Skip to content
League position 19

RobinHoodwinkers

MarkP · 2W 0D 5L · 6 league points

— since last Gameweek

The Shitheap

Rank 19 · —2-0-5 · 6 ptsPF 249.9
PL Pairs Shitheap mascot for league position 19

Latest result

Gameweek 7

1.7-point marginFull time
RobinHoodwinkers

MarkP · 19th

Winner

42.9

Sat's Sumas

Sat Mistry · 16th

Defeated

41.2

Pair of the Match: Brighton & Hove Albion + Kostoulas · Sat's Sumas · 15.3

Worst Pair: Sunderland + Brobbey · Sat's Sumas · 0

Score breakdown
TeamClubPlayerRobinHoodwinkers2715.9Sat's Sumas26.714.5
Full pair-by-pair receipts
RobinHoodwinkers: Arsenal + Saka6.9
Result: WINGoals: 1–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 10Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 10FPL points: 3Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 5.5 + 1.4Pair Score: 6.9
RobinHoodwinkers: Manchester City + Haaland12.5
Result: WINGoals: 3–2Clean sheet: NoClub base: 12Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 12FPL points: 13Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 6.6 + 5.9Pair Score: 12.5
RobinHoodwinkers: AFC Bournemouth + Tavernier11.1
Result: WINGoals: 2–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 12Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 12FPL points: 10Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 6.6 + 4.5Pair Score: 11.1
RobinHoodwinkers: Newcastle United + Barnes0.9
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 0.9Pair Score: 0.9
RobinHoodwinkers: Sunderland + Xhaka0.9
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–2Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1.1Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 0.9Pair Score: 0.9
RobinHoodwinkers: Brentford + Schade1.4
Result: LOSSGoals: 1–2Clean sheet: NoClub base: 2Tier multiplier: 1.3Adjusted club: 2.5FPL points: 0Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 1.4 + 0Pair Score: 1.4
RobinHoodwinkers: Coventry City + Thomas2.8
Result: LOSSGoals: 1–3Clean sheet: NoClub base: 2Tier multiplier: 1.3Adjusted club: 2.5FPL points: 3Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 1.4 + 1.4Pair Score: 2.8
RobinHoodwinkers: Fulham + King6.4
Result: WINGoals: 1–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 10Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 10FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 5.5 + 0.9Pair Score: 6.4
Sat's Sumas: Chelsea + Palmer7.5
Result: WINGoals: 2–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 12Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 12FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 6.6 + 0.9Pair Score: 7.5
Sat's Sumas: Liverpool + Isak9.6
Result: WINGoals: 2–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 10Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 10FPL points: 9Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 5.5 + 4.1Pair Score: 9.6
Sat's Sumas: Brighton & Hove Albion + Kostoulas15.3
Result: WINGoals: 5–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 18Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 18FPL points: 12Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 9.9 + 5.4Pair Score: 15.3
Pair of the Match
Sat's Sumas: Newcastle United + Wissa0.5
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 1Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 0.5Pair Score: 0.5
Sat's Sumas: Sunderland + Brobbey0
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–2Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1.1Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 0Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 0Pair Score: 0
Worst Pair
Sat's Sumas: Brentford + Thiago3.2
Result: LOSSGoals: 1–2Clean sheet: NoClub base: 2Tier multiplier: 1.3Adjusted club: 2.5FPL points: 4Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 1.4 + 1.8Pair Score: 3.2
Sat's Sumas: Crystal Palace + Strand Larsen0.9
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–5Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1.3Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 0.9Pair Score: 0.9
Sat's Sumas: Ipswich Town + Emersonn4.2
Result: LOSSGoals: 2–3Clean sheet: NoClub base: 4Tier multiplier: 1.5Adjusted club: 6FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 3.3 + 0.9Pair Score: 4.2

