Skip to content
League position 10

A Load Of Cobblers

Ben Trasler · 3W 0D 4L · 9 league points

▼2 since last Gameweek

Participation Award 🏅

Rank 10 · ▼23-0-4 · 9 ptsPF 260.1
PL Pairs Participation Award mascot for league position 10

Latest result

Gameweek 7

4.2-point marginFull time
Corn on the Kobbie

Dev Mistry · 18th

Winner

44.1

A Load Of Cobblers

Ben Trasler · 10th

Defeated

39.9

Pair of the Match: Brighton & Hove Albion + Kostoulas · Corn on the Kobbie · 15.3

Worst Pair: Nottingham Forest + Gibbs-White · Corn on the Kobbie · 0

Score breakdown
TeamClubPlayerCorn on the Kobbie27.816.3A Load Of Cobblers26.613.3
Full pair-by-pair receipts
Corn on the Kobbie: Arsenal + Raya9.6
Result: WINGoals: 1–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 10Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 10FPL points: 9Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 5.5 + 4.1Pair Score: 9.6
Corn on the Kobbie: Liverpool + Isak9.6
Result: WINGoals: 2–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 10Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 10FPL points: 9Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 5.5 + 4.1Pair Score: 9.6
Corn on the Kobbie: Newcastle United + Barnes0.9
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 0.9Pair Score: 0.9
Corn on the Kobbie: Brighton & Hove Albion + Kostoulas15.3
Result: WINGoals: 5–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 18Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 18FPL points: 12Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 9.9 + 5.4Pair Score: 15.3
Pair of the Match
Corn on the Kobbie: Brentford + Schade1.4
Result: LOSSGoals: 1–2Clean sheet: NoClub base: 2Tier multiplier: 1.3Adjusted club: 2.5FPL points: 0Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 1.4 + 0Pair Score: 1.4
Corn on the Kobbie: Nottingham Forest + Gibbs-White0
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1.3Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 0Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 0Pair Score: 0
Worst Pair
Corn on the Kobbie: Fulham + Gonzalo6.4
Result: WINGoals: 1–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 10Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 10FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 5.5 + 0.9Pair Score: 6.4
Corn on the Kobbie: Hull City + Belloumi0.9
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 0.9Pair Score: 0.9
A Load Of Cobblers: Manchester City + Semenyo7.1
Result: WINGoals: 3–2Clean sheet: NoClub base: 12Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 12FPL points: 1Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 6.6 + 0.5Pair Score: 7.1
A Load Of Cobblers: Arsenal + Gyökeres6
Result: WINGoals: 1–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 10Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 10FPL points: 1Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 5.5 + 0.5Pair Score: 6
A Load Of Cobblers: Aston Villa + N.Jackson6.4
Result: WINGoals: 1–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 10Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 10FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 5.5 + 0.9Pair Score: 6.4
A Load Of Cobblers: Newcastle United + Fernandez-Pardo0.5
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 1Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 0.5Pair Score: 0.5
A Load Of Cobblers: Leeds United + Calvert-Lewin7.6
Result: DRAWGoals: 1–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 5Tier multiplier: 1.3Adjusted club: 6.3FPL points: 9Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 3.5 + 4.1Pair Score: 7.6
A Load Of Cobblers: Nottingham Forest + Delap0.9
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1.3Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 0.9Pair Score: 0.9
A Load Of Cobblers: Fulham + Iwobi10.5
Result: WINGoals: 1–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 10Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 10FPL points: 11Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 5.5 + 5Pair Score: 10.5
A Load Of Cobblers: Hull City + McBurnie0.9
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 0.9Pair Score: 0.9

