Skip to content
League position 20

Saka Spuds

Sam Potticary · 1W 0D 6L · 3 league points

— since last Gameweek

Welcome to the Shitheap.

Shitbag · The Shitheap

Rank 20 · —1-0-6 · 3 ptsPF 267.8
PL Pairs Shitbag mascot for twentieth place

Latest result

Gameweek 7

1.6-point marginFull time
Perfect Pairs

Jack Gardner · 4th

Winner

37.8

Saka Spuds

Sam Potticary · 20th

Defeated

36.2

Pair of the Match: Manchester City + Haaland · Perfect Pairs · 12.5

Worst Pair: Nottingham Forest + Gibbs-White · Saka Spuds · 0

Score breakdown
TeamClubPlayerPerfect Pairs24.213.6Saka Spuds28.97.3
Full pair-by-pair receipts
Perfect Pairs: Arsenal + Saka6.9
Result: WINGoals: 1–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 10Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 10FPL points: 3Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 5.5 + 1.4Pair Score: 6.9
Perfect Pairs: Manchester City + Haaland12.5
Result: WINGoals: 3–2Clean sheet: NoClub base: 12Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 12FPL points: 13Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 6.6 + 5.9Pair Score: 12.5
Pair of the Match
Perfect Pairs: Tottenham Hotspur + Sávio6.6
Result: WINGoals: 3–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 12Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 12FPL points: 0Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 6.6 + 0Pair Score: 6.6
Perfect Pairs: Newcastle United + Hall1.8
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 4Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 1.8Pair Score: 1.8
Perfect Pairs: Everton + Barry0.9
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–2Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1.3Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 0.9Pair Score: 0.9
Perfect Pairs: Sunderland + E.Le Fée1.8
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–2Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1.1Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 4Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 1.8Pair Score: 1.8
Perfect Pairs: Fulham + King6.4
Result: WINGoals: 1–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 10Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 10FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 5.5 + 0.9Pair Score: 6.4
Perfect Pairs: Hull City + Belloumi0.9
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 0.9Pair Score: 0.9
Saka Spuds: Chelsea + João Pedro7.5
Result: WINGoals: 2–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 12Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 12FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 6.6 + 0.9Pair Score: 7.5
Saka Spuds: Arsenal + Saka6.9
Result: WINGoals: 1–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 10Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 10FPL points: 3Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 5.5 + 1.4Pair Score: 6.9
Saka Spuds: Newcastle United + Barnes0.9
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 0.9Pair Score: 0.9
Saka Spuds: Brighton & Hove Albion + Groß12.2
Result: WINGoals: 5–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 18Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 18FPL points: 5Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 9.9 + 2.3Pair Score: 12.2
Saka Spuds: Brentford + Schade1.4
Result: LOSSGoals: 1–2Clean sheet: NoClub base: 2Tier multiplier: 1.3Adjusted club: 2.5FPL points: 0Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 1.4 + 0Pair Score: 1.4
Saka Spuds: Nottingham Forest + Gibbs-White0
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1.3Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 0Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 0Pair Score: 0
Worst Pair
Saka Spuds: Fulham + Gonzalo6.4
Result: WINGoals: 1–0Clean sheet: YesClub base: 10Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 10FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 5.5 + 0.9Pair Score: 6.4
Saka Spuds: Hull City + Belloumi0.9
Result: LOSSGoals: 0–1Clean sheet: NoClub base: 0Tier multiplier: 1Adjusted club: 0FPL points: 2Weights: 55% / 45%Components: 0 + 0.9Pair Score: 0.9

