A Load Of Cobblers
Ben Trasler · 3W 0D 4L · 9 league points
▼2 since last Gameweek
Participation Award 🏅

Latest result
Gameweek 7
44.1
39.9
Pair of the Match: Brighton & Hove Albion + Kostoulas · Corn on the Kobbie · 15.3
Worst Pair: Nottingham Forest + Gibbs-White · Corn on the Kobbie · 0
Score breakdown
Full pair-by-pair receipts
Corn on the Kobbie: Arsenal + Raya9.6
Corn on the Kobbie: Liverpool + Isak9.6
Corn on the Kobbie: Newcastle United + Barnes0.9
Corn on the Kobbie: Brighton & Hove Albion + Kostoulas15.3
Corn on the Kobbie: Brentford + Schade1.4
Corn on the Kobbie: Nottingham Forest + Gibbs-White0
Corn on the Kobbie: Fulham + Gonzalo6.4
Corn on the Kobbie: Hull City + Belloumi0.9
A Load Of Cobblers: Manchester City + Semenyo7.1
A Load Of Cobblers: Arsenal + Gyökeres6
A Load Of Cobblers: Aston Villa + N.Jackson6.4
A Load Of Cobblers: Newcastle United + Fernandez-Pardo0.5
A Load Of Cobblers: Leeds United + Calvert-Lewin7.6
A Load Of Cobblers: Nottingham Forest + Delap0.9
A Load Of Cobblers: Fulham + Iwobi10.5
A Load Of Cobblers: Hull City + McBurnie0.9
Up next
Gameweek 8
—
—
Gameweek 7
Pair score breakdown
View eight official pair scores39.9
- Tier 1
T1-1
Manchester City + Semenyo
Club base 12 · adjusted 12 → 6.6 · Player 1 → 0.5
7.1
- Tier 1
T1-2
Arsenal + Gyökeres
Club base 10 · adjusted 10 → 5.5 · Player 1 → 0.5
6
- Tier 2
T2-1
Aston Villa + N.Jackson
Club base 10 · adjusted 10 → 5.5 · Player 2 → 0.9
6.4
- Tier 2
T2-2
Newcastle United + Fernandez-Pardo
Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 1 → 0.5
0.5
- Tier 3
T3-1
Leeds United + Calvert-Lewin
Club base 5 · adjusted 6.3 → 3.5 · Player 9 → 4.1
7.6
- Tier 3
T3-2
Nottingham Forest + Delap
Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 2 → 0.9
0.9
- Tier 4
T4-1
Fulham + Iwobi
Club base 10 · adjusted 10 → 5.5 · Player 11 → 5
10.5
- Tier 4
T4-2
Hull City + McBurnie
Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 2 → 0.9
0.9
Squad for GW8
Eight pairs
Manchester City
+ Semenyo
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T1-1
Arsenal
+ Gyökeres
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T1-2
Aston Villa
+ N.Jackson
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T2-1
Newcastle United
+ Fernandez-Pardo
Club uses: 2/3 · Player windows: 1
T2-2
Leeds United
+ Calvert-Lewin
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T3-1
Nottingham Forest
+ Delap
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T3-2
Fulham
+ Iwobi
Club uses: 2/3 · Player windows: 1
T4-1
Hull City
+ McBurnie
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T4-2
Season story
Gameweek history
- GW7
vs Corn on the Kobbie
Dev Mistry
L · 39.9–44.1
Movement ▼2
- GW6
vs CharlieMc
Charlie McGill
L · 37–38.6
Movement ▼1
- GW5
vs Royals
Chris Marriott
W · 45.8–40.8
Movement ▲4
- GW4
vs Follow mre.movies
Drew Mistry
L · 23.8–38.6
Movement ▼6
- GW3
vs Perfect Pairs
Jack Gardner
L · 31.2–32.6
Movement ▼4
- GW2
vs Wilson winners
Charlie Wilson
W · 48.7–32.4
Movement ▲4
- GW1
vs RobinHoodwinkers
MarkP
W · 33.7–27.5
Movement —
Season usage
- Arsenal (club)1
- Aston Villa (club)1
- Brentford (club)1
- Chelsea (club)1
- Coventry City (club)1
- Fulham (club)2
- Hull City (club)1
- Leeds United (club)1
- Manchester City (club)1
- Manchester United (club)1
- Newcastle United (club)2
- Nottingham Forest (club)1
- Sunderland (club)1
- Tottenham Hotspur (club)1
- B.Fernandes (player)1
- Barnes (player)1
- Calvert-Lewin (player)1
- Delap (player)1
- Fernandez-Pardo (player)1
- Gonzalo (player)1
- Gyökeres (player)1
- Iwobi (player)1
- McBurnie (player)1
- N.Jackson (player)1
- Richarlison (player)1
- Rogers (player)1
- Rudoni (player)1
- Semenyo (player)1
- Talbi (player)1
- Thiago (player)1
Selection history
PRE · GW1–5
Chelsea + Rogers · Manchester United + B.Fernandes · Newcastle United + Barnes · Tottenham Hotspur + Richarlison · Brentford + Thiago · Sunderland + Talbi · Coventry City + Rudoni · Fulham + Gonzalo
TW1 · GW6–38
Manchester City + Semenyo · Arsenal + Gyökeres · Aston Villa + N.Jackson · Newcastle United + Fernandez-Pardo · Leeds United + Calvert-Lewin · Nottingham Forest + Delap · Fulham + Iwobi · Hull City + McBurnie
Head-to-head records
P 0 · W 0 · D 0 · L 0 · PF 0 · PA 0
- GW12Upcoming
- GW31Upcoming
Season records
Best position
1
Best GW score
48.7 · GW2
Biggest win
16.3
Honours
Glory and receipts
Honours
GW 2
Pair of the Week
Manchester United + B.Fernandes
Manchester United + B.Fernandes: 19.2 points.
Shame and hard luck
GW 2
Pair of the Weak
Tottenham Hotspur + Richarlison
Tottenham Hotspur + Richarlison: 0 points.
GW 3
Twat of the Week
Lowest manager score of the Gameweek: 31.2 points.