Up next

Gameweek 8

Upcoming
Jiminez Cricketz

Ant Beddows · 7th

—

A Load Of Cobblers

Ben Trasler · 10th

—

Gameweek 7

Pair score breakdown

View eight official pair scores39.9
  1. Tier 1

    T1-1

    Manchester City + Semenyo

    Club base 12 · adjusted 12 → 6.6 · Player 1 → 0.5

    7.1

  2. Tier 1

    T1-2

    Arsenal + Gyökeres

    Club base 10 · adjusted 10 → 5.5 · Player 1 → 0.5

    6

  3. Tier 2

    T2-1

    Aston Villa + N.Jackson

    Club base 10 · adjusted 10 → 5.5 · Player 2 → 0.9

    6.4

  4. Tier 2

    T2-2

    Newcastle United + Fernandez-Pardo

    Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 1 → 0.5

    0.5

  5. Tier 3

    T3-1

    Leeds United + Calvert-Lewin

    Club base 5 · adjusted 6.3 → 3.5 · Player 9 → 4.1

    7.6

  6. Tier 3

    T3-2

    Nottingham Forest + Delap

    Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 2 → 0.9

    0.9

  7. Tier 4

    T4-1

    Fulham + Iwobi

    Club base 10 · adjusted 10 → 5.5 · Player 11 → 5

    10.5

  8. Tier 4

    T4-2

    Hull City + McBurnie

    Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 2 → 0.9

    0.9

Squad for GW8

Eight pairs

Tier 1

Manchester City

+ Semenyo

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T1-1

Tier 1

Arsenal

+ Gyökeres

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T1-2

Tier 2

Aston Villa

+ N.Jackson

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T2-1

Tier 2

Newcastle United

+ Fernandez-Pardo

Club uses: 2/3 · Player windows: 1

T2-2

Tier 3

Leeds United

+ Calvert-Lewin

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T3-1

Tier 3

Nottingham Forest

+ Delap

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T3-2

Tier 4

Fulham

+ Iwobi

Club uses: 2/3 · Player windows: 1

T4-1

Tier 4

Hull City

+ McBurnie

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T4-2

Season story

Gameweek history

  1. GW7

    vs Corn on the Kobbie

    Dev Mistry

    L · 39.9–44.1

    Movement ▼2

  2. GW6

    vs CharlieMc

    Charlie McGill

    L · 37–38.6

    Movement ▼1

  3. GW5

    vs Royals

    Chris Marriott

    W · 45.8–40.8

    Movement ▲4

  4. GW4

    vs Follow mre.movies

    Drew Mistry

    L · 23.8–38.6

    Movement ▼6

  5. GW3

    vs Perfect Pairs

    Jack Gardner

    L · 31.2–32.6

    Movement ▼4

  6. GW2

    vs Wilson winners

    Charlie Wilson

    W · 48.7–32.4

    Movement ▲4

  7. GW1

    vs RobinHoodwinkers

    MarkP

    W · 33.7–27.5

    Movement —

Season usage
  • Arsenal (club)1
  • Aston Villa (club)1
  • Brentford (club)1
  • Chelsea (club)1
  • Coventry City (club)1
  • Fulham (club)2
  • Hull City (club)1
  • Leeds United (club)1
  • Manchester City (club)1
  • Manchester United (club)1
  • Newcastle United (club)2
  • Nottingham Forest (club)1
  • Sunderland (club)1
  • Tottenham Hotspur (club)1
  • B.Fernandes (player)1
  • Barnes (player)1
  • Calvert-Lewin (player)1
  • Delap (player)1
  • Fernandez-Pardo (player)1
  • Gonzalo (player)1
  • Gyökeres (player)1
  • Iwobi (player)1
  • McBurnie (player)1
  • N.Jackson (player)1
  • Richarlison (player)1
  • Rogers (player)1
  • Rudoni (player)1
  • Semenyo (player)1
  • Talbi (player)1
  • Thiago (player)1
Selection history

PRE · GW1–5

Chelsea + Rogers · Manchester United + B.Fernandes · Newcastle United + Barnes · Tottenham Hotspur + Richarlison · Brentford + Thiago · Sunderland + Talbi · Coventry City + Rudoni · Fulham + Gonzalo

TW1 · GW6–38

Manchester City + Semenyo · Arsenal + Gyökeres · Aston Villa + N.Jackson · Newcastle United + Fernandez-Pardo · Leeds United + Calvert-Lewin · Nottingham Forest + Delap · Fulham + Iwobi · Hull City + McBurnie

Head-to-head records

P 0 · W 0 · D 0 · L 0 · PF 0 · PA 0

  • GW12Upcoming
  • GW31Upcoming

Season records

Best position

1

Best GW score

48.7 · GW2

Biggest win

16.3

Honours

Glory and receipts

Honours

GW 2

Pair of the Week

Manchester United + B.Fernandes

Manchester United + B.Fernandes: 19.2 points.

Shame and hard luck

GW 2

Pair of the Weak

Tottenham Hotspur + Richarlison

Tottenham Hotspur + Richarlison: 0 points.

GW 3

Twat of the Week

Lowest manager score of the Gameweek: 31.2 points.