Up next

Gameweek 8

Upcoming
Follow mre.movies

Drew Mistry · 14th

—

Saka Spuds

Sam Potticary · 20th

—

Gameweek 7

Pair score breakdown

View eight official pair scores36.2
  1. Tier 1

    T1-1

    Chelsea + João Pedro

    Club base 12 · adjusted 12 → 6.6 · Player 2 → 0.9

    7.5

  2. Tier 1

    T1-2

    Arsenal + Saka

    Club base 10 · adjusted 10 → 5.5 · Player 3 → 1.4

    6.9

  3. Tier 2

    T2-1

    Newcastle United + Barnes

    Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 2 → 0.9

    0.9

  4. Tier 2

    T2-2

    Brighton & Hove Albion + Groß

    Club base 18 · adjusted 18 → 9.9 · Player 5 → 2.3

    12.2

  5. Tier 3

    T3-1

    Brentford + Schade

    Club base 2 · adjusted 2.5 → 1.4 · Player 0 → 0

    1.4

  6. Tier 3

    T3-2

    Nottingham Forest + Gibbs-White

    Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 0 → 0

    0

  7. Tier 4

    T4-1

    Fulham + Gonzalo

    Club base 10 · adjusted 10 → 5.5 · Player 2 → 0.9

    6.4

  8. Tier 4

    T4-2

    Hull City + Belloumi

    Club base 0 · adjusted 0 → 0 · Player 2 → 0.9

    0.9

Squad for GW8

Eight pairs

Tier 1

Chelsea

+ João Pedro

Club uses: 2/3 · Player windows: 1

T1-1

Tier 1

Arsenal

+ Saka

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T1-2

Tier 2

Newcastle United

+ Barnes

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T2-1

Tier 2

Brighton & Hove Albion

+ Groß

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T2-2

Tier 3

Brentford

+ Schade

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T3-1

Tier 3

Nottingham Forest

+ Gibbs-White

Club uses: 2/3 · Player windows: 1

T3-2

Tier 4

Fulham

+ Gonzalo

Club uses: 2/3 · Player windows: 1

T4-1

Tier 4

Hull City

+ Belloumi

Club uses: 1/3 · Player windows: 1

T4-2

Season story

Gameweek history

  1. GW7

    vs Perfect Pairs

    Jack Gardner

    L · 36.2–37.8

    Movement —

  2. GW6

    vs Wilson winners

    Charlie Wilson

    W · 47.5–46.1

    Movement —

  3. GW5

    vs RobinHoodwinkers

    MarkP

    L · 38–44.9

    Movement ▼1

  4. GW4

    vs Sat's Sumas

    Sat Mistry

    L · 39.4–46.2

    Movement ▲1

  5. GW3

    vs The Wisenberg Specials

    Jake Wise

    L · 40.5–43

    Movement —

  6. GW2

    vs Simply does it

    Nile

    L · 39.3–41.8

    Movement —

  7. GW1

    vs Fogging Estándards

    Mark the shark

    L · 26.9–56

    Movement —

Season usage
  • Arsenal (club)1
  • Aston Villa (club)1
  • Brentford (club)1
  • Brighton & Hove Albion (club)1
  • Chelsea (club)2
  • Crystal Palace (club)1
  • Fulham (club)2
  • Hull City (club)1
  • Manchester City (club)1
  • Newcastle United (club)1
  • Nottingham Forest (club)2
  • Sunderland (club)1
  • Tottenham Hotspur (club)1
  • Barnes (player)1
  • Belloumi (player)1
  • E.Le Fée (player)1
  • Gibbs-White (player)1
  • Gonzalo (player)1
  • Groß (player)1
  • Haaland (player)1
  • Igor Jesus (player)1
  • Iwobi (player)1
  • João Pedro (player)1
  • Mateta (player)1
  • Palmer (player)1
  • Saka (player)1
  • Schade (player)1
  • Van de Ven (player)1
  • Watkins (player)1
Selection history

PRE · GW1–5

Chelsea + Palmer · Manchester City + Haaland · Aston Villa + Watkins · Tottenham Hotspur + Van de Ven · Sunderland + E.Le Fée · Nottingham Forest + Igor Jesus · Crystal Palace + Mateta · Fulham + Iwobi

TW1 · GW6–38

Chelsea + João Pedro · Arsenal + Saka · Newcastle United + Barnes · Brighton & Hove Albion + Groß · Brentford + Schade · Nottingham Forest + Gibbs-White · Fulham + Gonzalo · Hull City + Belloumi

Head-to-head records

P 0 · W 0 · D 0 · L 0 · PF 0 · PA 0

  • GW17Upcoming
  • GW36Upcoming

Season records

Best position

19

Best GW score

47.5 · GW6

Biggest win

1.4

Honours

Glory and receipts

Honours

GW 1

Pair of the Week

Chelsea + Palmer

Chelsea + Palmer: 12.5 points.

GW 6

Lucky Bastard

Won by 1.4 points.

GW 6

Pair of the Week

Chelsea + João Pedro

Chelsea + João Pedro: 14.2 points.

Shame and hard luck

GW 2

Pair of the Weak

Aston Villa + Watkins

Aston Villa + Watkins: 0 points.

GW 2

Pair of the Weak

Tottenham Hotspur + Van de Ven

Tottenham Hotspur + Van de Ven: 0 points.

GW 7

Pair of the Weak

Nottingham Forest + Gibbs-White

Nottingham Forest + Gibbs-White: 0 points.