Up next

Gameweek 8

Upcoming
RobinHoodwinkers

MarkP · 19th

—

Simply does it

Nile · 2nd

—

Gameweek 7

Pair score breakdown

View eight official pair scores42.9
  1. Tier 1

    T1-1

    Arsenal + Saka

    Club base 10 · adjusted 10 → 5.5 · Player 3 → 1.4

    6.9

  2. Tier 1

    T1-2

    Manchester City + Haaland

    Club base 12 · adjusted 12 → 6.6 · Player 13 → 5.9

    12.5

  3. Tier 2

    T2-1

    AFC Bournemouth + Tavernier

    Club base 12 · adjusted 12 → 6.6 · Player 10 → 4.5

    11.1

  4. Tier 2

    T2-2

    Newcastle United + Barnes

    Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 2 → 0.9

    0.9

  5. Tier 3

    T3-1

    Sunderland + Xhaka

    Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 2 → 0.9

    0.9

  6. Tier 3

    T3-2

    Brentford + Schade

    Club base 2 · adjusted 2.5 → 1.4 · Player 0 → 0

    1.4

  7. Tier 4

    T4-1

    Coventry City + Thomas

    Club base 2 · adjusted 2.5 → 1.4 · Player 3 → 1.4

    2.8

  8. Tier 4

    T4-2

    Fulham + King

    Club base 10 · adjusted 10 → 5.5 · Player 2 → 0.9

    6.4

Squad for GW8

Eight pairs

Tier 1

Arsenal

+ Saka

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T1-1

Tier 1

Manchester City

+ Haaland

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T1-2

Tier 2

AFC Bournemouth

+ Tavernier

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T2-1

Tier 2

Newcastle United

+ Barnes

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T2-2

Tier 3

Sunderland

+ Xhaka

Club uses: 2/3 · Player windows: 1

T3-1

Tier 3

Brentford

+ Schade

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T3-2

Tier 4

Coventry City

+ Thomas

Club uses: 2/3 · Player windows: 1

T4-1

Tier 4

Fulham

+ King

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T4-2

Season story

Gameweek history

  1. GW7

    vs Sat's Sumas

    Sat Mistry

    W · 42.9–41.2

    Movement —

  2. GW6

    vs The Wisenberg Specials

    Jake Wise

    L · 39.5–49.9

    Movement —

  3. GW5

    vs Saka Spuds

    Sam Potticary

    W · 44.9–38

    Movement ▲1

  4. GW4

    vs Fogging Estándards

    Mark the shark

    L · 23–39.4

    Movement ▼1

  5. GW3

    vs Iraola Coaster

    Nick Mistry

    L · 33.1–45.6

    Movement ▼2

  6. GW2

    vs Cunha Get A New Name

    Alex Hall

    L · 39–45.8

    Movement ▼1

  7. GW1

    vs A Load Of Cobblers

    Ben Trasler

    L · 27.5–33.7

    Movement —

Season usage
  • AFC Bournemouth (club)1
  • Arsenal (club)1
  • Aston Villa (club)1
  • Brentford (club)1
  • Chelsea (club)1
  • Coventry City (club)2
  • Crystal Palace (club)1
  • Everton (club)1
  • Fulham (club)1
  • Manchester City (club)1
  • Manchester United (club)1
  • Newcastle United (club)1
  • Sunderland (club)2
  • Tottenham Hotspur (club)1
  • Barnes (player)1
  • Brobbey (player)1
  • Haaland (player)1
  • João Pedro (player)1
  • King (player)1
  • Mbeumo (player)1
  • McGinn (player)1
  • Ndiaye (player)1
  • Richarlison (player)1
  • Saka (player)1
  • Sarr (player)1
  • Schade (player)1
  • Simms (player)1
  • Tavernier (player)1
  • Thomas (player)1
  • Xhaka (player)1
Selection history

PRE · GW1–5

Manchester United + Mbeumo · Chelsea + João Pedro · Tottenham Hotspur + Richarlison · Aston Villa + McGinn · Sunderland + Brobbey · Everton + Ndiaye · Crystal Palace + Sarr · Coventry City + Simms

TW1 · GW6–38

Arsenal + Saka · Manchester City + Haaland · AFC Bournemouth + Tavernier · Newcastle United + Barnes · Sunderland + Xhaka · Brentford + Schade · Coventry City + Thomas · Fulham + King

Head-to-head records

P 1 · W 0 · D 0 · L 1 · PF 27.5 · PA 33.7

  • GW127.5–33.7
  • GW20Upcoming

Season records

Best position

16

Best GW score

44.9 · GW5

Biggest win

6.9

Honours

Glory and receipts

Honours

Nothing shiny yet.

Shame and hard luck

GW 2

Pair of the Weak

Tottenham Hotspur + Richarlison

Tottenham Hotspur + Richarlison: 0 points.

GW 2

Pair of the Weak

Coventry City + Simms

Coventry City + Simms: 0 points.

GW 4

Twat of the Week

Lowest manager score of the Gameweek: 23 points.

GW 5

Pair of the Weak

Chelsea + João Pedro

Chelsea + João Pedro: 0 points.