Saka Spuds
Sam Potticary · 1W 0D 6L · 3 league points
— since last Gameweek
Shitbag · The Shitheap

Latest result
Gameweek 7
37.8
36.2
Pair of the Match: Manchester City + Haaland · Perfect Pairs · 12.5
Worst Pair: Nottingham Forest + Gibbs-White · Saka Spuds · 0
Score breakdown
Full pair-by-pair receipts
Perfect Pairs: Arsenal + Saka6.9
Perfect Pairs: Manchester City + Haaland12.5
Perfect Pairs: Tottenham Hotspur + Sávio6.6
Perfect Pairs: Newcastle United + Hall1.8
Perfect Pairs: Everton + Barry0.9
Perfect Pairs: Sunderland + E.Le Fée1.8
Perfect Pairs: Fulham + King6.4
Perfect Pairs: Hull City + Belloumi0.9
Saka Spuds: Chelsea + João Pedro7.5
Saka Spuds: Arsenal + Saka6.9
Saka Spuds: Newcastle United + Barnes0.9
Saka Spuds: Brighton & Hove Albion + Groß12.2
Saka Spuds: Brentford + Schade1.4
Saka Spuds: Nottingham Forest + Gibbs-White0
Saka Spuds: Fulham + Gonzalo6.4
Saka Spuds: Hull City + Belloumi0.9
Up next
Gameweek 8
—
—
Gameweek 7
Pair score breakdown
View eight official pair scores36.2
- Tier 1
T1-1
Chelsea + João Pedro
Club base 12 · adjusted 12 → 6.6 · Player 2 → 0.9
7.5
- Tier 1
T1-2
Arsenal + Saka
Club base 10 · adjusted 10 → 5.5 · Player 3 → 1.4
6.9
- Tier 2
T2-1
Newcastle United + Barnes
Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 2 → 0.9
0.9
- Tier 2
T2-2
Brighton & Hove Albion + Groß
Club base 18 · adjusted 18 → 9.9 · Player 5 → 2.3
12.2
- Tier 3
T3-1
Brentford + Schade
Club base 2 · adjusted 2.5 → 1.4 · Player 0 → 0
1.4
- Tier 3
T3-2
Nottingham Forest + Gibbs-White
Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 0 → 0
0
- Tier 4
T4-1
Fulham + Gonzalo
Club base 10 · adjusted 10 → 5.5 · Player 2 → 0.9
6.4
- Tier 4
T4-2
Hull City + Belloumi
Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 2 → 0.9
0.9
Squad for GW8
Eight pairs
Chelsea
+ João Pedro
Club uses: 2/3 · Player windows: 1
T1-1
Arsenal
+ Saka
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T1-2
Newcastle United
+ Barnes
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T2-1
Brighton & Hove Albion
+ Groß
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T2-2
Brentford
+ Schade
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T3-1
Nottingham Forest
+ Gibbs-White
Club uses: 2/3 · Player windows: 1
T3-2
Fulham
+ Gonzalo
Club uses: 2/3 · Player windows: 1
T4-1
Hull City
+ Belloumi
Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1
T4-2
Season story
Gameweek history
- GW7
vs Perfect Pairs
Jack Gardner
L · 36.2–37.8
Movement —
- GW6
vs Wilson winners
Charlie Wilson
W · 47.5–46.1
Movement —
- GW5
vs RobinHoodwinkers
MarkP
L · 38–44.9
Movement ▼1
- GW4
vs Sat's Sumas
Sat Mistry
L · 39.4–46.2
Movement ▲1
- GW3
vs The Wisenberg Specials
Jake Wise
L · 40.5–43
Movement —
- GW2
vs Simply does it
Nile
L · 39.3–41.8
Movement —
- GW1
vs Fogging Estándards
Mark the shark
L · 26.9–56
Movement —
Season usage
- Arsenal (club)1
- Aston Villa (club)1
- Brentford (club)1
- Brighton & Hove Albion (club)1
- Chelsea (club)2
- Crystal Palace (club)1
- Fulham (club)2
- Hull City (club)1
- Manchester City (club)1
- Newcastle United (club)1
- Nottingham Forest (club)2
- Sunderland (club)1
- Tottenham Hotspur (club)1
- Barnes (player)1
- Belloumi (player)1
- E.Le Fée (player)1
- Gibbs-White (player)1
- Gonzalo (player)1
- Groß (player)1
- Haaland (player)1
- Igor Jesus (player)1
- Iwobi (player)1
- João Pedro (player)1
- Mateta (player)1
- Palmer (player)1
- Saka (player)1
- Schade (player)1
- Van de Ven (player)1
- Watkins (player)1
Selection history
PRE · GW1–5
Chelsea + Palmer · Manchester City + Haaland · Aston Villa + Watkins · Tottenham Hotspur + Van de Ven · Sunderland + E.Le Fée · Nottingham Forest + Igor Jesus · Crystal Palace + Mateta · Fulham + Iwobi
TW1 · GW6–38
Chelsea + João Pedro · Arsenal + Saka · Newcastle United + Barnes · Brighton & Hove Albion + Groß · Brentford + Schade · Nottingham Forest + Gibbs-White · Fulham + Gonzalo · Hull City + Belloumi
Head-to-head records
P 0 · W 0 · D 0 · L 0 · PF 0 · PA 0
- GW17Upcoming
- GW36Upcoming
Season records
Best position
19
Best GW score
47.5 · GW6
Biggest win
1.4
Honours
Glory and receipts
Honours
GW 1
Pair of the Week
Chelsea + Palmer
Chelsea + Palmer: 12.5 points.
GW 6
Lucky Bastard
Won by 1.4 points.
GW 6
Pair of the Week
Chelsea + João Pedro
Chelsea + João Pedro: 14.2 points.
Shame and hard luck
GW 2
Pair of the Weak
Aston Villa + Watkins
Aston Villa + Watkins: 0 points.
GW 2
Pair of the Weak
Tottenham Hotspur + Van de Ven
Tottenham Hotspur + Van de Ven: 0 points.
GW 7
Pair of the Weak
Nottingham Forest + Gibbs-White
Nottingham Forest + Gibbs-White: 0 points.