RobinHoodwinkers
MarkP · 2W 0D 5L · 6 league points
— since last Gameweek
The Shitheap

Latest result
Gameweek 7
42.9
41.2
Pair of the Match: Brighton & Hove Albion + Kostoulas · Sat's Sumas · 15.3
Worst Pair: Sunderland + Brobbey · Sat's Sumas · 0
Score breakdown
Full pair-by-pair receipts
RobinHoodwinkers: Arsenal + Saka6.9
RobinHoodwinkers: Manchester City + Haaland12.5
RobinHoodwinkers: AFC Bournemouth + Tavernier11.1
RobinHoodwinkers: Newcastle United + Barnes0.9
RobinHoodwinkers: Sunderland + Xhaka0.9
RobinHoodwinkers: Brentford + Schade1.4
RobinHoodwinkers: Coventry City + Thomas2.8
RobinHoodwinkers: Fulham + King6.4
Sat's Sumas: Chelsea + Palmer7.5
Sat's Sumas: Liverpool + Isak9.6
Sat's Sumas: Brighton & Hove Albion + Kostoulas15.3
Sat's Sumas: Newcastle United + Wissa0.5
Sat's Sumas: Sunderland + Brobbey0
Sat's Sumas: Brentford + Thiago3.2
Sat's Sumas: Crystal Palace + Strand Larsen0.9
Sat's Sumas: Ipswich Town + Emersonn4.2
Up next
Gameweek 8
—
—
Gameweek 7
Pair score breakdown
View eight official pair scores42.9
- Tier 1
T1-1
Arsenal + Saka
Club base 10 · adjusted 10 → 5.5 · Player 3 → 1.4
6.9
- Tier 1
T1-2
Manchester City + Haaland
Club base 12 · adjusted 12 → 6.6 · Player 13 → 5.9
12.5
- Tier 2
T2-1
AFC Bournemouth + Tavernier
Club base 12 · adjusted 12 → 6.6 · Player 10 → 4.5
11.1
- Tier 2
T2-2
Newcastle United + Barnes
Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 2 → 0.9
0.9
- Tier 3
T3-1
Sunderland + Xhaka
Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 2 → 0.9
0.9
- Tier 3
T3-2
Brentford + Schade
Club base 2 · adjusted 2.5 → 1.4 · Player 0 → 0
1.4
- Tier 4
T4-1
Coventry City + Thomas
Club base 2 · adjusted 2.5 → 1.4 · Player 3 → 1.4
2.8
- Tier 4
T4-2
Fulham + King
Club base 10 · adjusted 10 → 5.5 · Player 2 → 0.9
6.4
Squad for GW8
Eight pairs
Arsenal
+ Saka
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T1-1
Manchester City
+ Haaland
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T1-2
AFC Bournemouth
+ Tavernier
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T2-1
Newcastle United
+ Barnes
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T2-2
Sunderland
+ Xhaka
Club uses: 2/3 · Player windows: 1
T3-1
Brentford
+ Schade
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T3-2
Coventry City
+ Thomas
Club uses: 2/3 · Player windows: 1
T4-1
Fulham
+ King
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T4-2
Season story
Gameweek history
- GW7
vs Sat's Sumas
Sat Mistry
W · 42.9–41.2
Movement —
- GW6
vs The Wisenberg Specials
Jake Wise
L · 39.5–49.9
Movement —
- GW5
vs Saka Spuds
Sam Potticary
W · 44.9–38
Movement ▲1
- GW4
vs Fogging Estándards
Mark the shark
L · 23–39.4
Movement ▼1
- GW3
vs Iraola Coaster
Nick Mistry
L · 33.1–45.6
Movement ▼2
- GW2
vs Cunha Get A New Name
Alex Hall
L · 39–45.8
Movement ▼1
- GW1
vs A Load Of Cobblers
Ben Trasler
L · 27.5–33.7
Movement —
Season usage
- AFC Bournemouth (club)1
- Arsenal (club)1
- Aston Villa (club)1
- Brentford (club)1
- Chelsea (club)1
- Coventry City (club)2
- Crystal Palace (club)1
- Everton (club)1
- Fulham (club)1
- Manchester City (club)1
- Manchester United (club)1
- Newcastle United (club)1
- Sunderland (club)2
- Tottenham Hotspur (club)1
- Barnes (player)1
- Brobbey (player)1
- Haaland (player)1
- João Pedro (player)1
- King (player)1
- Mbeumo (player)1
- McGinn (player)1
- Ndiaye (player)1
- Richarlison (player)1
- Saka (player)1
- Sarr (player)1
- Schade (player)1
- Simms (player)1
- Tavernier (player)1
- Thomas (player)1
- Xhaka (player)1
Selection history
PRE · GW1–5
Manchester United + Mbeumo · Chelsea + João Pedro · Tottenham Hotspur + Richarlison · Aston Villa + McGinn · Sunderland + Brobbey · Everton + Ndiaye · Crystal Palace + Sarr · Coventry City + Simms
TW1 · GW6–38
Arsenal + Saka · Manchester City + Haaland · AFC Bournemouth + Tavernier · Newcastle United + Barnes · Sunderland + Xhaka · Brentford + Schade · Coventry City + Thomas · Fulham + King
Head-to-head records
P 1 · W 0 · D 0 · L 1 · PF 27.5 · PA 33.7
- GW127.5–33.7
- GW20Upcoming
Season records
Best position
16
Best GW score
44.9 · GW5
Biggest win
6.9
Honours
Glory and receipts
Honours
Nothing shiny yet.
Shame and hard luck
GW 2
Pair of the Weak
Tottenham Hotspur + Richarlison
Tottenham Hotspur + Richarlison: 0 points.
GW 2
Pair of the Weak
Coventry City + Simms
Coventry City + Simms: 0 points.
GW 4
Twat of the Week
Lowest manager score of the Gameweek: 23 points.
GW 5
Pair of the Weak
Chelsea + João Pedro
Chelsea + João Pedro: 0 points.