (player)1
- Groß (player)1
- Haaland (player)1
- King (player)1
- Mateta (player)1
- Saka (player)1
- Szoboszlai (player)1
- Virgil (player)1
- Watkins (player)1
- Wilson (player)1
Selection history
PRE · GW1–5
Liverpool + Szoboszlai · Manchester City + Haaland · Brighton & Hove Albion + Groß · Aston Villa + Watkins · Leeds United + Wilson · Sunderland + E.Le Fée · Crystal Palace + Mateta · Fulham + King
TW1 · GW6–38
Liverpool + Virgil · Arsenal + Saka · Brighton & Hove Albion + De Cuyper · Newcastle United + Barnes · Nottingham Forest + Gibbs-White · Leeds United + Bogle · Hull City + Belloumi · Ipswich Town + Davis
Head-to-head records
P 0 · W 0 · D 0 · L 0 · PF 0 · PA 0
- GW10Upcoming
- GW29Upcoming
Season records
Best position
2
Best GW score
56.5 · GW5
Biggest win
11.6
Honours
Glory and receipts
Honours
GW 4
Pair of the Week
Brighton & Hove Albion + Groß
Brighton & Hove Albion + Groß: 17.6 points.
GW 5
Lucky Bastard
Won by 1.4 points.
GW 5
Perfect Picks
Highest manager score of the Gameweek: 56.5 points.
Shame and hard luck
GW 2
Pair of the Weak
Aston Villa + Watkins
Aston Villa + Watkins: 0 points.
GW 4
Robbed
Highest-scoring losing manager with 49.2 points.
GW 6
Pair of the Weak
Liverpool + Virgil
Liverpool + Virgil: 0 points.
GW 7
Pair of the Weak
Nottingham Forest + Gibbs-White
Nottingham Forest + Gibbs-White: 0 points.